| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| O'BRIAN, PATRICK The Commodore Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc. 1995. (ISBN: 0393037606) . A near fine blue hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket.1st Edition Copyright 1995. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2AD1958 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| O'BRIAN, PATRICK The Golden Ocean Macmillan. A near fine black hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Jacket has small rips along the edges and spine. Owners name on the ffep. Copyright 1956. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD1959 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| O'BRIAN, PATRICK Treason's Harbour Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1983. (ISBN: 0002221691) Hard Cover. A very good red hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library, stamps, ffep missing. Price clipped. Ex library. A little moisture stain. Pages are very nice and clean. Slight spine slant. No sticker on spine (neatly removed?) 1st Edition copyright 1983. /Very Good Plus. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 2AD1960 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Sharpe'r Devil Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0002237180) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Light wear around the edges, spine tilt, no ffep. Ex-library. 1st edition. /Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2551 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Sharpe's Gold : Richard Sharpe and the Destruction of Almeida August, 1810 Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1981. (ISBN: 0002221292) Hard Cover. A very good dark green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Spine tilt; no ffep, ex-library. 1st edition. /Good to Very Good. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 2AD2557 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Sharpe's Regiment : Richard Sharpe and the Invasion of France, June to November 1913 Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1986. (ISBN: 000221430x) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. First edition. /Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2835 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Sharpe's Honour Collins. 1985. (ISBN: 0002516454) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, cleaned up nicely. Flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. First edition. /Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2836 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Sharpe's Devil : Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 Scarborough, ON, Canada, Collins. 1992. (ISBN: 0002237180) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, cleaned up nicely. Flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. First edition. /Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2AD2840 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CUSSLER,CLIVE & CUSSLER,DIRK Arctic Drift E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 2008. (ISBN: 0399155295) Hard Cover. A fine blue hardcover in a fine jacket. 1st printing 2008. /Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2609 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FORESTER, C.S. The Happy Return Michael Joseph. 1937. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover ( spine tilt, rubbed edges and corners). 1st edition. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2AD2536 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FORESTER, C.S. Hornblower in Captivity (Cadet Edition Volume Three) Michael Joseph. 1955. Hard Cover. Ill.: Whittam, Geoffrey. A good to very good navy hardcover. Corner wear. Ex-library, card holder removed. Hinge cracked. Light soiling. 1st Cadet edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2762 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HENNESSY, MAX The Lion at Sea Bedford, Virginia, U.S.A. Hamilton. 1977. (ISBN: 0241897459) Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover in a very good plus dustjacket. Ex-library, with stamps and markered sticker scar on dustjacket. 1st edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2AD2272 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KARNEKE,JOSEPH SIDNEY & BOESEN,VICTOR Navy Diver Ace Star. A good plus paperback. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. Copyright 1962. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2AD1606 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KENT, ALEXANDER Beyond the Reef Heinemann / Octopus. 1992. (ISBN: 0434388351) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. No library marks on jacket. Clear tape bottom spine. First edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2832 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KENT, ALEXANDER Honour This Day Heinemann. (ISBN: 077372155x) . A very good to fine green hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. ffep cut out. Stamps. Copyright 1987, 1st Edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2AD2163 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LESLIE, RICHARD Dusk Patrol Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia, Chivers Press. 1982. (ISBN: 0851197868) Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, flyleaf removed, sticker residue on spine and discard stamp on paper edge only marks. Pages clean. Copyright 1982. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2825 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MACHALE, D.J. The Pilgrims of Rayne Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 2007. (ISBN: 1416914161) Hard Cover. A fine blue hardcover in a fine dust jacket. /Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2A4350 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MCCUTCHAN, PHILIP Storm South George G Harrap & Co. 1959. Hard Cover. A good to very good red hardcover, black tape on the spine w/ a good plus dust jacket. Creases on the jacket, light chipping. Ex. Library, no ffep. /Good Plus. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2582 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MURPHY, WARREN; SAPIR, RICHARD Inside Sinanju Pinnacle Crossfire. 1985. (ISBN: 0523426836) Paperback. A near fine paperback. Light edge wear. Pages are clean. First thus. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2AD2395 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PENDLETON, DON The Executioner Pinnacle Books. 1969. Paperback. A very good paperback. Light crease on top corner and spine. Inscription on front free end page. Copyright 1969. 1st edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2478 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POPE, DUDLEY Buccaneer Musson General. 1981. (ISBN: 0773700528) Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a near fine corner wear. Light edge wear. Remainder mark. Copyright 1981. 1st Canadian edition. /Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2586 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POPE, DUDLEY Decoy New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0802708668) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. Slight spine slant. Copyright 1985, first edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2AD2792 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POPE, DUDLEY Ramage's Prize London, U.S.A. Secker & Warburg. 1974. (ISBN: 0436377314) Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Light wear around the edges of the jacket. Ex. Library, cleaned up nice. no ffep. Stamps, writing. 1st printing. /Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2354 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POPE, DUDLEY Ramage's Signal Walker. 1984. (ISBN: 0802708110) Hard Cover. A very good plus dust jacket w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex. Library, cleaned up nice. No ffep. 1st Edition. /Very Good to Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2368 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POPE , DUDLEY The Ramage Touch Alison Press. 1979. Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Spine tilt; edge wear ,no ffep. 1st edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2AD2559 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005