next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Brochures and Pamphlets

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 145 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  1st Polled Shorthorn Congress Show and Sale State Fairgrounds Des Moines, Iowa May 20-21, 1941
Unknown. 1941. Softcover. A near fine staplebound softcover. Corners are sharp. Light stains on cover. Pages are clean. 78 inside pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0468
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Arcade Kosher Restaurant Menu (346 Donald St. Winnipeg)
Arcade Kosher. 0000. Softcover. A very good softcover. Crease on cover. Corner and edge wear. Light soiling, some pencil marks. 4 pages, and paperclipped list of Tonight's Specials. No date, but early: Corned Beef sandwich costs 15 cents.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0438
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Big Blue Books Catalog
Haldeman-Julius Company. 0000. Soft Cover. A near fine 3 1/2" x 5" softcover. Light corner wear. No date, 1920's.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0357
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Canada's Finest Eclipse Tempting Recipes
Winnipeg Manitoba Canada, Western Pure Foods Ltd. 1931. Soft Cover. A very good staple-bound softcover. Corner wear. Lightly rubbed/soiled along spine. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1931.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0553
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Canadian Pacific Passenger List: Empress of France From Montreal to Liverpool October 7, 1949
Canadian Pacific. 1949. Softcover. A very good to fine 5" x 8" softcover. Stapled spine. Light corner and edge wear. Pages are clean.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0431
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Canadian Pacific Passenger List: Empress of Scotland From Liverpool to Quebec May 9, 1950
Canadian Pacific. 1950. Softcover. A very good to fine 5" x 8" softcover. Stapled spine. Light corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. Some pencil inscriptions on passenger list.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0432
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Cast Iron Hollow-Ware: Enamelled or Tinned Inside (Catalogue No. 267)
Edinburgh, Pillans and Wilson. 1900. Softcover. A very good to fine white softcover.Splitting on bottom spine. Crease on cover. Pages are clean. 1920's or earlier.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0454
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Catalog of the 25 Annual Show and Sale Polled Shorthorns at the Stock Yards Horse Sale pavilion South omaha, Nebraska, Saturday, March 16th, 1940
Unknown. 1940. Softcover. A fine staplebound softcover. Corners are sharp. Pages are clean and bright.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2BP0469
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Clinton Engine 700 Series: Operating and Repair Instructions and Parts Catalogue
Clinton Machine Company. 1900. Softcover. A fine softcover in original envelope. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. No date.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0434
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Dial Map of the City of Vancouver
Dominion Map and Blueprint Co. A fine fold out map. 6 digit phone numbers. Small pen mark on the front. nd, could be 1930's.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0263
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Examination of the Heart Part One: The Clinical History
American Heart Association. 1975. Soft Cover. A very good to fine staple-bound softcover. Address stamp on cover.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2BP0666
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The M.A.C. Gazette February, 1915 Vol. VIII, No. 4 (Manitoba Agricultural College)
Manitoba Agricultural College. 1915. Softcover. A very good plus softcover. Corner and edge wear on cover. Pages are clean. 78 inside pages.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2BP0461
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Good Housekeeping Dictionary of Facts
Good Housekeeping. A good plus green brochure (corner wear and soiled title page).1st edition 1926.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0305
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Henderson's Winnipeg City Guide 1960
Henderson Directories Ltd.. A good to very good pamphlet. Previous owner's name written on cover; small corner of back cover missing. Copyright 1960.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2BP0221
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Henry A. Merriker and Family Visit Florida
Florida-Collier Coast and Associated Hotels. 1956. Soft Cover. A near fine oblong softcover. No date, but from a 1956 trip.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 5BP1180
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Jubilee of the First Zionist Congress 1897-1947
The Executive of the Zionist Organisation. 1947. Softcover. A near fine softcover. Clean and bright.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0645
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Lavatory Stands and Fitments
Guide Bridge, Near Manchester, Planet Foundry Co. Ltd. 1900. Softcover. A very good brochure. Folds out. Soiling, water damage on bottom of cover. Small rip on bottom front fold. Pages are clean. 1920's or earlier.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0455
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Lyndhurst: New Forest
Reigate, F. Frith & Co. Ltd. 1920. Softcover. A good to very good softcover. Photographs are in fine condition. String bound. Corners and edges are ripped, some pieces missing. Tipped in photoback. Circa 1920.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0433
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Maple Pride of Quebec: Citadelle and Camp Brands 100% Pure
The Maple Sugar Producers of Quebec. 1930. Softcover. A very good plus staple-bound softcover. Light corner wear. Light yellowing on cover. Pages are clean. 24 inside pages. Circa 1930.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0459
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  McCormick-Deering No. 31 Harvester-Thresher: Quality Stamina Capacity, This Combine Has Them All
McCormick-Deering. 1928. Soft Cover. A very good to fine brochure. Light darkening on edges. Photos and drawings. 3x6". Fold-out. Copyright 1928.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2BP0490
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Meek inherit the Earth
Jehovahs Witnesses of Canada. A good plus brown softcover. Water damage done to the bottom edge close to the spine. stapled spine. nd. 32 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0184
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Model Rocketry Catalog Cat No. 701: Estes Industries Inc
Estes Industries Inc. 1970. Soft Cover. A good 7 1/4 x 5" digest sized soft cover. Water damage. Creases. Stapled spine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0510
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Palmer Method Writing Lessons for Primary Grades
A. N. Palmer Company. 1927. Soft Cover. A very good to fine brochure. Light crease. Faint owner name on cover. 6"x4". Copyright 1927.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2BP0488
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Prince of Peace
Watchtower Bible and Tract Society. A good plus picturecover softcover. Stapled spine. Cover: Man on a lion, looks like he's blessing some children. Some writing through out the book. Copyright 1946. 65 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2BP0188
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  The Prince of Peace
Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society. A near fine 6 1/2' x 4 1/2' softcover. Stapled spine. Colour cover: King, Lion, 3 children or 2 children and a mother. Copyright 1946.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2BP0315
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

145 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005