| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM H. Sounder New York, Harper and Row. 1972. (ISBN: 006087032x) . A very good plus paperback. Sticker stain on cover. Creasing. Printing error cuts off information on bottom. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15191 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BAILLIE, ALLAN The China Coin Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 0140347534) . A near fine paperback. Some creasing on the back cover. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15198 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BERMAN, CONNIE The Shaun Cassidy Scrapbook Tempo. 1978. (ISBN: 0448147386) . A very good to fine paperback. Corners and edges slightly worn. 1st edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15397 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BJORN, THYRA FERRE Papa's Daughter Spire. 1958. A fine paperback. Some very slight corner wear. Pen on ffep. 1st edition. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 2PB15425 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CAREY, M. V. The Three Investigators in the Mystery of the Scar Faced Beggar Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0394849035) . A near fine paperback. 1981. 1st printing. No 31 in Three Investigators Series. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2PB15124 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CLARKE, NORMA Patrick in Person New York, New York, U.S.A. Faber & Faber, Incorporated. 1993. (ISBN: 057116787X) . A fine paperback. Corners perfect. Some minute wear on spine. 1st ff paperback edition. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2PB15185 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COLLIN,PAUL RIES Parcel For Henry Oxford University Press. A very good plus paperback. Some small stains on the front cover. Copyright 1973. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB13027 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CUSICK, RICHIE TANKERSLEY Summer of Secrets New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse. 1996. (ISBN: 0671549278) . A near fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1996. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB13138 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DALTON, CLIVE Mystery of the Malay Schooner Scholastic. A good to very good paperback. Wear along edges; small tear along spine; previous owner's name stamped on first page. First printing 1972. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2PB13045 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DANAKAS, JOHN Hockey Night in Transcona Toronto, Ontario, Canada, James Lorimer & Company. 1995. (ISBN: 1550285041) . A near fine perback. Very slight bend in one corner. Award medal on cover. 1st edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15238 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ECKERT, ALLAN W. Incident at Hawk's Hill New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co. 1972. (ISBN: 0440940206) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2PB19510 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GOUDGE, EILEEN Gone With the Wish Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0380751283) . A very good plus paperback. 1st printing copyright 1986. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2PB14475 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HILDICK, E. W.; HILDICK, EDMUND WALLACE The Nose Knows E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan. 1974. (ISBN: 0448057212) . A very good paperback. Corners and edges slightly worn. Back top corner and several pages ripped. 1st edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15399 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JAY, RUTH JOHNSON Tyler Tales: Hayride Disaster Back To The Bible. 1980. (ISBN: 0847463036) . A very good to fine paperback. Inscription on first free inside page. First edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2PB15375 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOHNS, W.E. Biggles and the Lost Treasure Knight. 1978. A very good to fine paperback. Creasing on cover near spine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2PB15202 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOHNSON, RUTH I. Joy Sparton and Her Problem Twin Moody Youth Library. 1963. (ISBN: 0439236258) . A very good paperback. Spine rip. Corners are worn. Cover is faded and creased. 1st edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15446 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOHNSON, JENNIFER L. Psyduck Ducks Out (Pokemon) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 2000. (ISBN: 0439200911) . A near fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 2000. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2PB14517 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KEENE, CAROLYN Nancy Drew Ultimate Collection #3: En Garde/ Pit of Vipers/ The Orchid Theif/ Getting Burned/ Close Encounters/ Dressed to Steal/ Troubled Waters/ Murder on the Set Aladdin. 2007. (ISBN: 1416950958) Paperbacks with Slip Case. A set of 8 very good to fine paperbacks in a slipcase. #17 - #24 in the Nancy Drew girl detective series. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2PB19268 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KEMP, GENE Tamworth Pig Saves the Tree London, United Kingdom, Knight. 1989. (ISBN: 0571141862) . A fine paperback. Looks unread. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15206 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KORMAN, GORDON The Dream Team Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited. 2006. (ISBN: 0439938708) Paperback. A fine paperback. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB19583 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LANGEHOUGH, MABEL The Prize and the Broken Lamp Moody. 1971. Paperback. A very good paperback. tape on the first/second page. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1971. Writing on the ffep. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2PB15885 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LENSKI, LOIS Cotton in My Sack New York, Dell Pub Co/ Laurel. 1969. Paperback. A very good paperback. Some creasing on covers and slight staining, but spine in excellent condition and pages all intact. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2PB19016 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MACGREGOR, ROY Three Screech Owls Hockey Adventures Toronto, McLelland & Stewart Ltd. 1995. Paperback. A very good set of three paperbacks in a good plus box. Top of box torn. Titles: Mystery at Lake Placid, The Night They Stole the Stanley Cup, The Screech Owls' Northern Adventure. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB18999 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAHY, DEBORAH I. Fire, Water, Earth and Air (Signed copy) Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, Ashlin Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0968534007) Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Corner and edge wear. Faint pencil indentations on cover. Copyright 1999. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2PB15786 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MARSDEN, JOHN The Adventures of Ulysses Piccolo. 1977. (ISBN: 0330251341) . A very good paperback. Water stains on ffep. 1st edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15563 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005