Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Children: Illustrated

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
DE BRUNHOFF,LAURENT  Babar's ABC
Random House - Beginner Books. 1983. Pictorial Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A fine oversized picturecover hardcover. Copyright 1983.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: I2988
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HUNTER-EASTWOOD, BONITA  A Magical Story of the Gimli Trolls
Kromar Printing. (ISBN: 0968295002) . A fine picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. 1st printing 1997.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2I3279
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

FINNIGAN, JOAN  Look The Land is Growing Giants
Tundra. A fine black oblong hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Small nick on the back cover. Signed by the author. Copyright 1983.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2I3273
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MCLEOD, ELAINE  Lessons from Mother Earth
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0888993129) . A fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st Edition copyright 2002.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2I3275
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MILLER, HELGA & HOUSER, GEORGE  Redhead The Whale and Other Icelandic Folk Tales
Queenston House. (ISBN: 0919866492) . A near fine softcover. Copyright 1985.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2I3282
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DR SEUSS  Horton Hatches The Egg
Random House - Beginner Books. 1940. Pictorial Cover. A very good oversized picturecover hardcover. Wear to corners, very clean interior with no writing. Copyright 1940, later printing. 11.25 inches tall.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: I3361
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

SIS, PETER  Madlenka's Dog
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0888994621) . A fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st Canadian Edition Copyright 2001.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2I3272
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

TERLSON, CRAIG; EYVINDSON, PETER  The Backward Brothers See the Light: A Tale from Iceland
Calgary, Alberta, Canada, Red Deer Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0889950776) Soft Cover. A near fine softcover. Looks like a very light ink marking on the top corner of the cover, barely noticable. 1st Edition Copyright 1991.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2I3278
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

VERNE,JULES  Michael Strogoff
Scibners. 1959. Hard Cover. A good plus green hardcover with paste-on picture to cover. Water damage to cover and paste-on but interior color plates are fine. 10 color plates by N C Wyeth. 1959 edition.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: I2199
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

YEE, PAUL  A Song for Ba
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0888994923) . A near fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. 1st Edition copyright 2004.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2I3270
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

10 titles found
   
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005