next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Children: Paperbacks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM H.  Sounder
New York, Harper and Row. 1972. (ISBN: 006087032x) . A very good plus paperback. Sticker stain on cover. Creasing. Printing error cuts off information on bottom.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15191
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BAILLIE, ALLAN  The China Coin
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 0140347534) . A near fine paperback. Some creasing on the back cover.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15198
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BERMAN, CONNIE  The Shaun Cassidy Scrapbook
Tempo. 1978. (ISBN: 0448147386) . A very good to fine paperback. Corners and edges slightly worn. 1st edition.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15397
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BJORN, THYRA FERRE  Papa's Daughter
Spire. 1958. A fine paperback. Some very slight corner wear. Pen on ffep. 1st edition.
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 2PB15425
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CAREY, M. V.  The Three Investigators in the Mystery of the Scar Faced Beggar
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0394849035) . A near fine paperback. 1981. 1st printing. No 31 in Three Investigators Series.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2PB15124
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CLARKE, NORMA  Patrick in Person
New York, New York, U.S.A. Faber & Faber, Incorporated. 1993. (ISBN: 057116787X) . A fine paperback. Corners perfect. Some minute wear on spine. 1st ff paperback edition.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2PB15185
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

COLLIN,PAUL RIES  Parcel For Henry
Oxford University Press. A very good plus paperback. Some small stains on the front cover. Copyright 1973.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB13027
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CUSICK, RICHIE TANKERSLEY  Summer of Secrets
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse. 1996. (ISBN: 0671549278) . A near fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1996.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB13138
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DALTON, CLIVE  Mystery of the Malay Schooner
Scholastic. A good to very good paperback. Wear along edges; small tear along spine; previous owner's name stamped on first page. First printing 1972.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2PB13045
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DANAKAS, JOHN  Hockey Night in Transcona
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, James Lorimer & Company. 1995. (ISBN: 1550285041) . A near fine perback. Very slight bend in one corner. Award medal on cover. 1st edition.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15238
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ECKERT, ALLAN W.  Incident at Hawk's Hill
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co. 1972. (ISBN: 0440940206) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2PB19510
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GOUDGE, EILEEN  Gone With the Wish
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0380751283) . A very good plus paperback. 1st printing copyright 1986.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2PB14475
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HILDICK, E. W.; HILDICK, EDMUND WALLACE  The Nose Knows
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan. 1974. (ISBN: 0448057212) . A very good paperback. Corners and edges slightly worn. Back top corner and several pages ripped. 1st edition.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15399
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JAY, RUTH JOHNSON  Tyler Tales: Hayride Disaster
Back To The Bible. 1980. (ISBN: 0847463036) . A very good to fine paperback. Inscription on first free inside page. First edition.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2PB15375
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOHNS, W.E.  Biggles and the Lost Treasure
Knight. 1978. A very good to fine paperback. Creasing on cover near spine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2PB15202
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOHNSON, RUTH I.  Joy Sparton and Her Problem Twin
Moody Youth Library. 1963. (ISBN: 0439236258) . A very good paperback. Spine rip. Corners are worn. Cover is faded and creased. 1st edition.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15446
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOHNSON, JENNIFER L.  Psyduck Ducks Out (Pokemon)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 2000. (ISBN: 0439200911) . A near fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 2000.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2PB14517
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KEENE, CAROLYN  Nancy Drew Ultimate Collection #3: En Garde/ Pit of Vipers/ The Orchid Theif/ Getting Burned/ Close Encounters/ Dressed to Steal/ Troubled Waters/ Murder on the Set
Aladdin. 2007. (ISBN: 1416950958) Paperbacks with Slip Case. A set of 8 very good to fine paperbacks in a slipcase. #17 - #24 in the Nancy Drew girl detective series.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2PB19268
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KEMP, GENE  Tamworth Pig Saves the Tree
London, United Kingdom, Knight. 1989. (ISBN: 0571141862) . A fine paperback. Looks unread.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB15206
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KORMAN, GORDON  The Dream Team
Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited. 2006. (ISBN: 0439938708) Paperback. A fine paperback.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB19583
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LANGEHOUGH, MABEL  The Prize and the Broken Lamp
Moody. 1971. Paperback. A very good paperback. tape on the first/second page. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1971. Writing on the ffep.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2PB15885
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LENSKI, LOIS  Cotton in My Sack
New York, Dell Pub Co/ Laurel. 1969. Paperback. A very good paperback. Some creasing on covers and slight staining, but spine in excellent condition and pages all intact.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2PB19016
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MACGREGOR, ROY  Three Screech Owls Hockey Adventures
Toronto, McLelland & Stewart Ltd. 1995. Paperback. A very good set of three paperbacks in a good plus box. Top of box torn. Titles: Mystery at Lake Placid, The Night They Stole the Stanley Cup, The Screech Owls' Northern Adventure.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB18999
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAHY, DEBORAH I.  Fire, Water, Earth and Air (Signed copy)
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, Ashlin Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0968534007) Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Corner and edge wear. Faint pencil indentations on cover. Copyright 1999. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2PB15786
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MARSDEN, JOHN  The Adventures of Ulysses
Piccolo. 1977. (ISBN: 0330251341) . A very good paperback. Water stains on ffep. 1st edition.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB15563
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

46 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005