| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Contributions to Anthropology: Linguistics I (Bulletin 214): National Museum of Canada Department of the Securtiy of State. 1967. Soft Cover. A very good trade paperback sized soft cover. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2ANTH0109 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Current Anthropology October 1981 Vol 22 No 5 University of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good to fine grey oversize softcover. Writing on the ffep. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0085 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Current Anthropology December 1981 Vol 22 No 6 The University of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize grey soft cover. Writing on the ffep. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0090 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Current Anthropology February 1982 Vol 23 No 1 The University of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize grey soft cover. Writing on the ffep. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0091 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Current Anthropology April 1982 Vol 23 No 2 The University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversize grey soft cover. Writing on the ffep. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0092 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ALYLUIA, JEANNE & BEAUDET, PIERRER R. & HARRIS, JANE E. Eighteenth Century Container Glass from the Roma Site, Prince Edward Island & Bottle Glass from a Privy at Fort George Millitary Reserve, Ontario & Glassware Excavated from Fort Anne, Nova Scotia: History and Archaeology 45 National and Historic Parks Branch. 1981. Soft Cover. A very good oversize brown soft cover. rubbing to the cover. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2ANTH0113 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BEAHEN, WILLIAM Development of the Severn River and Big Chute Lock Station: History and Archaeology 40 National Historic Parks and Site Branch. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good oversize brown soft cover. Rubbing to the cover, edges and spine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2ANTH0084 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLAKE, MICHAEL Occasional Papers No.2: The Rocky Point Site (EdQx 20) Spatial Analysis and Descriptive Report Heritage Conservation Branch. 1976. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize soft cover. Light wear around the edges. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0089 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BONNICHSEN, ROBSON Pleistocene Bone Technology in the Beringian Refugium Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 89 National Museum of Man National Museums of Canada. 1979. Soft Cover. A fine soft cover. Previous owners name on front page. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 2ANTH0132 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DEWAR, ELAINE Bones: Discovering the First Americans (signed copy) Random House Canada. 2001. (ISBN: 0679310657) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Pages clean. Signed and inscribed on title page (1st name only). /Very Good to Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0143 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DEWHIRST, JOHN The Indigenous Archaeology of Yoguot, a Nootkan Outside Village: History and Archaeology 39 National and Historic Parks Branch. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good oversize brown soft cover. rubbing to the cover. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ANTH0114 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DRAGOO, DON W Classic Prehistoric Projectile Points Institute for Human History. 1991. Soft Cover. A fine grey oversize softcover. Stapled spine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0069 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DRAGOO, DON W Palaeo-Indian Projectile Points and Tools: Eastern North America Institute for Human History. 1990. Soft Cover. A near fine blue oversize softcover. Stapled spine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0071 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOURNAL Current Anthropology A World Journal of the Sciences of Man August 1982 Vol. 23 No. 4 University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good to near fine softover. Some wear. Minor damage. Previous owners name on front page. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0134 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOURNAL Current Anthropology A World Journal of the Sciences of Man June 1982 Vol. 23 No. 3 University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good to near fine softover. Some wear. Minor damage. Previous owners name on cover. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0135 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOURNAL Current Anthropology A World Journal of the Sciences of Man August 1981 Vol. 22 No. 4 University of Chicago Press. 1982. Soft Cover. A very good to near fine softover. Some wear. Minor damage. Previous owners name on front page. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0136 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| VON KROGH, HENNING Occasional Papers No.4: Archaeological Investigations at the Flood and Pipeline Stites, Near Hope, B.C Heritage Conservation Branch. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversize soft cover. Light wear around the edges. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 2ANTH0087 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LOY, T & POWELL, G.R Archaeological Data Recording Guide: British Columbia Provincial Museum Heritage Record No. 3 The British Columbia Provincial Museum Victoria. 1977. Soft Cover. A very good oversize orange softcover. Light wear around the edges. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 2ANTH0065 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Building in Canada: Canada's National Building Magazine March 31st, 1939 (19th Year, No. 4) Home Builders' Association. 1939. Magazine. A good to very good oversized softcover. Small open tear on top spine. Light moisture wrinkling on top edge of pages. "This Sample Copy" sticker on cover. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ARCH0273 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MEDDENS, FRANK M. The Huarpa Concept at Huari, a Pre-Urban Society? Institue of Archaeology/University of London. 1978. Soft Cover. A near fine green soft cover w/ a celophane cover. Green coiled spine. Stamp on the ffep. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 2ANTH0124 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MORLAN, RICHARD E. Taphonomy and Archaeology in the Upper Pleistocene of the Northern Yukon Territoy: A Glimpse of the Peopling of the New World (Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 94) National Museum of Man Mercury Series National Museum of Canada. 1980. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversize red soft cover. Writing on the ffep. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2ANTH0111 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ORPHANIDES, ANDREAS G. Radioanalytical Techniques in Archaeology: Pottery and Raw Cly Analysis Ago Publications. 1985. Trade Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Light wear around the edges. Writing on the ffep. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 2ANTH0077 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PACHECO, CARLOS Inca Settlements and Elite Compounds, Spatial and Power Structures. Bartlett School of Architecture and Planning. 1990. Soft Cover. A fine oversized spiral bound soft cover. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 2ANTH0130 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SEVER, THOMAS; WISEMEN, JAMES Remote Sensing and Archaeology: Potential for the Future Report on a Conference March 1-2, 1984 NASA Earth Resources Labratory. 1985. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized soft cover. Some discoloration on edges. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2ANTH0129 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SHANKS, MICHAEL; TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER Social Theory and Archaeology Polity Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0745601847) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Stamp on the ffep. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2ANTH0116 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005