| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 139 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Foods That Harm Foods That Heal : An A - Z Guide to Safe and Healthy Eating:Second Edition Montreal, Reader's Digest. 1997, Second Edition Second Printing. (ISBN: 0888505361) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. An as new copy.Tight.There are no marks of any kind.Over One Kg. Additional postage may be required. As New/None Given. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 901885 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Success Essentials.A Special Collection of Sourcecom's Top Business Audio Cassettes.Motivating Yourself and Others to How to Control Employee Absenteeism : Twenty Double Side Audio Cassettes..."Twenty Sessions. Shawnee Mission, Sourcecom. 1987, First. Plastic Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A new and unused volume.Additional postage will be required.. New. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 901497 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LESLEY ACKLAND WITH MALU HALSA. Pilates for a Fabulous Body................The Complete Age Powe Program London, Thorsons. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0007120931) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. A glossy tight and unmarked copy.."rediscover streamlined thighs and firm arms,banish saggy buttocks and flabby bellies." Daily Mail. New in Wraps. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 903271 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ROSEN AND AMADOR When Someone You Love is Depressed : How to Help Your Loved One Without Losing Yourself. New York, Simon & Schuster/The Free Press. 1996, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0684824078) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ivory boards to the navy binding the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind a tight and well cared for copy. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 901597 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NATTANYA ANDERSON Broken Wings..A Flight Attendant's Journey. Coquitlam, Avia Publishing. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0968497608) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind...... New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 903013 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CAROLINE ANDREW & SANDRA RODGERS Women and the Canadian State: Les Femmes et L'etat Canadien. Montreal, Mc-Gill-Queen's. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0773515135) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, An as new copy.There are no marks of any kind. The binding is tight.An unread copy. As New in Wraps. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 900871 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| THOMAS R.BAECHLE AND BARNEY R.GROVES Weight Training: Steps to Success Activity Series: Second Edition Champaign, Human Kinetics. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0880117184) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. A fine clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind.Perhaps unread. As New in Wraps. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 902288 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAMELA J.BALL. A Woman's Way to Wisdom....Through an Understanding of Her Sexuality & Relationships. London, Arcturus. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841930490) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.. New as New in Wraps. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 902964 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NELLA BARKLEY How to Help Your Child Land the Right Job ( Without Being a Pain in the Neck) NY. Workman. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1563055120) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. The previous careful owners bookplate is pasted neatly to the front inside epp. Easily covered with your own plate.A fine clean and tighly bound copy/maybe unread. As New In Like D.J. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 905] Book number: 004170 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHELLE BENJAMIN Into the Body : And Out of Pain . One Woman's Remarkable Discoveries in Body Awareness. New Edition Vancouver, Stillpoint. 2001, Second Edition,Third Printing Oct 2001. Ring Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean card covers a yellow spring ring binding. May be a review copy. As New in Wraps. USD 15.65 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1381] Book number: 004398 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HEAN BLACKLOCK,JUDY MIYASHIRO AND SUSAN MURPHY Food for Thought : Bringing Estate Planning to Life. Etobicoke, John Wiley. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 047164644X) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine new copy. New in Wraps. USD 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 004324 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BILLY BLANKS Tae-Bo :"Basic" : VHS Video Cassette: Billy Blanks Origional: The Ultimate Total Body Workout for Men & Women Billy Blanks. 1998, Not Stated. In Slipcase, Twentyseven Minute Running Time. A fine video tape run and watched works as new. from the Seven time World Champion Martial Arts Champion.The Slipcase shows very light shelf wear. Fine Video Cassette. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 901864 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BILLY BLANKS Tae-Bo :"8-Minute Workout" : VHS Video Cassette: Billy Blanks Origional: The Ultimate Total Body Workout for Men & Women Billy Blanks. 1998, Not Stated. In Slipcase, Fourteen Minute Running Time. A fine video tape run and watched works as new. from the Seven time World Champion Martial Arts Champion.The Slipcase shows very light shelf wear. Fine Video Cassette. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 901866 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ROBERT BLY Iron John..A Book About Men New York, Random House/Vintage. 1992, First Printing. (ISBN: 0679731199) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight glossy and clean copy.There are no marks.Edges are colouring just a tad. New as New in Wraps. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 903823 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DR.BOB..(ROBERT HOLBROOK SMITH) Dr.Bob and the Good Oldtimers..a Biography,with Recollections of Early A.A. In the Midwest A.A.World Services Inc. 1980, Eighth Printing 1990. (ISBN: 0916856070) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Numerous Photographs. Decorative navy boards the front has the impressed triangle to the brown cloth binding.The titles in bright gilt to the spine. The sky blue jacket shows light shelf wear minor rubbing to the rear.A wel made and weighty little book. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 903387 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JEAN SHINODA BOLEN The Millionth Circle : How to Change Ourselves and the World..The Essential Guide to Women's Circles Berkeley, Conari Press. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1573241768) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ivory boards to the grey linen binding the titles in red gilding to the spine. A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 901226 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| RICHARD N.BOLLES The Three Boxes of Life..An Introduction to Life / Work Planning Berkeley, Ten Speed Press. 1981, First. (ISBN: 0913668583) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. A tight, glossy, clean and unmarked copy. Fine in Wraps. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 903119 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOAN BRADY I Don't Need a Baby to be Who I Am...Thoughts and Affirmations on a Fulfilling Life.... New York, Simon & Schuster/ Pocket Books. 1998, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 067100980x) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cream boards to the sky blue binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.There are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 903121 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARC BRICKLIN Natural Home Remedies. Emmaus, Rodale. 1982, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0878573968) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated with Line Drawings. A fine clean copy. Hundreds of simple Healing techniques for everyday illness and emergencies.The boards show the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine/No. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 003765 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JUDITH BRILES The Briles Report on Women in Healthcare San Francisco, Jossey-Bass. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1555426719) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light blue boards to the pale blue spine the titles in silver gilt to the spine.Inscribed by the author " To a collabrative workplace" a well cared for and fine copy binding is still tight. As New In Like D.J. Incribed by the Author. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 002569 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JUDITH BRILES When God Says No : Finding the "yes" in Pain and Disappointment Dubuque, Kendall/Hunt. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 0840398204) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An as new copy there are no marks save" In Caring " Written by the author to the previous owner. As New in Wraps. Incribed by the Author. USD 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 002571 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JUDITH BRILES Woman to Woman 2000: Becoming Sabotage Savy in the New Millennium Far Hills, New Horizin Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0882821717) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White boards to the black cloth binding the titles in gilt to the spine. inscribed by the author " In support". A fine copy. As New In Like D.J./Pcl. Incribed by the Author. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 002568 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| E.M.BRONER Her Mothers Bloomington, Midland/ Indiana University Press. 1985, First Thus. Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers show the lightest of shelf wear otherwise fine. adges are clean and white the front fly sheet has a 1/2' by 2" portion removed from the top. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 003051 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| E.M.BRONER A Weave of Women Bloomington, Midland/ Indiana University Press. 1985, First Thus. Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers show the lightest of shelf wear otherwise fine. adges are clean and white the front fly sheet has a 1/2' by 2" portion removed from the top. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 003050 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| KEN BLANCHARD WITH JOHN P.CARLOS AND ALAN RANDOLPH Empowerment Takes More Than a Minute San Francisco, Berrett-Koehler. 1996, First Edition Third Printing. (ISBN: 1881052834) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy. There are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J./Pcl. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 004162 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005