| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| Soldiers and Sailors of Concord Massachusetts 1861-1865 1898 Concord Massachusetts. 1908. Hard Cover. A good blue hardcover. Wrinkled from being wet at some time. Report of Committee by the town to procure a list of names of those who served in the Civil and Spanish-American Wars. Published 1908. Two photos. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: USA0046 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Wyoming Vacation Land Vol 1 No 4 July 1954 W.P. Hubbard. A good to very good paperback. Moisture stained cover; small tear at bottom of spine; wear along edges. Copyright July 1954, Vol 1 No 4. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2USA0056 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BIRD, ISABELLA LUCY The English Woman in America University of Toronto Press. 1966. Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, usual features. Copyright 1966. /Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2USA0152 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BURTON, HAL The City Fights Back Citadel Press. 1954. Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket lightly scuffed, spine sunned. Price-clipped. Copyright 1954. /Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 2USA0133 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FITZPATRICK, DANIEL;NEW YORK (N.Y.) POLICE DEPT Above Hallowed Ground: A Photographic Record of September 11, 2001 New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr. 2002. (ISBN: 0670031712) Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover with a very good plus jacket. Jacket has small rip on front flap. Copyright 2002. 1st edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2USA0118 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GROSSO, GERALD H. (EDITOR) Pacific Northwest Wet Site Wood Conservation Conference September 19-22 1976 Neah Bay, Washington Vol 1 Pacific Northwest Wood Conservation. 1976. Soft Cover. A very good to fine yellow oversize soft cover. Black coiled spine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2USA0121 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HERNTON, CALVIN C. White Papers for White Americans Doubleday & Co. 1966. Hardcover. A very good to fine grey/black hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Possible mositure damage to the jacket. Price clipped. 1st edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 2USA0112 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MOORE, MICHAEL The Official Fahrenheit 9/11 Reader Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 2004. (ISBN: 0743272927) . A very good to fine trade photocover 1st printing 2004.paperback. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2USA0060 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| NELKIN, DOROTHY; FRIEDLAND, WILLIAM H. Migrant Agricultural Workers in America's Northeast Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1971. (ISBN: 0030867061) Hardcover. A near fine grey/black hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Jackets flaps glued to the endpapers. Owners book sticker on the ffep. /Very Good Plus. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2USA0111 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PAPACHRISTON, JUDITH Women Together: A History in Documents of the Womens Movement in the United States Alfred A Knopf. A very good to fine oversize trade paperback. Light wear around the cover. Copyright 1976. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2USA0085 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SMITH, SANDE The Life and Philosophy of Malcolm X Bison Group. 1993. (ISBN: 185841007x) Hard Cover. A fine oversized hardcover in a near fine jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. /Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2USA0128 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| WARD, CHRISTOFER The War of the Revolution. Volumes I, II Tha Macmillan Company. A very good plus blue hardcovers ( two volumes). American Book Club Edition. Ex-library. Published 1952. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2USA0075 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| WIERNIK, PETER History of the Jews in America The Jewish History Publishing Company. 1931. Hard Cover. A very good to fine blue hardcover. Pages are clean. Second edition. Revised and enlarged. 1931. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 2USA0136 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005