next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Collecting

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 54 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Autumn and Winter Catalogue # 58 1910-1911 of the Hudson's Bay Company
Watson & Dwyer. 1977. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0335
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Books In Print 1976. Volume III, Titles A - J
R.Bowker. A very good orange oversized hardcover with gilt lettering ( light edge wear). Published 1976.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0082
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Fiction Catalog. Seventh Edition 1960 : A List of 4097 Works of Fiction in the English Language With Annotations
The H.W.Wilson Company. A very good black hardcover with gilt lettering ( light edge wear; bumped corners; black marking on title page). Ex-library marking. Published 1961.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0083
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Guns: Antique and Modern First Edition 1954
. A good plus oversize softcover. Wear to the edges, cover and spine. Reading crease. Rips on the spine. Copyright 1954. 1st Edition. Owners name on the ffep.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2COL0224
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Majestic Stamp Album
Grossman Stamp Co Inc. 1966. Hard Cover. A very good plus spiral bound oversized stamp album. Over 300 vintage stamps neatly hinged. Wide variety of countries including Canada, Falkland Islands Grenada etc.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 3COL0064
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The New World-Wide Postage Stamp Album
Minkus Publications. 1954. Hard Cover. A fine binder-sized hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket missing piece on bottom edge. With a small number of stamps. Copyright 1954. /Good to Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0347
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Revell 1991 Catalogue
Revell. 1991. Soft Cover. A good plus grey oversize picture cover soft cover. Writing on the cover. Stapled spine. Rip on the spine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0313
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Eighty-third Edition 1927
Scott Stamp & Coin Co. 1927. (ISBN: 0937424099) Hard Cover. A very good maroon hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Front hinge cracked. Pages are clean.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0303
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Scott 2004 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Pub Inc Co. 2003. (ISBN: 0894873113) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Edge wear. Ex-library, usual features.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0367
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Scott 2004 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World C-F
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Pub Inc Co. 2003. (ISBN: 0894873121) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Edge wear. Ex-library, usual features.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0368
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Souvenir Collection of the Postage Stamps of Canada
Canada Post. 1992. (ISBN: 0660574454) Hard Cover. A near fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. Inscription on flyleaf. No loose stamps. /Very Good to Fine.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0329
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Souvenir Collection of the Postage Stamps of Canada 1990
Canada Post. 1990. (ISBN: 0660558165) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. Clean and bright. Does not include loose stamps. /Fine.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0372
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Swiss Material Catalog and Watchmakers Guide
Swartchild & Co. 1956. A good to very good softcover. Spine taped (clear tape). Inside pages largely clean. Some pen calculations on cover. Copyright 1956.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2COL0242
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BENJAMIN, CHRISTOPHER;ECKES, DENNIS W.  The Sport Americana Price Guide to the Non-Sports Cards
Den's Collectors Den/ Edgewater Book Company. 1981. (ISBN: 0937424099) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light creasing on spine. Pages are clean.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 2COL0299
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BIRD, ANTHONY  Early Victorian Furniture
Hamish Hamilton. 1964. Hard Cover. A very good to fine pictorial hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Corners are lightly worn. /Very Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0333
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

COOKE, LAWRENCE  Lighting in America: From Colonial Rushlights to Victorian Chandeliers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Universe Pub. 1976. (ISBN: 0876639244) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Corner wear.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0358
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

EYLES, DESMOND & DENNIS, RICHARD  Royal Doulton Figures: Produced at Burslem Staffordshire
Royal Doulton tableware Limited. 1978. Hard Cover. A very good oversize blue hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Inscription on the title page. /Very Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0318
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

WINNIPEG ART GALLERY  The Development of Silver: A Winnipeg Centennial Exhibition April 3 - September 30 1974
Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1974. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oblong softcover. Light corner and edge wear.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0258
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GILLAM, L. F.  A History of Canadian R.P.O.'s 1853-1967
American Philatelic Society. 1979. (ISBN: 0933580029) Trade Paperback. A very good plus softcover. Crease on bottom corner. Cover lightly rubbed. Pages are clean. Copyright 1979.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2COL0341
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GOULART, RON  Over 50 Years of American Comic Books
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Consumer Guide Books Pub. 1990. (ISBN: 0881763969) Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover in a near fine jacket. Jacket has light wear on top edge. Copyright 1991, 1st edition. /Near Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2COL0262
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HARMER, GORDON R.  Scott's Standard Posted Stamp Catalogue Volume I: The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations
Scott Publications Inc. 1953. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Corner wear. Small tear near spine on front cover. Pages are clean. Copyright 1953. The title of this book is: Scott's Standard Posted Stamp Catalogue Volume I: The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0302
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HEINIGER, ERNST A.; HEINIGER, JEAN  Great Book of Jewels
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub. 1984. (ISBN: 0517181320) Hard Cover. A fine very-oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket has corner wear, lightly rubbed on back. Copyright 1984. /Very Good to Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0264
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HOGG, IAN V.  The Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Worlds Firearms
A & W Publishers. (ISBN: 0894790315) . A near fine red oversize hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1978.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0233
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HORN, MAURICE (EDITOR)  The World Encyclopedia of Comics
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Chelsea House. 1976. (ISBN: 0877540306) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has rips along edges, yellowed. Copyright 1976. /Good to Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2COL0266
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KORMAN, CHARLES  Antique Silver Hallmarks
Coles/ Key Books. 1971. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine oversized trade paperback. Pages are clean.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0340
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

54 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005