next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Disney

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  20,000 Leagues Under The Sea Record and Book
Disneyland Records. 1971. Record. A near fine softcover picture book with good to very good record. Disneyland Records 358.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0179
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Disneyland Song Album
Walt Disney Productions / Hansen Publications, Inc. 1955. Soft Cover. A near fine oversized staple-bound softcover. Light edge wear. Clean. Pulled from bottom staple. Copyright 1955.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2D0291
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Donald Duck Annual 1977: On Top of the World (A Fleetwood Annual)
Disney. Hard Cover. A very good oversize red picture cover hardcover. Wear around the edges cover and spine. Copyright 1977.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0239
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Mickey Mouse Presents a Walt Disney Silly Symphony Book to Color
Whitman. A very good to fine oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Small water stain on the bottom edge. Cover: Buckey Bug and Old Man Bo. Copyright 1934. #660.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2D0204
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Story of Minnie Mouse
Whitman. 1938. Hard Cover. A good hardcover. Detached back cover. Whitman 1066.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0129
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Uncle Scrooge and the Secret of the Old Castle
Abbeville. A near fine oblong picture cover hardcover. Comic style pictures/writing. Copyright 1980.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2D0189
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Walt Disney's The Life of Donald Duck
Applewood. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Cloth spine; a very good to fine dust jacket. 1st edition copyright 1994.
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2D0196
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Walt Disneys Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck and all their Pals
Whitman. A very good to fine oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Light wear around the edges. Cover: Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck. Copyright 1937. # 887 Special edition from 1930's original publication.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2D0207
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Walt Disneys Pinocchio Story Color Book
Whitman. A very good to fine oversize picture cover softcover. Sticker on the cover. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1949. Stapled spine. facsimiled.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2D0209
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Walt Disneys Valentine Funtime Book
Grand Award. A very good plus oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Punch outs, Cards, Games and board. All pieces still intact. Sticker residue on the cover. nd.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2D0210
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Walt Disney's Coloring Book
Whitman. 1956. Soft Cover. A near fine uncolored coloring book. Cover shows Micky and Minnie. Pluto Mickey Mouse Club cut-out on back cover. Whitman 1074.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: D0244
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Walt Disney Presents Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Give-Away)
Walt Disney. 1970. Soft Cover. A good to very good oversized staple-bound softcover. Small piece ripped off bottom corner. Top corner creased. From 1970 release of movie, likely a theatre give-away. 14 1/2" x 11". Cover: Awaken to a World of Wonders!.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2D0300
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BEDFORD,,ANNIE NORTH  Marry Poppins
Golden Press. A very good to fine oversized picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges, cover and spine. Owners name on the back of the ffep. Copyright 1964.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0172
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BEECHER,ELIZABETH  20 000 Leagues Under the Sea
Simon and Schuster Audio. A very good oversized picture cover hardcover with illustrated endpapers. Wear to the edges and cover. Owners name on the ffep. Copyright 1954.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2D0177
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BRUMBAUGH,FLORENCE  Donald Duck and His Nephews
D.C Heath. A very good orange picture cover hardcover. Cover: Donald Duck and his nephews. Wear to the cover, edges and spine. Nice clear interior. Ink marking on the cover. Copyright 1940.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2D0169
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Alice in Wonderland Promotional Picture
Walt Disney Productions. 0000. Print. A fine 8 by 10 color photograph. Shows Alice in flower garden.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: D0242
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Bambi: Card Game Vol 4
Walker Press Ltd. Soft Cover. A good plus 3x2x1" slip case and card game. Wear to the edges cover and spine. Copyright Walt Disney Productions. circa 1940.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0229
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Bambi in Chinese
0000. Hard Cover. A very good picturecover. 10"high. 12 pages, all glossy. All writing in Chinese.
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: D0216
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Cinderella Promotional Picture
Walt Disney Productions. 0000. Print. A fine 8 by 10 color photograph. Shows Cinderella with animals & prince.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0241
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Donald Duck: Card Game Vol 1
Walker Press Ltd. Soft Cover. A good plus 3x2x1" slip case and card game. Wear to the edges cover and spine. Copyright Walt Disney Productions. circa 1940.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0231
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Donald Duck Promotional Picture
Wlat Disney Productions. 0000. Print. A fine 8 by 10 color photograph. Shows Donald riding toy train.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0239
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

WALT DISNEY  Hankyventures
Walt Disney Production. 1939. Soft Cover. A very good to fine picture cover soft cover. Light wear around the edges. NO Hankies. Original Red Cord.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 2D0249
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Jimmie Dodd Coloring Book
Whitman. 1956. soft Cover. A good to very good colouring book. 20 % neatly colored. From the Mickey Mouse Club. Whitman 1866.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: D0151
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Jimmie Dodd Coloring Book
Whitman. 1959. Soft Cover. A very good colouring book. 50 % neatly colored. From the Mickey Mouse Club. Whitman 1866.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: D0151A
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DISNEY  Mein Grobes Disney Worterbuch
1972. Hardcover. A good to very good picturecover. 11.5 " high. Delphin Verlag German-English Word book.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0191
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

46 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005