next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Cook Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  American Family Cookbook
Doubleday. A near fine picturecover hardcover. 800 pages. New revised edition. No date stated.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0235
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Brer Rebbit's New Orleans Molasses Recipes with Large Foldout Cut Out Cookie Patterns
Brer Rabbit Molasses. 1948. Soft Cover. A very good to fine staple-bound softcover. Light stress marks on cover.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0927
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Cook Purity Book 960 Tested Recipes
Purity Flour Mills. 1954. Hard Cover. A very good plus green hardcover. Corner wear. Light soiling. Copyright 1954.
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 2CK0925
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Fab Food : Retro Classics
Markham, ON, Canada, Whitecap Books, Limited. 2003. (ISBN: 1552854272) Soft Cover. A near fine orange softcover. Light corner wear.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0931
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  A Guide to Good Cooking with Five Roses Flour
Lake of the Woods Milling Company. 1953. Spiral Bound. A good to very good spiral-bound softcover. Soiling on cover. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1953.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0924
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Hawthorn Good Cooks Library Cookery Collection: Memorable Roasts & Hearty Country Cooking & Tempting Chicken & Perfect Pasta
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Whitecap Books, Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 1551100827) Hard Cover. 4 near fine hardcover cook books in a very good slipcase (glue loosening on bottom).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0634
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Sandwich Cookbook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Book Sales Inc. (ISBN: 0890096600) . A very good plus oversize brown hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Jacket has small closed tear on top corner. Copyright 1980.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0191
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

B'NAI BRITH WOMEN OF CANADA: MOUNT SINAI CHPATER 1091  Second Helpings, Please!
Montreal, B'nai Brith Women of Montreal Canada. 0000. Spiral Bound. A good plus spiral-bound hardcover. Some soiling. Corner wear. Complete, but missing back cover. No date.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0915
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Ultimate Microwave Cookbook
B. Mitchell. (ISBN: 0887051995) . A very good plus oversize red hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Small closed tear on jacket edge and sticker residue on jacket cover. Printed 1987.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2CK0202
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The World Guide To Beer
Classic Library. A fine oversize beige hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1977.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0379
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BARWICK, E. BULLER  The Aristocrat Housekeeping Guide to Better Health Through Better Cooking
Aristocrat Cookware Ltd. 1954. Soft Cover. A very good soft cover. Some soiling to cover. Spine is worn.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0843
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BENOIT, JEHANE  Madame Jehane Benoit 14 Years of Microwave Cooking Commemorative Edition
Les Editions Heritage Inc.. A fine oversize green faux leather hardcover. Copyright 1988.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0380
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BENOIT, MADAME  My Secrets for Better Cooking Volume I
Saint-Lambert, PQ, Canada, Editions Heritage, Incorporated. 1990. (ISBN: 2762560578) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized yellow hardcover. Light sunning on edges.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0917
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BOXER, ARABELLA  A Culinary Guide to Herbs, Spices and Flavourings
Octopus Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0706420071) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket yellowed on edges. /Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0831
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

UKRAINIAN WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF CANADA  The Art of Cooking... Ukrainian Style: A Book of Recipes (Second Edition)
Vancouver, BC, Canada, Lesia Ukraina Branch. 1963. Soft Cover. A good plus ring-bound softcover. Water damage, with wrinkles and stains. Corner wear.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0841
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CLEMENTS, CAROLE; LOMASK, MARTHA; MACMILLAN, NORMA  American Tradition: A Classic Guide to Regional Cooking
AMS. 1989. (ISBN: 060056312x) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Light edge wear. Inscription on blank page blacked out. /Very Good to Fine.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0827
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ROSH PINA SISTERHOOD COOKBOOK  Tam Gan Eden (taste of paradise)
Rosh Pina Sisterhood Cookbook. 1972. Ring Bound Softcover. A very good to fine ringbound softcover. Light soiling on cover. Pages are clean.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2CK0862
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

THE SARNER FAMILY  I Made it with love: The Sarner Family Cookbook
ElCor Enterprises. 1997. Spiral Bound. A fine spiral-bound softcover. Clean and bright. First edition.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0867
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DE FEHR, WILLIAM  Harvest: Anthology of Mennonite Writing in Canada
Centennial Committee of the Mennonite Historical Society of Manitoba. 1974. (ISBN: 0919212441) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has rips on edges, piece missing back cover. Flyleaf removed. Copyright 1974. /Good to Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CF0919
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HARVEY, PAULINE  A Guide to Cooking with Five Roses Flower (Being a collection of Good Recipes Carefully Tested and Approved Under Supervison of Pauline Harvey)
Lake of the Woods Milling Company, Limited. 1962. Soft Cover. A good plus ringbound softcover. Creasing on cover. Split back spine on bottom. Cover and pages are soiled in some places. Page 37 missing. Twentieth edition, revised 1962.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0732
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HARVEY, PAULINE  A Guide to Cooking with Five Roses Flower (Being a collection of Good Recipes Carefully Tested and Approved Under Supervison of Pauline Harvey)
Lake of the Woods Milling Company, Limited. 1962. (ISBN: 0919845819) Soft Cover. A very good plus ringbound softcover. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. Note pages written in. Twentieth edition, revised 1962.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2CK0733
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JENKINS, SYLVIA  Bakery Technology Book 1 Bread
Lester & Orpen. A near fine white hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Stamps on the ffep. Copyright 1975.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2CK0177
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JUDSON, CLARA INGRAM  Cooking Without Mother's Help
The Nourse Company. 1920. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover. Pictorial boards. Spine lightly sunned. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1920. A "What I can do with my hands" book.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2CK0879
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MARCUS, K.  Fresh and Natural : Vegetarian Dishes for New Zealanders
Auckland, New Zealand, Penguin Group New Zealand, Limited. 1980. (ISBN: 0474000761) Trade Paperback. A near fine trade paperback. Light corner wear.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0869
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ROY, GABRIELLE  Windflower
McClelland and Stewart. 1970. (ISBN: 0771078366) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in very good jacket. Jacket has chipped and yellowed. Copyright 1970. First edition. /Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0901
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

28 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005