| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 56 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Room of One's Own Volume 13, Number 3 Growing Room Collective. 1990. A fine softcover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0581 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AMABILE, GEORGE Ideas of Shelter Turnstone Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0888010540) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light corner wear. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF1001 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ARNASON, DAVID ET AL Prairie Fire Vol X No. 2 Summer 1989 . A near fine trade paperback. Copyright 1989. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0566 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRAITHWAITE All the Way Home McClelland and Stewart. 1986. (ISBN: 0771016123) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a fine hardcover. Edge wear on boards. Copyright 1986. First Canadian edition. /Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF1003 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRIDGMAN, WELLINGTON Breaking Prairie Sod: The Story of a Pioneer Preacher in the Eighties with a discussion on the Burning Question of To-day "Shall the Alien Go?" Musson Book Co. 1920. Hard Cover. A very good to fine red hardcover. Hinge weak. Pages clean. Hand dated 1920. Copyright 1920. Likely first edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CF1002 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BROWN, FRANCES-MARY Fairy Silver art Bookbindery. 2006. (ISBN: 0978105605) Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light corner wear. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CF0944 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HAIG-BROWN, RODERICK LANGMERE Woods and River Tales: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown McClelland and Stewart. 1980. (ISBN: 0771037686) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket rubbed. Price-clipped. Pages clean. Copyright 1980. /Good to Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2CF0969 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CARD, ROBERT E. Johnny Chinook Longmans. Ill.: Walter J. Phillips. A very good to fine beige hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Small rips along the edges and spine of the jacket. Copyright 1945. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CF0495 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COLOMBO, JOHN ROBERT (EDITOR) How Do I Love Thee: Sixty Poets of Canada (and Quebec) Select and Introduce Their Favourite Poems from Their Own Work M. G. Hurtig. 1970. (ISBN: 0888300328) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has rips top spine. Pages clean. Copyright 1970. /Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CF1019 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CONNOR, RALPH The Gay Crusader McClelland & Stewart. A very good plus green hardcover in a very good dust jacket ( some jacket wear; inscription on FFEP). 1st edition 1936. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2CF0514 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CONNOR, RALPH To Him That Hath McClelland & Stewart. 1921. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover. No jacket. Edge wear. Sticker on front free end page. Copyright 1921. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0711 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DESJARLAIS, EDGAR DANNY The 'Tobanz Winnipeg, MB, Canada, Pemmican Publications, Incorporated. 2003. (ISBN: 189471721x) Trade Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Cover corners are sharp. Slight book bend on bottom corner. Pages are clean. Copyright 2003. An excellent copy of this rare book. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2CF0786 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DUNCAN, NORMAN The Adventures of Billy Topsail Fleming H Revell. 1906. Hard Cover. A very good to fine green hardcover. Light discoloration on edge of front cover. Pages clean. Copyright 1906. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CF1005 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ELIAS, DAVID Places of Grace Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada, Coteau Books. 1997. (ISBN: 1550501178) Trade Paperback. A very good trade paperback. Corner and edge wear. Remainder mark. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2CF0693 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FRENCH, ALICE My Name is Masak Peguis. 1977. (ISBN: 0919566553) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover with a very good plus jacket. Jacket has edge wear and is lightly rubbed. Copyright 1977, 1st edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CF0707 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GADPAILLE, MICHELLE The Canadian Short Story Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press. 1988. (ISBN: 0195406532) . A fine softcover. First edition. Copyright 1988. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0567 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GOULDING, DOROTHY JANE Margaret McGraw - Hill. 1966. Hard Cover. A near fine green hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Piece of the bottom of the spine missing on the bottom of the jacket. Stamps. ffep missing. ex. Library. /Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0696 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GREEN, T From a Pennine Window Stott Bros Ltd. 1930. Hard Cover. A good plus blue hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Water damage to the cover/spine/back cover of the book. Small rips on the dust jacket, stains, water damage. Very nice and clean pages. /Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 2CF0676 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GREEN,H. GORDON God and the Rooster Herington. A very good to fine trade paperback. Copyright 1975. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2CF0404 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HARRON, DON Cum Buy the Farm Scarborough, ON, Canada, Gage Learning Corporation. 1987. (ISBN: 077159500x) Hard Cover. A fine brown hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. /Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2CF0685 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HORWOOD, HAROLD Tomorrow Will be Sunday Doubleday. 1966. Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket is worn, with rip on front flap edge. Front free end page is clipped. 1st edition, copyright 1966. /Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0630 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HUTCHISON, DON (EDITOR) The Scarlet Riders: Action-Packed Mountie Stories from the Fabulous Pulps Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A. Mosaic Pr. 1998. (ISBN: 0889626472) Trade Paperback. A fine trade paperback. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0768 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| INGLIS, VELMA Summer Storm ...a Manitoba Tragedy [V. Inglis]. 1985. (ISBN: 0969222602) Soft Cover. A very good to fine soft cover. Light edge wear. Copyright 1985. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2CF0699 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JARVIS, W.H.P/ The Great Gold Rush: A Tale of the Klondike The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited. 1913. Hard Cover. A very good brown hardcover. Chip on paste-on picture. Stain on side edge of boards. Copyright 1913. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2CF1007 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOHNSON,E PAULINE Legends of Vancouver Thomson Stationary Company. 1912. Hard Cover. A very good maroon hardcover. Spine a little faded. Former owners name stamped on front endpaper. 1912 Illustrated 3rd edition. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 5CF1368 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005