| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| JOHN BARRON Breaking the Ring...the Bizarre Case of the Walker Family Spy Ring. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company. 1987, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0395421101) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Grey boards to the navy cloth binding.Thr titles in silver gilt to the spine.A tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Jacket/Pcl. USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2290] Book number: 902983 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAUL BEGG & MARTIN FIDO Crimes and Trials of the Twentieth Century London, Carlton. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1858680174) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Numerous B/W Photographs. Bright and glossy pictorial boards. The previous careful owners small gift inscription is written neatly on the front inside epp. As New In Like D.J. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 004920 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ALLEN P.BRISTOW Field Interrogation Springfield, Charles C.Thomas/Blackwell. 1958, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. Maroon cloth boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. printed on heavy calendered stock for superb reproduction. A fine clean and unmarked copy. Tightly bound. Fine/None Given. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 900046 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JUNE CALLWOOD The Sleepwalker....The Trial That Made Canadian Legal History Toronto, Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886193540) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Charcoal boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 903522 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN CANNING (ED) Unsolved Murders and Mysteries London, Michael O'Mara Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948397713) Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs Etc. Bloody red boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A clean and tight copy. Fine in Like D.J. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 900374 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| EDWIN CHEN Deadly Scholarship...the True Story of Lu Gang and Mass Murder in America's Heartland NY, Birch Lane Press/Carol. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 155972241X) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Dark green boards to the black binding the titles in red to the spine.A tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 902986 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES W.CLARKE Thge Escape of Gary Tison..Last Rampage. Boston, Peter Davison/Houghton Mifflin. 1988, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0395467217) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs/Mapped Ep's. Black boards to the red cloth binding the titles in bright gil to the spine.A tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 902984 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CYRIL WECHT WITH CURRIDEN AND WECHT Cause of Death Harmondsworth, Dutton. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0525936610) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Red boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine and as new copy. The binding is tight ..Perhaps unread. Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 901217 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN DOUGLAS AND MARK OLSHAKER The Anatomy of Motive : The FBI's Legendary Mindhunter Explores the Key to Understanding and Catching Violent Criminals. New York, Lisa Drew/Scribner. 1999, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0684845989) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards to the black binding the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.Tight,Appears to be unread. There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 902253 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES DUBRO AND ROBIN ROWLAND Undercover .....cases of the RCMP's Most Secret Operative Markham, Octopus. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0409905399) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Scarlet boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.."No Hat" The jacket is now in a light mylar cover.A tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Jacket/Pcl. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 902948 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAUL EDDY AND SARA WALDEN Hunting Marco Polo...The Pursuit of the Drug Smuggler Who Couldn't be Caught,By the Agent Who Wouldn't Quit Boston, Little, Brown and Company. 1991, First American Edition.First Printing. (ISBN: 0316210560) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. Red boards to the black binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 903006 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ANDY EDMONDS Hot Toddy...The True Story of Hollywood's Most Sensational Murder..The Murder of Thelma Todd.. New York, William Morrow. 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0688080618) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Pale grey boards to the dark grey binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 30.15 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2661] Book number: 903702 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TIMOTHY EGAN. Breaking Blue.......How One Man's Hunt Through a half Century of Police Cover-ups Unlocked the Secret Behind the Nation's Oldest Continuing Murder Investigation. NY, Alfred A Knopf. 1992, First Edition First Impression. (ISBN: 0394588193) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark blue boards to the mustard cloth binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine.The authors Initials in silver are impressed to the front.One line is highlighted on page10 ."Who could keep the peace without keepig a piece for himself?".There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 903312 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOYCE EGGINTON Day of Fury....The Story of the Tragic Shootings That Forever Changed the Village of Winnetka...From the Author of From Cradle to Grave.. NY, William Morrow & Co. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0688090850) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Pale grey boards to the dark grey cloth binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2184] Book number: 903165 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| KEN ENGLADE Murder in Boston NY. St.Martin's Paperbacks. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0312923961) Paper Back, 4 1/4" By 6 3/4" Tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. A glossy and very tight copy. A slight reading crease at the spine.Edges are tinted yellow. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 901456 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARK FUHRMAN Murder in Spokane : Catching a Serial Killer----- Help Us Find Our Killer! NY. Cliff Street Books/Harper. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0060194375) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards to the black cloth binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy. As New In a Like Jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 901040 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SAM AND CHUCK GIANCANA Double Cross...The Explosive,Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America.....By the Godson and Brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana New York, Warner Books. 1992, First Editiion Third Impression. (ISBN: 0446516244) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Black boards to the canvas cloth binding the titles in a bright copper gilding to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.Tight.There are no marks of any kind.The jacket may show the lightest of shelf wear. Fine as New in a Like D.J. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 903407 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MAX HAINES Celebrity Murders and Other Nefarious Deeds Harmondsworth, Viking/Penguin. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670870455) Two Tone Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs. Ivory boards to the red binding the titles in ivory to the spine.A fine clean and tightly bound copy. As New In Like D.J. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900276 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOYCE JOHNSON What Lisa Knew..The Truths and Liesf the Steinberg Case New York, G.P.Putnam's Sons. 1990, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0399134743) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ivory boards to the black binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine as New in a Like Jacket. USD 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1743] Book number: 903413 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LEE LAMOTHE AND ADRIAN HUMPHREYS The Sixth Family........The Collapse of the New York Mafia and the Rise of the "Quiet Don"..Vito..Rizzuto Toronto, Wiley Canada. 2006, First Uncorrected Advanced Proof. Spiral Bound Card. 8 1/2" By 11" Tall. An as new copy.Note the title change.This is an uncorrected proof and is subject to change.All information must be checked against the final bound book.to be published in July 2006 isbn 0470837535.A large manuscript 361 pages of 8 1/2 x 11. As New in Wraps. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 903463 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GEORGE LARDNER JR. The Stalking of Kristin...A Father Investigates the Murder of His Daughter NY, Atlantic Monthly Press. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0871136139) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in dark blood red to the spine. A tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Jacket. USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1434] Book number: 902952 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JONATHAN LITTMAN On Line With Kevin Mitnick : The Fugitive Game...The Inside Story of the Great Cyberchase Boston, Little Brown and Company. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0316528587) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Mauve boards to the black binding the titles in bright red metalic gilding to the spine. A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New/as New in a Like Jacket. Signed by Author. USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2820] Book number: 902704 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LINDEN MACINTYRE & THERESA BURKE Who Killed Ty Conn Harmondsworth, Viking Penguin. 2000, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670891037) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.Signed by Linden MacIntyre on the title page.A tight new copy.Appears to be unread.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like D.J. Signed by Author. USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2732] Book number: 903166 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PATRICK MARNHAM Trail of Havoc..In The Steps of Lord Lucan..The Unsolved Mystery of a Brutal Murder and a Missing Aristocrat. Harmondsworth, Viking - Penguin. 1988, First Ameican Edition. (ISBN: 0670813915) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Numerous B/W Photographs. Black Boards to the blood red cloth binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine.A tight copy.The jacket shows very light shelf wear.minor chaffing at the head of the spine folds etc. There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Near Fine D.J. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 902947 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHAEL MEWSHAW Life For Death : A True Story of Crime and Punishment Garden City, Doubleday. 1980, BCE. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Charcoal boards to the maroon binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. Fore edges are rough cut. A fine copy with tight binding.. Appears unread. The jacket shows the lightest of sunning at the spine where the Red "For" is faded just a tad. Fine in Near Fine D.J. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 900300 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005