| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 54 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Autumn and Winter Catalogue # 58 1910-1911 of the Hudson's Bay Company Watson & Dwyer. 1977. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0335 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Books In Print 1976. Volume III, Titles A - J R.Bowker. A very good orange oversized hardcover with gilt lettering ( light edge wear). Published 1976. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0082 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Fiction Catalog. Seventh Edition 1960 : A List of 4097 Works of Fiction in the English Language With Annotations The H.W.Wilson Company. A very good black hardcover with gilt lettering ( light edge wear; bumped corners; black marking on title page). Ex-library marking. Published 1961. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0083 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Guns: Antique and Modern First Edition 1954 . A good plus oversize softcover. Wear to the edges, cover and spine. Reading crease. Rips on the spine. Copyright 1954. 1st Edition. Owners name on the ffep. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2COL0224 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Majestic Stamp Album Grossman Stamp Co Inc. 1966. Hard Cover. A very good plus spiral bound oversized stamp album. Over 300 vintage stamps neatly hinged. Wide variety of countries including Canada, Falkland Islands Grenada etc. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 3COL0064 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The New World-Wide Postage Stamp Album Minkus Publications. 1954. Hard Cover. A fine binder-sized hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket missing piece on bottom edge. With a small number of stamps. Copyright 1954. /Good to Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0347 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Revell 1991 Catalogue Revell. 1991. Soft Cover. A good plus grey oversize picture cover soft cover. Writing on the cover. Stapled spine. Rip on the spine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0313 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Eighty-third Edition 1927 Scott Stamp & Coin Co. 1927. (ISBN: 0937424099) Hard Cover. A very good maroon hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Front hinge cracked. Pages are clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0303 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Scott 2004 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Pub Inc Co. 2003. (ISBN: 0894873113) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Edge wear. Ex-library, usual features. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0367 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Scott 2004 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World C-F Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Pub Inc Co. 2003. (ISBN: 0894873121) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Edge wear. Ex-library, usual features. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0368 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Souvenir Collection of the Postage Stamps of Canada Canada Post. 1992. (ISBN: 0660574454) Hard Cover. A near fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. Inscription on flyleaf. No loose stamps. /Very Good to Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0329 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Souvenir Collection of the Postage Stamps of Canada 1990 Canada Post. 1990. (ISBN: 0660558165) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. Clean and bright. Does not include loose stamps. /Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0372 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Swiss Material Catalog and Watchmakers Guide Swartchild & Co. 1956. A good to very good softcover. Spine taped (clear tape). Inside pages largely clean. Some pen calculations on cover. Copyright 1956. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2COL0242 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BENJAMIN, CHRISTOPHER;ECKES, DENNIS W. The Sport Americana Price Guide to the Non-Sports Cards Den's Collectors Den/ Edgewater Book Company. 1981. (ISBN: 0937424099) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light creasing on spine. Pages are clean. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 2COL0299 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BIRD, ANTHONY Early Victorian Furniture Hamish Hamilton. 1964. Hard Cover. A very good to fine pictorial hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Corners are lightly worn. /Very Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0333 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOKE, LAWRENCE Lighting in America: From Colonial Rushlights to Victorian Chandeliers New York, New York, U.S.A. Universe Pub. 1976. (ISBN: 0876639244) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Corner wear. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0358 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EYLES, DESMOND & DENNIS, RICHARD Royal Doulton Figures: Produced at Burslem Staffordshire Royal Doulton tableware Limited. 1978. Hard Cover. A very good oversize blue hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Inscription on the title page. /Very Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0318 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| WINNIPEG ART GALLERY The Development of Silver: A Winnipeg Centennial Exhibition April 3 - September 30 1974 Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1974. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oblong softcover. Light corner and edge wear. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0258 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GILLAM, L. F. A History of Canadian R.P.O.'s 1853-1967 American Philatelic Society. 1979. (ISBN: 0933580029) Trade Paperback. A very good plus softcover. Crease on bottom corner. Cover lightly rubbed. Pages are clean. Copyright 1979. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2COL0341 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GOULART, RON Over 50 Years of American Comic Books Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Consumer Guide Books Pub. 1990. (ISBN: 0881763969) Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover in a near fine jacket. Jacket has light wear on top edge. Copyright 1991, 1st edition. /Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2COL0262 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HARMER, GORDON R. Scott's Standard Posted Stamp Catalogue Volume I: The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations Scott Publications Inc. 1953. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Corner wear. Small tear near spine on front cover. Pages are clean. Copyright 1953. The title of this book is: Scott's Standard Posted Stamp Catalogue Volume I: The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0302 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HEINIGER, ERNST A.; HEINIGER, JEAN Great Book of Jewels Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub. 1984. (ISBN: 0517181320) Hard Cover. A fine very-oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket has corner wear, lightly rubbed on back. Copyright 1984. /Very Good to Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2COL0264 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HOGG, IAN V. The Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Worlds Firearms A & W Publishers. (ISBN: 0894790315) . A near fine red oversize hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1978. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2COL0233 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HORN, MAURICE (EDITOR) The World Encyclopedia of Comics Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Chelsea House. 1976. (ISBN: 0877540306) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has rips along edges, yellowed. Copyright 1976. /Good to Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2COL0266 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KORMAN, CHARLES Antique Silver Hallmarks Coles/ Key Books. 1971. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine oversized trade paperback. Pages are clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2COL0340 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005