| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Boys Book Of Outdoor Life Burke. 1957. Hard Cover. A fine red hardcover. 1st published 1957. Illustrated with photos. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: E2088 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Queen's Book Of The Red Cross Hodder & Stroughton. 1939. Hard Cover. Ill.: Dulac, Edmund; Attwell, L.; Etc. A very good blue hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Dust jacket picture: Queen. 13 color plates. 1st edition 1939. /Good to Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: E2189 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Rupert Adventure Book No 45 Daily Express. 1961. Soft Cover. A very good stapled softcover. moisture stain along part of top edge. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: E2633 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Rupert Adventure Book No 43 Oldbourne Book Co. 1960. Soft Cover. A near fine stapled softcover. Daily Express Publication. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: E2634 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Rupert Adventure Book No 45 Daily Express Publication. 1961. Soft Cover. A very good to fine stapled softcover. Inscription on cover. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: E2985 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BALLANTYN,R M The Lively Poll Nisbet. 1918. Hard Cover. A good to very good blue hardcover with pictorial boards. Cover shows sailing ship on lake. Includes 1 black and white page and illustrations. Hand dated 1918. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: E2665 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BALLANTYNE, R. M. The Rover of the Andes Nisbet & Co. Ltd. 1908. Hard Cover. A good to very good red hardcover. Stains on boards. Hinge cracked. Pages mostly clean. Hand dated 1908. Pictorial boards. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2E2507 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BERESFORD,ELISABETH The Television Mystery Max Parrish. 1958. Hard Cover. A fine green hardcover with very good dust jacket. 2nd Impression. /Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: E2560 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLATHWAYT,JEAN Jo's Neighbors Lutterworth. 1958. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Includes one colour page. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: E2378 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLATHWAYT,JEAN Jo's Neighbors Lutterworth. 1959. Hard Cover. A fine red hardcover with fair to good dust jacket. Includes 1 colour page. Lutterworth Golden Way Series 2. /Fair to Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: E2788 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID The Case of the Impolite, Snarly Thing Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia, Chivers Press. 1986. (ISBN: 0745103006) Hard Cover. A very good yellow hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, usual features. Corners bumped. Large print edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2E2502 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Enid Blyton's Five Go to Smuggler's Top United Kingdom, Chivers. 1991. (ISBN: 0745113680) Hard Cover. A very good yellow hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, usual features. Corners bumped. Large print edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2E2503 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Five on a Treasure Island Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia, Chivers Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0745101313) Hard Cover. A very good yellow hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, usual features. Corners bumped. Large print edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2E2501 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID The Mystery of the Missing Necklace: The Fifth Adventure of the Five Find-Outers and Dog Metheun. A very good to fine green hardcover w/ a good to very good dust jacket. Jacket has some creases around the cover and edges. Light rips along the edges. Small pieces missing from the top/bottom of the spine. Price clipped. Owners name on the ffep. Hand dated 965. Copyright 1956. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2E1579 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Noddy and the Magic Rubber Sampson Low. A very good plus beige picture cover hardcover w/ a good to very good dust jacket. Jacket has small rips along the edges and spine. Nice and Clean. Copyright 1954. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2E1891 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRAZIL, ANGELA The Head Girl at the Gables Blackie and Son Limited. 0000. Hard Cover. A good to very good hardcover. Pictorial boards. Hinge cracked. Some paint marks on cover. Light soiling. No date. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2E2498 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURNETT,FRANCES H Little Saint Elizabeth Warne. 1890. Hard Cover. A near fine red hardcover with pictorial boards. 1st edition. Beautifully bound. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: E2729 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHAPPELL,JENNIE Agnes Weston The Sailor's Friend Pickering & Inglis. 0000. Hard Cover. A good to very good blue hardcover. Includes 4 black and white pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: E3075 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COMFORT, JOHN Nobby: A Son of Empire Sheldon Press. A good to very good green hardcover. Fraying on the cover, edges and spine. Red marking on the spine. Cracked hinge. Writing on the ffep. nd. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2E1865 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOLIDGE,SUSAN What Katy Did And At School Collins. 1918. Hard Cover. A good plus hardcover with pictorial boards. Includes 1 black and white page. Hand dated 1918. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: E1738A Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COURTNEY,CHRISTINE Miracle For Marigold Pickering & Inglis. 1960. Hard Cover. A very good to fine blue hardcover with very good plus dust jacket. Includes 1 colour page. Ex library. 1960 reprint. /Very good Plus. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: E3156 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CROSS,THOMPSON Railway Yarns Blackie. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good to fine orange hardcover with very good dust jacket. Includes 1 black and white page. Blackie Capital Library. /Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: E3051 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DICKSON, HELEN Captain Peggy on the Mamie L. Thomas Nelson. A good to very good blue hardcover. Cover bent. Wear to the edges and spine.nd. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2E1859 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EDGAR,ALFRED Knights of the Wheels Harrap. 1932. Hard Cover. A good to very good oversized laminated picturecover hardcover. Includes 1 colour page and 5 black and white pages. 9.5"high. 1932 reprint. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: E2719 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLYTON ENID Good Work Secret Seven Brockampton Press. 1954. Hard Cover. Ill.: B Kay. A very good plus red hardcover. Cover shows kids holding hands. 1st edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: E3024 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005