| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea Record and Book Disneyland Records. 1971. Record. A near fine softcover picture book with good to very good record. Disneyland Records 358. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0179 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Disneyland Song Album Walt Disney Productions / Hansen Publications, Inc. 1955. Soft Cover. A near fine oversized staple-bound softcover. Light edge wear. Clean. Pulled from bottom staple. Copyright 1955. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2D0291 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Donald Duck Annual 1977: On Top of the World (A Fleetwood Annual) Disney. Hard Cover. A very good oversize red picture cover hardcover. Wear around the edges cover and spine. Copyright 1977. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0239 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Mickey Mouse Presents a Walt Disney Silly Symphony Book to Color Whitman. A very good to fine oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Small water stain on the bottom edge. Cover: Buckey Bug and Old Man Bo. Copyright 1934. #660. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2D0204 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Story of Minnie Mouse Whitman. 1938. Hard Cover. A good hardcover. Detached back cover. Whitman 1066. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0129 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Uncle Scrooge and the Secret of the Old Castle Abbeville. A near fine oblong picture cover hardcover. Comic style pictures/writing. Copyright 1980. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2D0189 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Walt Disney's The Life of Donald Duck Applewood. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Cloth spine; a very good to fine dust jacket. 1st edition copyright 1994. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2D0196 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Walt Disneys Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck and all their Pals Whitman. A very good to fine oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Light wear around the edges. Cover: Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck. Copyright 1937. # 887 Special edition from 1930's original publication. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2D0207 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Walt Disneys Pinocchio Story Color Book Whitman. A very good to fine oversize picture cover softcover. Sticker on the cover. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1949. Stapled spine. facsimiled. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2D0209 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Walt Disneys Valentine Funtime Book Grand Award. A very good plus oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Punch outs, Cards, Games and board. All pieces still intact. Sticker residue on the cover. nd. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2D0210 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Walt Disney's Coloring Book Whitman. 1956. Soft Cover. A near fine uncolored coloring book. Cover shows Micky and Minnie. Pluto Mickey Mouse Club cut-out on back cover. Whitman 1074. USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: D0244 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Walt Disney Presents Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Give-Away) Walt Disney. 1970. Soft Cover. A good to very good oversized staple-bound softcover. Small piece ripped off bottom corner. Top corner creased. From 1970 release of movie, likely a theatre give-away. 14 1/2" x 11". Cover: Awaken to a World of Wonders!. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2D0300 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BEDFORD,,ANNIE NORTH Marry Poppins Golden Press. A very good to fine oversized picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges, cover and spine. Owners name on the back of the ffep. Copyright 1964. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0172 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BEECHER,ELIZABETH 20 000 Leagues Under the Sea Simon and Schuster Audio. A very good oversized picture cover hardcover with illustrated endpapers. Wear to the edges and cover. Owners name on the ffep. Copyright 1954. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2D0177 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRUMBAUGH,FLORENCE Donald Duck and His Nephews D.C Heath. A very good orange picture cover hardcover. Cover: Donald Duck and his nephews. Wear to the cover, edges and spine. Nice clear interior. Ink marking on the cover. Copyright 1940. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2D0169 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Alice in Wonderland Promotional Picture Walt Disney Productions. 0000. Print. A fine 8 by 10 color photograph. Shows Alice in flower garden. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: D0242 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Bambi: Card Game Vol 4 Walker Press Ltd. Soft Cover. A good plus 3x2x1" slip case and card game. Wear to the edges cover and spine. Copyright Walt Disney Productions. circa 1940. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0229 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Bambi in Chinese 0000. Hard Cover. A very good picturecover. 10"high. 12 pages, all glossy. All writing in Chinese. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: D0216 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Cinderella Promotional Picture Walt Disney Productions. 0000. Print. A fine 8 by 10 color photograph. Shows Cinderella with animals & prince. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0241 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Donald Duck: Card Game Vol 1 Walker Press Ltd. Soft Cover. A good plus 3x2x1" slip case and card game. Wear to the edges cover and spine. Copyright Walt Disney Productions. circa 1940. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2D0231 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Donald Duck Promotional Picture Wlat Disney Productions. 0000. Print. A fine 8 by 10 color photograph. Shows Donald riding toy train. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0239 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| WALT DISNEY Hankyventures Walt Disney Production. 1939. Soft Cover. A very good to fine picture cover soft cover. Light wear around the edges. NO Hankies. Original Red Cord. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 2D0249 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Jimmie Dodd Coloring Book Whitman. 1956. soft Cover. A good to very good colouring book. 20 % neatly colored. From the Mickey Mouse Club. Whitman 1866. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: D0151 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Jimmie Dodd Coloring Book Whitman. 1959. Soft Cover. A very good colouring book. 50 % neatly colored. From the Mickey Mouse Club. Whitman 1866. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: D0151A Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DISNEY Mein Grobes Disney Worterbuch 1972. Hardcover. A good to very good picturecover. 11.5 " high. Delphin Verlag German-English Word book. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: D0191 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005