| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| DE BRUNHOFF,LAURENT Babar's ABC Random House - Beginner Books. 1983. Pictorial Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A fine oversized picturecover hardcover. Copyright 1983. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: I2988 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HUNTER-EASTWOOD, BONITA A Magical Story of the Gimli Trolls Kromar Printing. (ISBN: 0968295002) . A fine picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. 1st printing 1997. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2I3279 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FINNIGAN, JOAN Look The Land is Growing Giants Tundra. A fine black oblong hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Small nick on the back cover. Signed by the author. Copyright 1983. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2I3273 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MCLEOD, ELAINE Lessons from Mother Earth Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0888993129) . A fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st Edition copyright 2002. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2I3275 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MILLER, HELGA & HOUSER, GEORGE Redhead The Whale and Other Icelandic Folk Tales Queenston House. (ISBN: 0919866492) . A near fine softcover. Copyright 1985. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2I3282 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DR SEUSS Horton Hatches The Egg Random House - Beginner Books. 1940. Pictorial Cover. A very good oversized picturecover hardcover. Wear to corners, very clean interior with no writing. Copyright 1940, later printing. 11.25 inches tall. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: I3361 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SIS, PETER Madlenka's Dog Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0888994621) . A fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st Canadian Edition Copyright 2001. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2I3272 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| TERLSON, CRAIG; EYVINDSON, PETER The Backward Brothers See the Light: A Tale from Iceland Calgary, Alberta, Canada, Red Deer Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0889950776) Soft Cover. A near fine softcover. Looks like a very light ink marking on the top corner of the cover, barely noticable. 1st Edition Copyright 1991. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2I3278 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| VERNE,JULES Michael Strogoff Scibners. 1959. Hard Cover. A good plus green hardcover with paste-on picture to cover. Water damage to cover and paste-on but interior color plates are fine. 10 color plates by N C Wyeth. 1959 edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: I2199 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| YEE, PAUL A Song for Ba Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0888994923) . A near fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. 1st Edition copyright 2004. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2I3270 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005