| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| The Beezer Book 1980 D.C Thompson. 1979. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0262 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Bimbo Book 1973 D.C Thompson. 1973. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversize picture cover hardcover. Bumped corners. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CC0248 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Bimbo Book 1974 D.C Thompson. 1974. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0270 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Daily Mail Boy's Annual 1965 Associated Newspapers. 1965. Hard Cover. A good to very good oversize picture cover hardcover. Hinge repaired. Pages are clean. Cover: race cars. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0273 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Dreamer Annual 1985 IPC Magazines. 1985. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Fleetway Annual. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0251 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Eagle Annual 1970 Hamlyn. 1970. Hard Cover. A good plus oversize photo cover oversize hardcover. bumped corners. Tape on the spine. Writing on the fep. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0253 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Flat Out with the Perishers Daily Mirror. A good to very good oblong softcover. Small rips on the crease of the spine. Light wear around the edges and cover. Copyright 1969. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 2CB1665 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Girls' Crystal Annual 1973 IPC Magazines Ltd. 1973. Hard Cover. A very good oversize picture cover hardcover. Bumped corners. Cracked hinge. A Fleetwood Annual. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CC0247 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Oh Boy! Annual 1978 IPC Magazines. 1978. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversize photo cover hardcover. Bottom corner cut out of the fep. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0260 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Sparky Book 1968 for Boys and Girls D.C Thompson. 1967. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversize picture cover hardcover. Corner of the ffep cut out. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2CC0258 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Topper Book For Boys and Girls 1980 D.C Thompson. 1980. Hard Cover. A very good plus picture cover hardcover. Bumped corners. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0255 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Topper Book 1973 D.C Thompson. 1973. Hard Cover. A very good to fine picture cover hardcover. Lightly bumped corners. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0256 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHAUNDLER, MARCHANT, SETON, ET AL Nelson's Budget for Girls Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1935. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized hardcover. Corner wear. Hand dated 1935. Pages are clean. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CC0279 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COLLINS, DENNIS & DODD, MAURICE The Perishers do Their Thing IPC Newspapers Ltd.. A very good plus oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges and cover. Copyright 1970. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CB1664 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HADATH, BOURNE, GORMAN ET AL; STRANG, HERBERT (EDITOR) The Oxford Annual For Boys 26th Year Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press. 1933. Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 2CC0277 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HOEST, BILL "What's the Garbage Doing on the Stove?" Scarborough, ON, Signet Classics. 1975. Paperback. A very good plus paperback. First printing. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2CB2298 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOHNSTON, LYNN For Better or Worse: But I Read the Destructions New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0812517385) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Corners sharp. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CB2303 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KEANE, BILL The Family Circus Treasury/Silver Anniversary Edition Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub. 1985. (ISBN: 0836220714) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1985. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 5CB1344 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KEANE, BILL On Vacation With the Family Circus Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0449900061) Trade Paperback. A very good plus oversized trade paperback. Corner and edge wear. Sticker on cover. Scribbling on intro page. Other pages are clean. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 5CB1366 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LEFCOURT, JACK Lefcourtland Archives Vol #1 Volumes Publishing Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0968800300) . A near fine oblong softcover. 1st edition. Inscription on ffep. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CB1741 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| REUBEN, ERIC & KAY, STAN Captain Israel and Boy Chick Lancer Books. A very good oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges. Title not on the spine. Copyright 1966. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CB1694 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| STRANG, HERBERT; CLEAVER, BRIDGES, ET AL Herbert Strang's Annual 13th Year Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press. 1921. Hard Cover. A good to very good oversized hardcover picturecover. Corner and edge wear. Hinge reglued. Cover: boy and fishing gear. Copyright 1921. Hand dated 1920. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0278 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005