| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 152 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| African Arts August 1980 Volume XIII, Number 4 African Artsq. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Corner and edge wear. Light rubbing on cover, and embossed address label. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2ART0713 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Anthological Exhibition of Umbria: A Province situated in the Heart of Italy Litostampa Urbani. A very good to fine trade paperback. ink marking on the cover. Copyright 1977. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2ART0301 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Archive Photos, Catalogue One Archive Photos An Image Bank Company. 1998. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Light corner and edge wear. Image Bank sticker on cover. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 2ART0669 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Art Treasures : Russian Painting in Museums of Russia Vol.VII ( in Russian language) The State Publishing House of the Fine Arts. 1959. Hard Cover. A very good plus beige oversized hardcover (light edge wear). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2ART0883 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Best National Advertising of the Year Volume 2: 1949 - 1950 Milline Publishing Company. 1950. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversized hardcover. Edges are worn. Foxing on title page. Color and black and white advertisments. Pages are clean. A wonderful copy of this rare book. Copyright 1950. USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7739] Book number: 2ART0908 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Birds of the Northern Forest McClelland. 1966. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversized hardcover ( slighly rubbed edges; bumped corners). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2ART0880 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Canadian Eskimo Art Department of Northern Affairs and National Resources. A very good oversize softcover. Stained cover; wear along spine. Copyright 1956. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2ART0298 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CANOP 2 Summer 1988 (The Canadian Association of Nature and Outdoor Photographers) Canop. 1988. Magazine. A near fine oversized softcover. Cover lightly rubbed. Cover has small date stamp. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ART0775 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Eurpean Paintings from The Minneapolis Institue of Arts Praeger. 1971. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize black hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. /Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2ART0720 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Homelovers Book of Fine Prints Frost & Reed Limited. 1968. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized orange hardcover picturecover. Light corner wear. 31st printing, 1968. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2ART1051 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Ivan Eyre - Pavilion Gallery Pavilion Gallery Assiniboine Park Winnipeg MB. 1999. (ISBN: 0968053211) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oblong trade paperback. Corner wear. First edition June 1999. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ART1042 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Manet Phidal. (ISBN: 2893930433) . A very good to fine oversized black hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Water damage. Illustrated with 45 color plates. Copyright 1990, edition not stated. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 2ART0276 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The McMichael Canadian Collection Ontario. A very good softcover. No date stated. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2ART0677 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Once Upon a Time There Was Sport/ Il Etait Une Fois Le Sport... Musee National Du Sport. 1997. (ISBN: 9291600237) Soft Boards. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Corners are sharp. Light edge wear. In English and French. 1997 printing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ART0692 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Povungnituk 1975 prints/estampes Canadian Eskimo Art Council. A very good oblong softcover. Wear around the edges, cover and spine. Stapled spine. Copyright 1975. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 2ART0401 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| South African Journal of Art History Vol.20 , #1, 2005 art Historical Work Group of South Africa. A near fine oversized softcover. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ART0621 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Treasures or Britain and Treasures of Ireland Drive Publications Limited. A very good black spined oversize hardcover. Very minor wear along edges and back cover; inscription on copyright page; wear along front hinge. Copyright 1968. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2ART0315 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Vogue Magazine: Almanac for Any Woman Bound Volume Including 6 Issues from January 1/ Jan. 15/ February 1/ Feb. 15/ March 1/ Mar. 15, 1943 Conde Nast Publ. 1943. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized blue hardcover containing 6 magazines. Corner wear. Includes magazine covers. Some school stamps and card holder on front end page. All issues from 1943. USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 65.75 | £UK 59.75 | JP¥ 8513] Book number: 2ART1024 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ABBOTT, GEORGE Women of Canada Rotovision. A near fine oversize grey hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Light wear around the edges of the jacket. Copyright 1980. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 2ART0541 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ALTON, JOHN Painting with Lights Macmillan. A good to very good blue oversize hardcover (water damage) w/ a good to very good dust jacket (water damage some tearing, tape repairs.). 5th printing copyright 1959. Price clipped. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 2ART0313 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Frontier Bantam. A near fine oversize blue hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1984. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ART0483 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ANDERSON, CARL How to Draw Cartoons Successfully Tower Books. 1942. Hard Cover. A very good to fine red hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has a few rips on top edge. Copyright 1942. 2nd printing. /Very Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 5ART1328 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BAILEY, CLAYTON Waiting Winnipeg Art Gallery. A very good plus oversize softcover. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1978. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2ART0499 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BATEMAN, ROBERT; DERRY, RAMSAY The Art of Robert Bateman (signed copy) Allen Lane. 1982. (ISBN: 0713914335) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oblong hardcover in a very good jacket. Repaired rip on jacket. Signed by Robert Bateman on title page. /Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2ART0813 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BATEMAN, ROBERT; COUTTS, IAN K. Backyard Birds: An Introduction Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited. 2005. (ISBN: 0439957842) Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover in a near fine jacket. One small chip on jacket back edge. Copyright 2005. 1st edition. /Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ART0811 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005