| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY Little Women U.S.A. Minstrel Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671519026) . A fine paperback, sealed in plastic wrap. Includes eight pages of photographs from the movie. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB12880 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ALLEN, RICHARD Dragon Skins New English Library. 1975. (ISBN: 0450024482) Paperback. A very good plus paperback.Copyright 1975, 1st NEL edition. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2PB9086 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ANDREWS, MICHAEL The Thief's Tale TSR Ltd. 1993. (ISBN: 1560768975) . A very good plus paperback. Creases at binding, ink inscription on inside cover. First edition 1993. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2PB14038 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AUSTIN,R.G. Poltergeists,Ghosts and Psychic Encounters U.S.A, Archway / Pocket Books. 1984. A very good paperback. Some discoloured spots on cover. 1st Archway Paperback printing 1984. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB13669 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BATES, DIANNE The Last Refuge Sydney, NSW, Australia, Hachette Livre Australia. 1996. (ISBN: 0733603181) Paperback. A near fine paperback. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB16747 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BETANCOURT, JEANNE The Pony and the Bear New York, New York, U.S.A. Little Apple. 1999. (ISBN: 0439064899) . A near fine paperback. #23 in the Pony Pals series. 12th printing 1999. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB13695 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLAKESLEE, MARY Will to Win Overlea House. 1988. (ISBN: 071722290x) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Pages are clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB17285 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRAGA, MEG Pepperpots and Presents (William and Wendy Books Number 3) Victory Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0854761225) Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Corner and edge wear. Gift inscribed. Copyright 1971. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB16695 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRAGA, MEG Pictures in the Spring (William and Wendy Book 4) Victory Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0854761233) Paperback. A very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Scar top front cover. Owner name on flyleaf and title page. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2PB16707 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BUCKERIDGE, ANTHONY Jennings' Diary Armanda Paperbacks for Boys and Girls. 1967. (ISBN: 0770422055) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Light edge wear. Copyright 1967. 1st edition thus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB17036 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BUCKERIDGE, ANTHONY Jennings and Darbishire Armanda Paperbacks for Boys and Girls. 1967. (ISBN: 0770422055) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Light edge wear. Copyright 1967. 1st edition thus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB17039 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CARSON, JOHN F. The Coach Nobody Liked Dell. A good paperback. Spine torn, cover creased. First printing 1966. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2PB14159 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CIENCIN, SCOTT; GURNEY, JAMES Thunder Falls Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0679882561) . A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1992. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 2PB13992 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DALTON, ANNIE The Afterdark Princess London, United Kingdom, Mammoth. 2001. (ISBN: 0749746009) . A near fine paperback. First printing 2001. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB14227 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DENNISON, MILO The Case of the Gentleman Ghost New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0812562534) . A very good paperback. Some wear along spine edge. 1st printing 1985. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2PB13670 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ERICKSON, PHOEBE Black Penny Alfred A Knopf. 1979. Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Light wear around the edges. Signed by the author, inscribed on the title page. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2PB16631 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAULT,WILLIAM CAMPBELL Dirt Track Summer USA, Scholastic. 1971. A very good plus paperback. Some wear along edges. 4th printing 1971. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2PB13673 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HALL,MARTIN Nobodys House Armada. (ISBN: 0006911943) . A very good plus paperback. Light wear to the back cover, edges and spine. Copyright 1976. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 2PB13356 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HILL,DOUGLAS The Last Legionary Book Two: Deathwing Over Veynaa Dell. A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1987. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2PB13750 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HOWARD, ROBERT E. Skull-Face Omnibus Volume 2: The Valley of the Worm and Others Panther Book. 1976. (ISBN: 0586043748) Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Corner wear. Price-sticker. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2Z14594 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HUNTER, BERNICE THURMAN The Runaway Scholastic Canada, Limited. (ISBN: 0439988950) . A very good to fine paperback. Shelf wear, sticker scar on back, Copyright 2001. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2PB14296 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JACKSON, STEVE; LIVINGSTONE, IAN Moonrunner: Fighting Fantasy #48 Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0140349375) Paperback. A fine paperback. 1st printing. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2PB16913 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LANE, ANDY Doctor Who: All-Consuming Fire Niagra, New York, U.S.A. London Bridge. 1994. (ISBN: 0426204158) . A good plus paperback. Sticker scars on cover; closed tear has been taped back together on cover. First printing 1994. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2PB13768 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MATAS, CAROL The Primrose Path Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Bain & Cox. 1997. (ISBN: 0921368550) Trade Paperback. A fine trade paperback. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2PB17211 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Anne of Green Gables Box Set: Anne of Green Gables & Anne of Avonlea & Anne of The Island Whitby, ON, Canada, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. 1968. (ISBN: 0770003397) Paperback. A very good box set of three paperbacks. All paperbacks in very good condition, spine creases. Box itself in very good to fine condition, light bumping. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2PB16567 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005