| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 145 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1st Polled Shorthorn Congress Show and Sale State Fairgrounds Des Moines, Iowa May 20-21, 1941 Unknown. 1941. Softcover. A near fine staplebound softcover. Corners are sharp. Light stains on cover. Pages are clean. 78 inside pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0468 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Arcade Kosher Restaurant Menu (346 Donald St. Winnipeg) Arcade Kosher. 0000. Softcover. A very good softcover. Crease on cover. Corner and edge wear. Light soiling, some pencil marks. 4 pages, and paperclipped list of Tonight's Specials. No date, but early: Corned Beef sandwich costs 15 cents. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0438 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Big Blue Books Catalog Haldeman-Julius Company. 0000. Soft Cover. A near fine 3 1/2" x 5" softcover. Light corner wear. No date, 1920's. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0357 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Canada's Finest Eclipse Tempting Recipes Winnipeg Manitoba Canada, Western Pure Foods Ltd. 1931. Soft Cover. A very good staple-bound softcover. Corner wear. Lightly rubbed/soiled along spine. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1931. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0553 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Canadian Pacific Passenger List: Empress of France From Montreal to Liverpool October 7, 1949 Canadian Pacific. 1949. Softcover. A very good to fine 5" x 8" softcover. Stapled spine. Light corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0431 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Canadian Pacific Passenger List: Empress of Scotland From Liverpool to Quebec May 9, 1950 Canadian Pacific. 1950. Softcover. A very good to fine 5" x 8" softcover. Stapled spine. Light corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. Some pencil inscriptions on passenger list. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0432 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Cast Iron Hollow-Ware: Enamelled or Tinned Inside (Catalogue No. 267) Edinburgh, Pillans and Wilson. 1900. Softcover. A very good to fine white softcover.Splitting on bottom spine. Crease on cover. Pages are clean. 1920's or earlier. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0454 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Catalog of the 25 Annual Show and Sale Polled Shorthorns at the Stock Yards Horse Sale pavilion South omaha, Nebraska, Saturday, March 16th, 1940 Unknown. 1940. Softcover. A fine staplebound softcover. Corners are sharp. Pages are clean and bright. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2BP0469 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Clinton Engine 700 Series: Operating and Repair Instructions and Parts Catalogue Clinton Machine Company. 1900. Softcover. A fine softcover in original envelope. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. No date. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0434 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Dial Map of the City of Vancouver Dominion Map and Blueprint Co. A fine fold out map. 6 digit phone numbers. Small pen mark on the front. nd, could be 1930's. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0263 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Examination of the Heart Part One: The Clinical History American Heart Association. 1975. Soft Cover. A very good to fine staple-bound softcover. Address stamp on cover. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2BP0666 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The M.A.C. Gazette February, 1915 Vol. VIII, No. 4 (Manitoba Agricultural College) Manitoba Agricultural College. 1915. Softcover. A very good plus softcover. Corner and edge wear on cover. Pages are clean. 78 inside pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2BP0461 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Good Housekeeping Dictionary of Facts Good Housekeeping. A good plus green brochure (corner wear and soiled title page).1st edition 1926. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0305 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Henderson's Winnipeg City Guide 1960 Henderson Directories Ltd.. A good to very good pamphlet. Previous owner's name written on cover; small corner of back cover missing. Copyright 1960. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2BP0221 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Henry A. Merriker and Family Visit Florida Florida-Collier Coast and Associated Hotels. 1956. Soft Cover. A near fine oblong softcover. No date, but from a 1956 trip. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 5BP1180 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Jubilee of the First Zionist Congress 1897-1947 The Executive of the Zionist Organisation. 1947. Softcover. A near fine softcover. Clean and bright. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0645 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Lavatory Stands and Fitments Guide Bridge, Near Manchester, Planet Foundry Co. Ltd. 1900. Softcover. A very good brochure. Folds out. Soiling, water damage on bottom of cover. Small rip on bottom front fold. Pages are clean. 1920's or earlier. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0455 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Lyndhurst: New Forest Reigate, F. Frith & Co. Ltd. 1920. Softcover. A good to very good softcover. Photographs are in fine condition. String bound. Corners and edges are ripped, some pieces missing. Tipped in photoback. Circa 1920. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0433 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Maple Pride of Quebec: Citadelle and Camp Brands 100% Pure The Maple Sugar Producers of Quebec. 1930. Softcover. A very good plus staple-bound softcover. Light corner wear. Light yellowing on cover. Pages are clean. 24 inside pages. Circa 1930. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0459 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| McCormick-Deering No. 31 Harvester-Thresher: Quality Stamina Capacity, This Combine Has Them All McCormick-Deering. 1928. Soft Cover. A very good to fine brochure. Light darkening on edges. Photos and drawings. 3x6". Fold-out. Copyright 1928. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0490 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Meek inherit the Earth Jehovahs Witnesses of Canada. A good plus brown softcover. Water damage done to the bottom edge close to the spine. stapled spine. nd. 32 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0184 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Model Rocketry Catalog Cat No. 701: Estes Industries Inc Estes Industries Inc. 1970. Soft Cover. A good 7 1/4 x 5" digest sized soft cover. Water damage. Creases. Stapled spine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0510 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Palmer Method Writing Lessons for Primary Grades A. N. Palmer Company. 1927. Soft Cover. A very good to fine brochure. Light crease. Faint owner name on cover. 6"x4". Copyright 1927. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2BP0488 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Prince of Peace Watchtower Bible and Tract Society. A good plus picturecover softcover. Stapled spine. Cover: Man on a lion, looks like he's blessing some children. Some writing through out the book. Copyright 1946. 65 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0188 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Prince of Peace Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society. A near fine 6 1/2' x 4 1/2' softcover. Stapled spine. Colour cover: King, Lion, 3 children or 2 children and a mother. Copyright 1946. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2BP0315 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005