next page  
   Mulberry Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1508 West Jeddore Road, West Jeddore, Nova Scotia, Canada, B0J 1P0. Tel. and Fax: +1 902 889 3118
m.kirk@ns.sympatico.ca

Text Book

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  GRANTA :What We Think of America: The Magazine of New Writing/77.
London and New York, Granta. 2002, First. (ISBN: 192900107X) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full Colour Plates Etc. Text Book, A tight new copy.There are no marks of any kind.. New as New in Wraps.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 903001
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

RAYMOND D.ADAMS AND MAURICE VICTOR  Principles of Neurology
New York, McGraw-Hill. 1977. (ISBN: 0070002932) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Charcoal boards the titles in orange and white to front and spine. The previous carefull owners name is written neatly on the front inside epp.There are no other marks. Near Fine/No.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 002360
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ALAN BADDELEY  Your Memory : A User's Guide : How Our Minds Store,Retrieve & Use Information.
Scarborough, McGraw - Hill Ryerson. 1982, First. (ISBN: 0075498405) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full Color and B/W Plates Etc. Text Book, A tight glossy and clean copy.Appears to be unused.There are no marks of any kind. As New in Wraps.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 902710
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

PETER BIEN,JOHN RASSIAS AND CHRYSANTHI YIANNAKOU-BIEN  Workbook for Demotic Greek I...providing Supplementary Exercises in Writing and Spelling,Complementing the oral/aural Emphasis of the Text.
Hanover, University Press of New England. 1985, Eighth Printing. (ISBN: 0874510902) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, A tight clean and unused copy. Fine in Wraps.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] Book number: 903181
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

DOROTHEA BRANDE AND FORWARD BY JOHN GARDNER  Becoming a Writer
Los Angeles, J.P.Tarcher Inc. 1981, First Thus. (ISBN: 0874471641) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A tight clean and unmarked copy. New as New in Wraps.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 903730
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

JOAN BROCKMAN AND V.GORDON ROSE  An Introduction to Canadian Criminal Procedure and Evidence.
Toronto London New York, Nelson Canada. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0176049398) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, glossy softcover ther is some neat highlighting.The previous careful owner has clipped the price from the top corner of the front page.Edges are clean and white. Near Fine in Wraps.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 901588
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

H.W.BROWN  Creative English
Toronto, The Copp Clark Co.. 1935, Revised 1944 Printing. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Old Text Book, Green boards the titles in black to both the front and spine.The previous careful owners name detail is written neatly on the front inside ep. There are no marks.Shows very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Near Fine/None Given.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] Book number: 903567
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

RICHARD PIERRE CLAUDE AND BURNS H.WESTON (ED'S.)  Human Rights in the World Community..Issues and Action..The Second Edition
Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania. 1992, First Thus. (ISBN: 0812213963) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text Book, A near fine copy.Tight and well cared for. There is occasional neat highlighting.very light and hard to discern. Otherwise a fine as new copy.The previous careful owners name is written neatly on the first page.An overweight volume additional postage may be required. Near Fine in Wraps.
USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2748] Book number: 903180
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

WESLEY CRAGG AND CHRISTINE M.KOGGEL  Contemporary Moral Issues : Fourth Edition
Toronto New York and London, McGraw-Hill Ryerson. 1983, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0075527847) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, An as new copy tight in wraps there are no marks of any kind.May be overweight and require additional postage. Fine in Wraps.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 902207
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

LINDA DAVIS  Technical Mathematics with Calculus
Columbus, Merrill Publishing Company. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 067520965x) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated. Text Book, An as new copy the binding is tight and appears to be unused. There are no marks of any kind.This is a large volume printed on heavy stock, Additional postage will be necessary . As New/None Given.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 003328
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

NIGEL DROVER AND GORDON A.FRANCIS  Process and Purpose : Narration,Exposition,Description
Toronto, Gage. 1991, First Printing. (ISBN: 0771510594) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A fine tight copy.Pages 3,4,and 5 have some neat highlighting. Otherwise as new. Fine in Wraps.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 005041
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

MARK DUGOPOLSKI  College Algebra and Trigonometry : Second Edition (Reprinted with Corrections Dec. 1998)
Reading, Addison Wesley. 1999, 3rd.Printing. (ISBN: 0201347121) Pictorial Boards, Oversize 8vo. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout. Text Book, A fine clean copy the front shows some sail boats flouting their geometrical prowess and the forces theron.A fine clean and unmarked copy.$100.00 plus new. Additional shipping will be required on this fine copy.The bottom front corner shows the start of a bump but not really noticeable. As New/None Given.
USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4725] Book number: 004412
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

MARJORIE EBERTS AND MARGARET GISLER  Careers for Bookworms & Other Literary Types
Lincolnwood, VGM Career Horizons/NTC. 1990, First. (ISBN: 0844286184) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, An tight new unread and unmarked copy. New as New in Wraps.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 903729
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ARTHUR F.AHR MAN ED.  Blueprint Reading for Machinists..Elementary......Formerly Published as Elementary Blueprint Reading for Beginners in Machine Shop Practice.
Albany, Delmar/Van Nostrand Reinhold/Litton. 1970, 1975. Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, A tight and well cared for copy.There are no bumps nor bruises.There are no marks save the previous owner has neatly circled neatly each unit no.studied (In the Index at the front).Hardly noticeable. Fine as New in Wraps.
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 903403
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

COLIN EVANS  The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes.
NY, John Wiley & Sons. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 047128369X) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.The previous careful owners name/detail erased with a black felt tip marker.There are no other marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 902832
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

JOEL FEINBERG AND HYMAN GROSS (ED.)  Philosophy of Law..Third Edition.
Belmont, Wadsworth Publishing. 1986, Third Printing 1988. (ISBN: 0534061982) Decorative Hard Cover, Small 4to. Text Book, Dark green boards the titles in bright gilt to the front and spine.Some light highlighting and occasional underlining a tight and well cared for copy.Additional postage will be required. Fine/None Given.
USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2021] Book number: 903059
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

MAUREEN F.FITZGERALD  Legal Problem Solving : Reasoning Research & Writing : Second Edition
Vancouver and Toronto, Butterworths. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 0433424443) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A tight bright and new copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New /New in Wraps.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 902478
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

GERALD FRIESEN  The Canadian Prairies : A History
Totonto and London, University of Toronto. 1987, Reprinted 1993. (ISBN: 0802066488) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, New. As New in Wraps.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 900068
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

FREDERICK E.GIESECKE,ALVA MITCHELL, HENRY CECIL SPENCER ET ALL.  Engineering Graphics : Fifth Edition
New York, Macmillan/Maxwell. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0023428503) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout with B/W Photographs and Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, A fine clean and unmarked copy.A large volume. Additional postage will be required. As New/None Given.
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2322] Book number: 900436
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

WENONA GILES & SEDAF ARAT-KOC EDITORS  Maid in the Market.........Women's Paid Domestic Labour
Halifax, Fernwood. 1994, First. (ISBN: 1895686350) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine as New in Wraps.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 903304
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

HOLLY PETERS-GOLDEN  Culture Sketches : Case Studies in Anthropology
NY, McGraw Hill. 1994, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0070359547) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A fine clean and unmarked copy. There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps.
USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 623] Book number: 003189
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

DOROTHY M.GOLDISH  Basic Mathematics for Beginning Chemistry : Fourth Edition.
London and New York, Macmillan/Collier. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 0023444355) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Mathematics Problem Solving. Text Book, A near fine copy showing very light shelf wear.There are no marks of any kind. bottom front corner a little bumped. Near Fine in Wraps.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 902477
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

RALPH P.GRIMALDI  Discrete and Combinatorial Mathematics: An Applied Introduction : Fourth Edition
Reading, Addison Wesley Longman. 2000, Fourth Edition Reprinted with Correction. (ISBN: 0201199122) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Formulai Etc. Text Book, An as new clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. A large overweight volume additional postage will be required. As New/None Given.
USD 64.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5585] Book number: 902205
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

E.MARK HANSON  Educational Administration and Organizational Behavior : Fourth Edition
Boston London and Toronto, Allyn and Bacon. 1996, Fourth Edition Second Printing. (ISBN: 0205188818) Pictorial Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A large and clean volume. The previou careful owners signature is written neatly on the front inside epp.two or three chapters have some neat underlining/highlighting and margin notes. Fine/None Given.
USD 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4123] Book number: 004156
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

SUSAN HANSON (ED.)  The Geography of Urban Transportation : Second Edition
London and New York, Guilford. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 1572300175) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Text Book, A fine new copy.Tight and unread.There are no marks of any kind.Additional postage will be required. New/None Given.
USD 38.95 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 901316
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

53 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Mulberry Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005