| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Architects Technical Reference: 1937-8 Architectural Association. 1938. Hard Cover. A good to very good oversized green hardcover. Corner wear. Cover lightly soiled. Hinge starting. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2ARCH0286 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Architectural Digest April 1922 Architectural Publ. 1992. Soft Cover. A near fine oversized softcover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2ARCH Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Le Corbusier : Creation is a Patient Search Frederick A. Praeger. A very good plus oversized grey hardcover ( some humidity damage; owner's label on FEP). Published 1960. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2ARCH0136 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| House Plan Favorites Isuue No. 39 House Plan Favorites INC. A good to very good oversize softcover. Rounded edges. Creases on the cover. copyright 1976. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2ARCH0017 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Journal of the Society of Architectural Historians . March 1980 Volume XXXIX Society of Architectural Historians. A very good plus oversized softcover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2ARCH0152 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BAILEY, THOMAS MELVILLE (EDITOR) Wee Kirks and Stately Steeples: A History of the Presbytery of Hamilton: The Presbyterian Church in Canada 1800-1990 Burlington, Eagle Press Printers. 1990. Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket has yellowed edges. Pages are clean. Copyright 1990. /Very Good to Fine. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 2ARCH0291 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BENDY, ROLOFF; GUNN, PETER The Churches of Rome Musson General. 1981. (ISBN: 0773700544) Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Price-clipped. /Very Good to Fine. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2ARCH0284 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BUDDENSIEG, TILMANN Berlin 1900 1933: Architecture and Design New York, New York, U.S.A. Cooper-Hewitt Museum of. 1987. (ISBN: 0910503559) Soft Cover. A near fine oversized softcover. Bilingual: English and German. Name on front free end page. Corners sharp. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2ARCH0142 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ASSOCIATE COMMITTEE ON THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF CANADA Canadian Structural Design Manual 1970 Supplement No. 4 to the National Building Code of Canada Ottawa, Associate Committee on the National Building Code National Research Council of Canada. 1970. Trade Paperback. A good to very good trade paperback. Cover soiled, with light crease. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2ARCH0293 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ASSOCIATE COMMITTEE ON THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF CANADA National Building code of Canada 1970 Ottawa, Associate Committee on the National Building Code National Research Council of Canada. 1970. Trade Paperback. A good to very good trade paperback. Cover soiled. Corner wear. Most pages clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2ARCH0294 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ASSOCIATE COMMITTEE ON THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF CANADA Supplement to the National Building Code of Canada 1985 Ottawa, Associate Committee on the National Building Code National Research Council of Canada. 1985. Trade Paperback. A good plus trade paperback. Cover soiled, creased. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2ARCH0295 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CONRADS, ULRICH Programs and Manifestoes on 20th Century Architecture London, United Kingdom, MIT Press Ltd. 1977. (ISBN: 0262530309) Soft Cover. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light corner wear. Spine sunned. Appears unread. Third printing, 1977. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2ARCH0042 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOPER, JACKIE Mackintosh Architecture: The Complete Buildings and Selected Projects Academy Editions. 1978. (ISBN: 085670380x) Soft Cover. A very good oversize softcover. Wear to the cover edges and spine. 1st Edition. copyright 1978. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2ARCH0040 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COSTANTINO, MARIA Frank Lloyd Wright Bison. 1992. (ISBN: 086124821x) Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversize black hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Repairs done to the top edges of the jacket. Copyright 1992. /Very Good Plus. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2ARCH0119 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ECKBO, GARRETT; SULLIVAN, CHIP; HOOD, WALTER; LAWSON, LAURA People in a Landscape Prentice. 1997. (ISBN: 0133866408) . A near fine white hardcover. Very light markings on the back cover. Copyright 1997. USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 2ARCH0023 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EDGELL, G. H. The American Architecture of Today Charles Scribners Sons. 1928. Hard Cover. A very good oversized green hardcover. Wear to top and bottom of spine. Light water damage and wrinkling to pages. Copyright 1928. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2ARCH0107 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EDITORS OF PROGRESSIVE GROCER (COMPILED BY) Modern Super Markets & Superettes Progressive Grocer. A near good oversized beige hardcover. Cloth worn at the edges of the spine, water damage. 1957, second edition. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2ARC0011 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HIGGINS, WALTER Individual Work in Design: The Single Line Approach Method Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons (Canada), Ltd. 1931. Soft Cover. A good brown softcover. Wrinkling from water damage. Not stained. Owner name on blank page. Copyright 1931. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2ARCH0157 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JACKSON, ANTHONY The Future of Canadian Architecture Tech-Press. 1979. (ISBN: 092069201x) Soft Cover. A very good oversize staplebound softcover. Corner wear. Stain on cover. Copyright 1979. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2ARCH0138 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LEECH,JOHN John Leech's Pictures of Life and Character from the Collection of Mr Punch Volume 2 Bradbury Agnew & Co. 1890. (ISBN: 0969609744) Hard Cover. A near fine oversized red hardcover with black and gilt lettering and gilt cover illustrations. Foxing to first 6 pages otherwise clean. tips have light rubbing. Very clean, solid and bright. Circa 1890. 2nd of 2 volumes. Book plate. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 5ART1312 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MALKIN, JAIN The Design of Medical and Dental Facilities Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1982. (ISBN: 0442244932) Hard Cover. A near fine oblong hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Price-clipped. Jacket has some rips on edges. Copyright 1982. /Good to Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2ARCH0158 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MARTIN, J.; NICHOLSON, B.; (EDITORS) Circle : International Survey of Contemporary Art Faber. A very good plus softcover. No date stated. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 2ARCH0103 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MCCANCE, DAWNE ( EDITOR ) Mosaic Vol. 35 No. 4 December 2002 University of Manitoba. 2002. Soft Cover. A fine trade paperback. Special Issue: Literature and Architecture. December 2002. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2ARCH0072 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PUTNAM, ROBERT E;PUTNAM, R.E.;CARLSON, G. E.;BURKE, ARTHUR E. Architectural and Building Trades Dictionary: Third Edition Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A. Amer Technical Pub. 1973. (ISBN: 0826904025) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover picturecover. Clean and bright. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2ARCH0283 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| REILE, ADOLF Die Neue Perspektive Des Architekten Verlag Von Julius Hoffmann/ Stuttgart. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has chipped edges. Pages are clean. No date. Owner name on flyleaf. /Good to Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2ARCH0288 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005