| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| American Family Cookbook Doubleday. A near fine picturecover hardcover. 800 pages. New revised edition. No date stated. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0235 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Brer Rebbit's New Orleans Molasses Recipes with Large Foldout Cut Out Cookie Patterns Brer Rabbit Molasses. 1948. Soft Cover. A very good to fine staple-bound softcover. Light stress marks on cover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0927 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Cook Purity Book 960 Tested Recipes Purity Flour Mills. 1954. Hard Cover. A very good plus green hardcover. Corner wear. Light soiling. Copyright 1954. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 2CK0925 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Fab Food : Retro Classics Markham, ON, Canada, Whitecap Books, Limited. 2003. (ISBN: 1552854272) Soft Cover. A near fine orange softcover. Light corner wear. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0931 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| A Guide to Good Cooking with Five Roses Flour Lake of the Woods Milling Company. 1953. Spiral Bound. A good to very good spiral-bound softcover. Soiling on cover. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1953. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0924 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Hawthorn Good Cooks Library Cookery Collection: Memorable Roasts & Hearty Country Cooking & Tempting Chicken & Perfect Pasta North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Whitecap Books, Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 1551100827) Hard Cover. 4 near fine hardcover cook books in a very good slipcase (glue loosening on bottom). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0634 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Sandwich Cookbook New York, New York, U.S.A. Book Sales Inc. (ISBN: 0890096600) . A very good plus oversize brown hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Jacket has small closed tear on top corner. Copyright 1980. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0191 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| B'NAI BRITH WOMEN OF CANADA: MOUNT SINAI CHPATER 1091 Second Helpings, Please! Montreal, B'nai Brith Women of Montreal Canada. 0000. Spiral Bound. A good plus spiral-bound hardcover. Some soiling. Corner wear. Complete, but missing back cover. No date. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0915 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Ultimate Microwave Cookbook B. Mitchell. (ISBN: 0887051995) . A very good plus oversize red hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Small closed tear on jacket edge and sticker residue on jacket cover. Printed 1987. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2CK0202 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The World Guide To Beer Classic Library. A fine oversize beige hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1977. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0379 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BARWICK, E. BULLER The Aristocrat Housekeeping Guide to Better Health Through Better Cooking Aristocrat Cookware Ltd. 1954. Soft Cover. A very good soft cover. Some soiling to cover. Spine is worn. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0843 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BENOIT, JEHANE Madame Jehane Benoit 14 Years of Microwave Cooking Commemorative Edition Les Editions Heritage Inc.. A fine oversize green faux leather hardcover. Copyright 1988. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0380 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BENOIT, MADAME My Secrets for Better Cooking Volume I Saint-Lambert, PQ, Canada, Editions Heritage, Incorporated. 1990. (ISBN: 2762560578) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized yellow hardcover. Light sunning on edges. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0917 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOXER, ARABELLA A Culinary Guide to Herbs, Spices and Flavourings Octopus Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0706420071) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket yellowed on edges. /Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0831 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| UKRAINIAN WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF CANADA The Art of Cooking... Ukrainian Style: A Book of Recipes (Second Edition) Vancouver, BC, Canada, Lesia Ukraina Branch. 1963. Soft Cover. A good plus ring-bound softcover. Water damage, with wrinkles and stains. Corner wear. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0841 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CLEMENTS, CAROLE; LOMASK, MARTHA; MACMILLAN, NORMA American Tradition: A Classic Guide to Regional Cooking AMS. 1989. (ISBN: 060056312x) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Light edge wear. Inscription on blank page blacked out. /Very Good to Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CK0827 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ROSH PINA SISTERHOOD COOKBOOK Tam Gan Eden (taste of paradise) Rosh Pina Sisterhood Cookbook. 1972. Ring Bound Softcover. A very good to fine ringbound softcover. Light soiling on cover. Pages are clean. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2CK0862 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| THE SARNER FAMILY I Made it with love: The Sarner Family Cookbook ElCor Enterprises. 1997. Spiral Bound. A fine spiral-bound softcover. Clean and bright. First edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0867 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DE FEHR, WILLIAM Harvest: Anthology of Mennonite Writing in Canada Centennial Committee of the Mennonite Historical Society of Manitoba. 1974. (ISBN: 0919212441) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has rips on edges, piece missing back cover. Flyleaf removed. Copyright 1974. /Good to Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CF0919 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HARVEY, PAULINE A Guide to Cooking with Five Roses Flower (Being a collection of Good Recipes Carefully Tested and Approved Under Supervison of Pauline Harvey) Lake of the Woods Milling Company, Limited. 1962. Soft Cover. A good plus ringbound softcover. Creasing on cover. Split back spine on bottom. Cover and pages are soiled in some places. Page 37 missing. Twentieth edition, revised 1962. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CK0732 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HARVEY, PAULINE A Guide to Cooking with Five Roses Flower (Being a collection of Good Recipes Carefully Tested and Approved Under Supervison of Pauline Harvey) Lake of the Woods Milling Company, Limited. 1962. (ISBN: 0919845819) Soft Cover. A very good plus ringbound softcover. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. Note pages written in. Twentieth edition, revised 1962. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2CK0733 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JENKINS, SYLVIA Bakery Technology Book 1 Bread Lester & Orpen. A near fine white hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Stamps on the ffep. Copyright 1975. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2CK0177 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JUDSON, CLARA INGRAM Cooking Without Mother's Help The Nourse Company. 1920. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover. Pictorial boards. Spine lightly sunned. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1920. A "What I can do with my hands" book. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2CK0879 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MARCUS, K. Fresh and Natural : Vegetarian Dishes for New Zealanders Auckland, New Zealand, Penguin Group New Zealand, Limited. 1980. (ISBN: 0474000761) Trade Paperback. A near fine trade paperback. Light corner wear. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CK0869 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ROY, GABRIELLE Windflower McClelland and Stewart. 1970. (ISBN: 0771078366) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in very good jacket. Jacket has chipped and yellowed. Copyright 1970. First edition. /Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0901 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005