next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Canadiana

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 170 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  75 Years of Scouting In Canada
Scouts Canada. A very good oversize softcover. Reading crease; wear along edges; previous owner's name on ffep. Copyright 1982.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 2EH0549
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Canada Year Book 1942
Edmond Cloutier. A very good blue hardcover. Minor stains on covers; shelf wear. Copyright 1942.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH0552
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Canada Year Book 1939: The Official Statistical Annual of the Resources, History , Institutions, and Social and Economic Conditions of the Dominion
King's Printer. A good plus blue cloth hardcover (some page edges wear). Published 1939.
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 2EH0556
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Canada: A Portrait
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Statistics Canada. 2002. (ISBN: 0660188260) Hard Cover. A near fine white oversize hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. /Very Good to Fine.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 2EH0988
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Canada 1954: The Official handbook of Present Conditions and Recent Progress
Dominion Bureau of Statistics. 1954. Trade Paperback. A very good trade paperback. Cover lightly soiled. Pages clean.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH1225
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Canadian Oxford School Atlas
Don Mills, ON, Canada, Oxford University Press Canada. 1985. (ISBN: 0195404580) . Fifth edition. A very good plus oversized hardcover picturecover. Stamp on ffep. Top back spine damage.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 6EH1003
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Charters Statutes Orders in Council Relating to the Hudsons Bay Company
Hudson's Bay Company. A very good trade paperback. Ex library. Book tape on inside of hinges. 1963 edition.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2EH0290
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Criminal Code and Other Selected Statutes of Canada 1927
F.A Acland. 1928. Hard Cover. A good plus brown hardcover. Wear to the cover edges and spine. Markings on the cover, pencil mostly. Bumped corners. Cracked hinge.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2EH0885
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Dalhousie University 1975. Halifax N.S.
Inter College Press. 1975. Faux Leather. A very good plus oversized faux-leather hardcover with metal medal on front cover . Light corners wear.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 2EH1124
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Digest of the Mercantile Laws of Canada and Newfoundland Sixth Edition
W. H. Anger. 1907. Hard Cover. A very good plus green hardcover. Corner wear. Light soiling. Owner name on flyleaf. Copyright 1907.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH1193
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  L' Encyclopedie Canada 2000
Montreal, PQ, Canada, Editions Internationales Alain Stanke, Limitee. 2000. (ISBN: 2760407667) Hardcover. A very good plus oversized red hardcover , spine twist (2637 pages).
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 2EH1054
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Heaton's Annual 1923 : Commercial Handbook of Canada
The Canadian Factory Register. 1923. Hard Cover. A very good plus red cloth hardcover.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH0949
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Heaton's Annual 1923 : Commercial Handbook of Canada
The Canadian Factory Register. 1923. Hard Cover. A very good plus red cloth hardcover.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH0949
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Jewish Life and Times: A Collection of Essays
Jewish Historical Society. 1983. Trade Paperback. A very good blue trade paperback. Ligth wear around the edges, reading crease. Published January 1993.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH0909
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Kelowna British Columbia, Canada: A Pictorial History
Kelowna Centennial Museum. A very good plus oversize softcover. Minor wear along edges. First edition 1975.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 2EH0544
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Kindred Spirits of P.E.I. from the Isle of Anne Winter Issue 1992/93 and Folder
Kindred Spirits. 1992. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine magazine in a very good to fine folder. Corner wear.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2EH1172
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Merritt & the Nicola Valley: An Illustrated History
Sonotek Pub. 1989. (ISBN: 0929069013) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oblong softcover. Light corner wear.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 2EH0956
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Parliament Buildings Ottawa Canada
Lawson Graphics Pacific Limited. A very good to fine oblong picture cover hardcover. Written in French and English. nd.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2EH0421
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  People Who Make a Difference: Des Gens Peu Ordinaires
Viking. 1995. (ISBN: 0670864757) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized hardcover in a near fine dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2EH0830
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Royal Canadian Legion 1926 - 1986
Discovery Books. A very good to fine oversize blue hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1985.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2EH0618
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Saskatchewan
Oxford University Press. Ill.: Menno Fieguth (photographs). A very good to fine oversized oblong hardcover in a near fine dust jacket, signed by author. Published 1980.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2EH0298
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Weyburn 75 Years 1913 - 1988
Focus Publishing. (ISBN: 0919781527) . A very good plus beige oblong softcover. Reading crease. Creases on the corners. Copyright 1987.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2EH0517
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Yellow Route
Oxford Univ Press. (ISBN: 0195403002) . A fine oversize oblong blue hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Inscription on ffep. Photos by John deVisser, Bill Simpkins and Robert Taylor. First printing 1980.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2EH0514
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BERTON, PIERRE  A Picture Book of Niagara Falls
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1975. (ISBN: 0771012144) Hard Cover. A near fine red oversized hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. /Very Good Plus.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2EH1041
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BERTON, PIERRE  Promised Land: Settling the West 1896-1914
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1984. (ISBN: 0771012438) Hardcover. A fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. Light edge wear. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Copyright 1984. Second printing. /Near Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2EH1055
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

170 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005