next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Anthropology & Archaeology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Contributions to Anthropology: Linguistics I (Bulletin 214): National Museum of Canada
Department of the Securtiy of State. 1967. Soft Cover. A very good trade paperback sized soft cover. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2ANTH0109
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Current Anthropology October 1981 Vol 22 No 5
University of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good to fine grey oversize softcover. Writing on the ffep.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0085
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Current Anthropology December 1981 Vol 22 No 6
The University of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize grey soft cover. Writing on the ffep.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0090
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Current Anthropology February 1982 Vol 23 No 1
The University of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize grey soft cover. Writing on the ffep.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0091
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Current Anthropology April 1982 Vol 23 No 2
The University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversize grey soft cover. Writing on the ffep.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0092
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ALYLUIA, JEANNE & BEAUDET, PIERRER R. & HARRIS, JANE E.  Eighteenth Century Container Glass from the Roma Site, Prince Edward Island & Bottle Glass from a Privy at Fort George Millitary Reserve, Ontario & Glassware Excavated from Fort Anne, Nova Scotia: History and Archaeology 45
National and Historic Parks Branch. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good oversize brown soft cover. rubbing to the cover.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2ANTH0113
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BEAHEN, WILLIAM  Development of the Severn River and Big Chute Lock Station: History and Archaeology 40
National Historic Parks and Site Branch. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good oversize brown soft cover. Rubbing to the cover, edges and spine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2ANTH0084
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BLAKE, MICHAEL  Occasional Papers No.2: The Rocky Point Site (EdQx 20) Spatial Analysis and Descriptive Report
Heritage Conservation Branch. 1976. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize soft cover. Light wear around the edges.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0089
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BONNICHSEN, ROBSON  Pleistocene Bone Technology in the Beringian Refugium Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 89
National Museum of Man National Museums of Canada. 1979. Soft Cover. A fine soft cover. Previous owners name on front page.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 2ANTH0132
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DEWAR, ELAINE  Bones: Discovering the First Americans (signed copy)
Random House Canada. 2001. (ISBN: 0679310657) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Pages clean. Signed and inscribed on title page (1st name only). /Very Good to Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0143
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DEWHIRST, JOHN  The Indigenous Archaeology of Yoguot, a Nootkan Outside Village: History and Archaeology 39
National and Historic Parks Branch. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good oversize brown soft cover. rubbing to the cover.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ANTH0114
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DRAGOO, DON W  Classic Prehistoric Projectile Points
Institute for Human History. 1991. Soft Cover. A fine grey oversize softcover. Stapled spine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0069
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DRAGOO, DON W  Palaeo-Indian Projectile Points and Tools: Eastern North America
Institute for Human History. 1990. Soft Cover. A near fine blue oversize softcover. Stapled spine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0071
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOURNAL  Current Anthropology A World Journal of the Sciences of Man August 1982 Vol. 23 No. 4
University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good to near fine softover. Some wear. Minor damage. Previous owners name on front page.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0134
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOURNAL  Current Anthropology A World Journal of the Sciences of Man June 1982 Vol. 23 No. 3
University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good to near fine softover. Some wear. Minor damage. Previous owners name on cover.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0135
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOURNAL  Current Anthropology A World Journal of the Sciences of Man August 1981 Vol. 22 No. 4
University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good to near fine softover. Some wear. Minor damage. Previous owners name on front page.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0136
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

VON KROGH, HENNING  Occasional Papers No.4: Archaeological Investigations at the Flood and Pipeline Stites, Near Hope, B.C
Heritage Conservation Branch. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize soft cover. Light wear around the edges.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 2ANTH0087
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LOY, T & POWELL, G.R  Archaeological Data Recording Guide: British Columbia Provincial Museum Heritage Record No. 3
The British Columbia Provincial Museum Victoria. 1977. Soft Cover. A very good oversize orange softcover. Light wear around the edges.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 2ANTH0065
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Building in Canada: Canada's National Building Magazine March 31st, 1939 (19th Year, No. 4)
Home Builders' Association. 1939. Magazine. A good to very good oversized softcover. Small open tear on top spine. Light moisture wrinkling on top edge of pages. "This Sample Copy" sticker on cover.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ARCH0273
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MEDDENS, FRANK M.  The Huarpa Concept at Huari, a Pre-Urban Society?
Institue of Archaeology/University of London. 1978. Soft Cover. A near fine green soft cover w/ a celophane cover. Green coiled spine. Stamp on the ffep.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 2ANTH0124
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MORLAN, RICHARD E.  Taphonomy and Archaeology in the Upper Pleistocene of the Northern Yukon Territoy: A Glimpse of the Peopling of the New World (Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 94) National Museum of Man Mercury Series
National Museum of Canada. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversize red soft cover. Writing on the ffep.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2ANTH0111
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ORPHANIDES, ANDREAS G.  Radioanalytical Techniques in Archaeology: Pottery and Raw Cly Analysis
Ago Publications. 1985. Trade Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Light wear around the edges. Writing on the ffep.
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 2ANTH0077
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

PACHECO, CARLOS  Inca Settlements and Elite Compounds, Spatial and Power Structures.
Bartlett School of Architecture and Planning. 1990. Soft Cover. A fine oversized spiral bound soft cover.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 2ANTH0130
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

SEVER, THOMAS; WISEMEN, JAMES  Remote Sensing and Archaeology: Potential for the Future Report on a Conference March 1-2, 1984
NASA Earth Resources Labratory. 1985. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized soft cover. Some discoloration on edges.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0129
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

SHANKS, MICHAEL; TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER  Social Theory and Archaeology
Polity Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0745601847) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Stamp on the ffep.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ANTH0116
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

28 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005