| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| BOWEN, R. SIDNEY Dave Dawson at Casablanca The Saalfield Publishing Company. 1944. Hard Cover. A good to very good green hardcover. Hinges cracked. Pages clean. Original jacket flaps stuck to end pages. Copyright 1944. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2MM0491 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOWEN, R. SIDNEY Dave Dawson on Guadalcanal Saalfield. 1943. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has tape repair on spine. Back hinge cracked. Pages are clean. Copyright 1943. /Good to Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2MM0497 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOWEN, R. SIDNEY Dave Dawson with the Flying Tigers (the War Adventure series) Saalfield and Co. 1943. Hard Cover. A good to very good green hardcover. Corner wear. Hinge cracked. Owner name. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2MM0479 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE The Beasts of Tarzan Toronto, McClelland Goodchild & Stewart. 1916. Hard Cover. Ill.: St. John, J. Allen. A good plus green hardcover. Corner wear. Hinge cracked, reglued. A few stains. Copyright 1916. 1st Canadian edition, same date. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 2MM0417 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Jungle Girl Tom Stacey. 1931. (ISBN: 0854683410) Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has sunned spine, stain on top corner. First edition thus. /Good to Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2MM0480 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE The Return of Tarzan Methuen & Co. 1920. (ISBN: 0448115727) Hard Cover. A very good red hardcover in a fair jacket. Jacket missing pieces from cover. Hinge starting. Spine discolored. Pages are clean. Copyright 1920. 10th edition, stated. /Fair. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2MM0407 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar Grosset & Dunlap. A very good plus red hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Book has light wear along the edges. Jacket has light wear along the edges and spine. hinge cracking. Madison Square edition. 1st page ripped. Copyright 1918. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2MM0337 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Tarzan the Terrible Grosset & Dunlap. 1921. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Elephant cover edition. Jacket has edge wear, small piece missing bottom spine. Pages are clean. Copyright 1921. /Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2MM0404 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CANFIELD, H.S The Boys of the Rincon Ranch St Nicholas Books. A good to very good green hardcover. Library rebound. Wear around the edges. stamps throughout the book. Owners name on the ffep. Writing on both of the back end papers. Copyright 1902. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2MM0333 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHANDLER, EDNA WALKER Cowboy Sam Benefic Press. 1960. Hard Cover. A very good to fine orange hardcover. Corner wear. Clear glue spot on cover. School stamp on flyleaf. Copyright 1960. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2MM0483 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHANDLER, EDNA WALKER Cowboy Sam and the Airplane Benefic Press. 1964. Hard Cover. A very good plus pink hardcover. Corners are bumped. Ex-school library, flyleaf removed. Pages clean. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2MM0478 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ELLIS, EDWARD S. The Boy Patrol on Guard John C Winston. A very good plus green hardcover. Bumped corners. Light fraying along the edges. Owners name on the ffep. Copyright 1913. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2MM0332 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PORTER, HORACE Our Young Aeroplane Scouts in England or Twin Stars in the London Sky Patrol A.L. Burt Co. 1916. Hard Cover. A good to very good hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Back hinge cracked. Inscription on flyleaf. Part of spine covering torn off. Copyright 1916. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2MM0424 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POWELL, VAN The Haunted Hangar (Air Mystery Series) Saalfield. 1932. Hard Cover. A very good to fine blue hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Jacket has edge wear. Owner sticker on flyleaf. Copyright 1932. /Very Good Plus. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2MM0422 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ROCKWOOD, ROY Dave Dashaway Around the World Cupples & Leon. A very good to fine green hardcover w/ a good to very good dust jacket. Book has light wear along the edges. Jacket has wear around the edges and spine. Tape repair on the spine. Copyright 1913. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2MM0336 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SHERMAN,CAPT. V.T The Runaway Balloon or the Besieged Scouts M. A. Donohue & Co.. A very good plus tweed picture cover hardcover. Spine tearing away. Owners inscription on the inside front cover. Copyright 1913. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2MM0273 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| STRIKER, FRAN The Clue of the Inca Luck Piece (A Tom Quest Adventure) Clover Books / McLoughlin Bros. 1955. Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover with glossy picturecover. Light edge wear. Scribbling on front free end page. Copyright 1955. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2MM0419 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005