next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Adventure

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
O'BRIAN, PATRICK  The Commodore
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc. 1995. (ISBN: 0393037606) . A near fine blue hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket.1st Edition Copyright 1995.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2AD1958
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

O'BRIAN, PATRICK  The Golden Ocean
Macmillan. A near fine black hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Jacket has small rips along the edges and spine. Owners name on the ffep. Copyright 1956.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD1959
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

O'BRIAN, PATRICK  Treason's Harbour
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1983. (ISBN: 0002221691) Hard Cover. A very good red hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library, stamps, ffep missing. Price clipped. Ex library. A little moisture stain. Pages are very nice and clean. Slight spine slant. No sticker on spine (neatly removed?) 1st Edition copyright 1983. /Very Good Plus.
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 2AD1960
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CORNWELL, BERNARD  Sharpe'r Devil
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0002237180) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Light wear around the edges, spine tilt, no ffep. Ex-library. 1st edition. /Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2551
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CORNWELL, BERNARD  Sharpe's Gold : Richard Sharpe and the Destruction of Almeida August, 1810
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1981. (ISBN: 0002221292) Hard Cover. A very good dark green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Spine tilt; no ffep, ex-library. 1st edition. /Good to Very Good.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 2AD2557
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CORNWELL, BERNARD  Sharpe's Regiment : Richard Sharpe and the Invasion of France, June to November 1913
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1986. (ISBN: 000221430x) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. First edition. /Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2835
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CORNWELL, BERNARD  Sharpe's Honour
Collins. 1985. (ISBN: 0002516454) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, cleaned up nicely. Flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. First edition. /Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2836
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CORNWELL, BERNARD  Sharpe's Devil : Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
Scarborough, ON, Canada, Collins. 1992. (ISBN: 0002237180) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, cleaned up nicely. Flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. First edition. /Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2AD2840
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CUSSLER,CLIVE & CUSSLER,DIRK  Arctic Drift
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 2008. (ISBN: 0399155295) Hard Cover. A fine blue hardcover in a fine jacket. 1st printing 2008. /Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2609
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

FORESTER, C.S.  The Happy Return
Michael Joseph. 1937. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover ( spine tilt, rubbed edges and corners). 1st edition.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2AD2536
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

FORESTER, C.S.  Hornblower in Captivity (Cadet Edition Volume Three)
Michael Joseph. 1955. Hard Cover. Ill.: Whittam, Geoffrey. A good to very good navy hardcover. Corner wear. Ex-library, card holder removed. Hinge cracked. Light soiling. 1st Cadet edition.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2762
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HENNESSY, MAX  The Lion at Sea
Bedford, Virginia, U.S.A. Hamilton. 1977. (ISBN: 0241897459) Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover in a very good plus dustjacket. Ex-library, with stamps and markered sticker scar on dustjacket. 1st edition.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2AD2272
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KARNEKE,JOSEPH SIDNEY & BOESEN,VICTOR  Navy Diver
Ace Star. A good plus paperback. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. Copyright 1962.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2AD1606
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KENT, ALEXANDER  Beyond the Reef
Heinemann / Octopus. 1992. (ISBN: 0434388351) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. No library marks on jacket. Clear tape bottom spine. First edition. /Very Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2832
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KENT, ALEXANDER  Honour This Day
Heinemann. (ISBN: 077372155x) . A very good to fine green hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. ffep cut out. Stamps. Copyright 1987, 1st Edition.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2AD2163
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LESLIE, RICHARD  Dusk Patrol
Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia, Chivers Press. 1982. (ISBN: 0851197868) Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, flyleaf removed, sticker residue on spine and discard stamp on paper edge only marks. Pages clean. Copyright 1982.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2825
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MACHALE, D.J.  The Pilgrims of Rayne
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 2007. (ISBN: 1416914161) Hard Cover. A fine blue hardcover in a fine dust jacket. /Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2A4350
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MCCUTCHAN, PHILIP  Storm South
George G Harrap & Co. 1959. Hard Cover. A good to very good red hardcover, black tape on the spine w/ a good plus dust jacket. Creases on the jacket, light chipping. Ex. Library, no ffep. /Good Plus.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2582
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MURPHY, WARREN; SAPIR, RICHARD  Inside Sinanju
Pinnacle Crossfire. 1985. (ISBN: 0523426836) Paperback. A near fine paperback. Light edge wear. Pages are clean. First thus.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2AD2395
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

PENDLETON, DON  The Executioner
Pinnacle Books. 1969. Paperback. A very good paperback. Light crease on top corner and spine. Inscription on front free end page. Copyright 1969. 1st edition.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2478
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

POPE, DUDLEY  Buccaneer
Musson General. 1981. (ISBN: 0773700528) Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a near fine corner wear. Light edge wear. Remainder mark. Copyright 1981. 1st Canadian edition. /Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2586
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

POPE, DUDLEY  Decoy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0802708668) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. Slight spine slant. Copyright 1985, first edition. /Very Good Plus.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2792
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

POPE, DUDLEY  Ramage's Prize
London, U.S.A. Secker & Warburg. 1974. (ISBN: 0436377314) Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Light wear around the edges of the jacket. Ex. Library, cleaned up nice. no ffep. Stamps, writing. 1st printing. /Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2354
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

POPE, DUDLEY  Ramage's Signal
Walker. 1984. (ISBN: 0802708110) Hard Cover. A very good plus dust jacket w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex. Library, cleaned up nice. No ffep. 1st Edition. /Very Good to Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2368
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

POPE , DUDLEY  The Ramage Touch
Alison Press. 1979. Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Spine tilt; edge wear ,no ffep. 1st edition. /Very Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2559
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

37 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005