Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Cartoons

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22
  The Beezer Book 1980
D.C Thompson. 1979. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0262
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Bimbo Book 1973
D.C Thompson. 1973. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversize picture cover hardcover. Bumped corners.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CC0248
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Bimbo Book 1974
D.C Thompson. 1974. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0270
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Daily Mail Boy's Annual 1965
Associated Newspapers. 1965. Hard Cover. A good to very good oversize picture cover hardcover. Hinge repaired. Pages are clean. Cover: race cars.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0273
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Dreamer Annual 1985
IPC Magazines. 1985. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize picture cover hardcover. Fleetway Annual.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0251
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Eagle Annual 1970
Hamlyn. 1970. Hard Cover. A good plus oversize photo cover oversize hardcover. bumped corners. Tape on the spine. Writing on the fep.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0253
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Flat Out with the Perishers
Daily Mirror. A good to very good oblong softcover. Small rips on the crease of the spine. Light wear around the edges and cover. Copyright 1969.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 2CB1665
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Girls' Crystal Annual 1973
IPC Magazines Ltd. 1973. Hard Cover. A very good oversize picture cover hardcover. Bumped corners. Cracked hinge. A Fleetwood Annual.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CC0247
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Oh Boy! Annual 1978
IPC Magazines. 1978. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversize photo cover hardcover. Bottom corner cut out of the fep.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0260
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Sparky Book 1968 for Boys and Girls
D.C Thompson. 1967. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversize picture cover hardcover. Corner of the ffep cut out.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2CC0258
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Topper Book For Boys and Girls 1980
D.C Thompson. 1980. Hard Cover. A very good plus picture cover hardcover. Bumped corners.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0255
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Topper Book 1973
D.C Thompson. 1973. Hard Cover. A very good to fine picture cover hardcover. Lightly bumped corners.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CC0256
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CHAUNDLER, MARCHANT, SETON, ET AL  Nelson's Budget for Girls
Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1935. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized hardcover. Corner wear. Hand dated 1935. Pages are clean.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CC0279
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

COLLINS, DENNIS & DODD, MAURICE  The Perishers do Their Thing
IPC Newspapers Ltd.. A very good plus oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges and cover. Copyright 1970.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CB1664
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HADATH, BOURNE, GORMAN ET AL; STRANG, HERBERT (EDITOR)  The Oxford Annual For Boys 26th Year
Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press. 1933. Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover. Light corner wear. Pages are clean.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 2CC0277
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HOEST, BILL  "What's the Garbage Doing on the Stove?"
Scarborough, ON, Signet Classics. 1975. Paperback. A very good plus paperback. First printing.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2CB2298
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOHNSTON, LYNN  For Better or Worse: But I Read the Destructions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0812517385) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Corners sharp.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CB2303
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KEANE, BILL  The Family Circus Treasury/Silver Anniversary Edition
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub. 1985. (ISBN: 0836220714) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1985.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 5CB1344
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KEANE, BILL  On Vacation With the Family Circus
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0449900061) Trade Paperback. A very good plus oversized trade paperback. Corner and edge wear. Sticker on cover. Scribbling on intro page. Other pages are clean.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 5CB1366
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LEFCOURT, JACK  Lefcourtland Archives Vol #1
Volumes Publishing Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0968800300) . A near fine oblong softcover. 1st edition. Inscription on ffep.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2CB1741
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

REUBEN, ERIC & KAY, STAN  Captain Israel and Boy Chick
Lancer Books. A very good oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges. Title not on the spine. Copyright 1966.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2CB1694
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

STRANG, HERBERT; CLEAVER, BRIDGES, ET AL  Herbert Strang's Annual 13th Year
Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press. 1921. Hard Cover. A good to very good oversized hardcover picturecover. Corner and edge wear. Hinge reglued. Cover: boy and fishing gear. Copyright 1921. Hand dated 1920.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2CC0278
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

22 titles found
   
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005