| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| LOUIS L'AMOUR The Haunted Mesa New York, Bantam Books. 1987, First Thus. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Mapped Endpapers By McKnight. Black boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.There are no marks of any kind. A clean and tight copy. Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900322 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LOUIS L'AMOUR The Outlaws of Mesquite :A New Collection of Frontier Stories NY, Bantam. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 055305791X) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket By Steve Assel. Desert sand covered boards to the maroon cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine clean and tight copy. As New In a Like Jacket. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 900981 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LOUIS L'AMOUR The Riders of High Rock : A Hopalong Cassidy Novel NY. Bantam. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0553089110) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beige boards to the blue cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. The binding is tight.A well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 003843 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LOUIS L'AMOUR Sackett's Land : A Novel of the Frontier New York, Saturday Review/E.P.Dutton. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0841503427) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: William Chapman (Jacket Painting). Ex-Library, Lemony boards the titles in dark green to the spine.A very good and well cared for copy. The card holder has been neatly removed from the rear ep. The bottom of the rear boards show some very mild soiling and while there is a small brownish mark (1/16" by a1/2") in the mid fore edges the edges are quite clean and presentable and tight copy.The jacket is near fine. Two or three small withdrawn stamps etc. Very Good/Near Fine. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 900001 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ZANE GREY Desert Gold : A Romance of the Border London Edinburgh and New York, Thomas Nelson and Sons. 1921, First Edition?. Linen Hard Cover, 4 1/2" By 6 3/8" Tall. Olive/ beige boards the titles in dark brown to the front and in a decorative form to the spine framed to the front. The previous careful owners name(Adah A.Bain) is written neatly in pencil to the front inside ep. and dated 1921.Fore edges are rough cut.A clean and better than very good copy the boards show very light shelf wear. Very Good/None Given. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 004989 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PETER B.KYNE The Parson of Panamint and Other Stories: As told by Chuckawalla Bill. NY, Grosset & Dunlap. 1929, First Thus. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards the titles in black to both the front and spine. The previous careful owners neatly written gift inscription is on the front inside ep and dated Christmas 1944.The orangeish jacket though mainly intact show shelf wear at the edges chaffing light soiling etc.at head and foot of spine .Top edges are tinted dark blu/black.A scan is available on request.. Near Fine/Fair to Good Jacket. USD 18.59 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1641] Book number: 901077 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LARRY MCMURTRY Texasville NY. Simon and Schuster. 1978, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0671625330) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pinkish boards to the navy blue binding the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine. The Authors signature impressed to the front.Adges are clean and white. There are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J. USD 40.95 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3614] Book number: 004382 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAUL ST.PIERRE Boss of the Namko Drive : Growing Up inChilcotin Vancouver, Douglas & McIntyre. 1986, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0888944942) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover by Stephen Bosch. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.The previous careful owners name detail has been neatly blacked out on the top of the front fly page..There are no other marks.Written about Western Canada. Fine in Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 902539 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAUL ST.PIERRE Breaking Smith's Quarter Horse Vancouver, Douglas & McIntyre. 1984, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0888944314) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover by Stephen Bosch. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.The previous careful owners name detail has been neatly blacked out on the top of the front fly page..There are no other marks.Written about Western Canada. Fine in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 902541 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAUL ST.PIERRE Chilcotin Holiday : Newly Revised and Expanded Vancouver, Douglas & McIntyre. 1984, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0888944179) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover by Kris Andrews. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.The previous careful owners name detail has been neatly blacked out on the top of the front fly page..There are no other marks.Written about Western Canada. Fine in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 902540 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARK TWAIN. ZANE GREY.ETC. :BILL PRONZINI AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG(COMPILED BY) Great Western Stories NY. Arbor House. 1989, First Printing. (ISBN: 0877954100) Leatherlike Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bluish leather like boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine clean copy the previous careful owners (Blank) bookplate is pasted to the front inside ep.The Jacket shows two small closed tears at the front by the spine top and at the rear by the top fold. Fine in Near Fine D.J. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 005003 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005