next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Children's Paperbacks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY  Little Women
U.S.A. Minstrel Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671519026) . A fine paperback, sealed in plastic wrap. Includes eight pages of photographs from the movie.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB12880
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ALLEN, RICHARD  Dragon Skins
New English Library. 1975. (ISBN: 0450024482) Paperback. A very good plus paperback.Copyright 1975, 1st NEL edition.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2PB9086
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ANDREWS, MICHAEL  The Thief's Tale
TSR Ltd. 1993. (ISBN: 1560768975) . A very good plus paperback. Creases at binding, ink inscription on inside cover. First edition 1993.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2PB14038
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

AUSTIN,R.G.  Poltergeists,Ghosts and Psychic Encounters
U.S.A, Archway / Pocket Books. 1984. A very good paperback. Some discoloured spots on cover. 1st Archway Paperback printing 1984.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB13669
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BATES, DIANNE  The Last Refuge
Sydney, NSW, Australia, Hachette Livre Australia. 1996. (ISBN: 0733603181) Paperback. A near fine paperback. Light corner wear. Pages are clean.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB16747
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BETANCOURT, JEANNE  The Pony and the Bear
New York, New York, U.S.A. Little Apple. 1999. (ISBN: 0439064899) . A near fine paperback. #23 in the Pony Pals series. 12th printing 1999.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB13695
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BLAKESLEE, MARY  Will to Win
Overlea House. 1988. (ISBN: 071722290x) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Pages are clean.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB17285
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BRAGA, MEG  Pepperpots and Presents (William and Wendy Books Number 3)
Victory Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0854761225) Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Corner and edge wear. Gift inscribed. Copyright 1971.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB16695
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BRAGA, MEG  Pictures in the Spring (William and Wendy Book 4)
Victory Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0854761233) Paperback. A very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Scar top front cover. Owner name on flyleaf and title page.
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2PB16707
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BUCKERIDGE, ANTHONY  Jennings' Diary
Armanda Paperbacks for Boys and Girls. 1967. (ISBN: 0770422055) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Light edge wear. Copyright 1967. 1st edition thus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB17036
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BUCKERIDGE, ANTHONY  Jennings and Darbishire
Armanda Paperbacks for Boys and Girls. 1967. (ISBN: 0770422055) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Light edge wear. Copyright 1967. 1st edition thus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB17039
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CARSON, JOHN F.  The Coach Nobody Liked
Dell. A good paperback. Spine torn, cover creased. First printing 1966.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2PB14159
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CIENCIN, SCOTT; GURNEY, JAMES  Thunder Falls
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0679882561) . A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1992.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 2PB13992
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DALTON, ANNIE  The Afterdark Princess
London, United Kingdom, Mammoth. 2001. (ISBN: 0749746009) . A near fine paperback. First printing 2001.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB14227
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DENNISON, MILO  The Case of the Gentleman Ghost
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0812562534) . A very good paperback. Some wear along spine edge. 1st printing 1985.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2PB13670
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ERICKSON, PHOEBE  Black Penny
Alfred A Knopf. 1979. Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Light wear around the edges. Signed by the author, inscribed on the title page.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2PB16631
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GAULT,WILLIAM CAMPBELL  Dirt Track Summer
USA, Scholastic. 1971. A very good plus paperback. Some wear along edges. 4th printing 1971.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB13673
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HALL,MARTIN  Nobodys House
Armada. (ISBN: 0006911943) . A very good plus paperback. Light wear to the back cover, edges and spine. Copyright 1976.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 2PB13356
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HILL,DOUGLAS  The Last Legionary Book Two: Deathwing Over Veynaa
Dell. A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1987.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2PB13750
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HOWARD, ROBERT E.  Skull-Face Omnibus Volume 2: The Valley of the Worm and Others
Panther Book. 1976. (ISBN: 0586043748) Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Corner wear. Price-sticker.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2Z14594
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HUNTER, BERNICE THURMAN  The Runaway
Scholastic Canada, Limited. (ISBN: 0439988950) . A very good to fine paperback. Shelf wear, sticker scar on back, Copyright 2001.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2PB14296
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JACKSON, STEVE; LIVINGSTONE, IAN  Moonrunner: Fighting Fantasy #48
Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0140349375) Paperback. A fine paperback. 1st printing.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2PB16913
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LANE, ANDY  Doctor Who: All-Consuming Fire
Niagra, New York, U.S.A. London Bridge. 1994. (ISBN: 0426204158) . A good plus paperback. Sticker scars on cover; closed tear has been taped back together on cover. First printing 1994.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2PB13768
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MATAS, CAROL  The Primrose Path
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Bain & Cox. 1997. (ISBN: 0921368550) Trade Paperback. A fine trade paperback.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2PB17211
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MONTGOMERY, L. M.  Anne of Green Gables Box Set: Anne of Green Gables & Anne of Avonlea & Anne of The Island
Whitby, ON, Canada, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. 1968. (ISBN: 0770003397) Paperback. A very good box set of three paperbacks. All paperbacks in very good condition, spine creases. Box itself in very good to fine condition, light bumping.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB16567
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

34 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005