next page  
   Mulberry Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1508 West Jeddore Road, West Jeddore, Nova Scotia, Canada, B0J 1P0. Tel. and Fax: +1 902 889 3118
m.kirk@ns.sympatico.ca

Psychology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
COLIN BLAKEMORE  Mechanics of the Mind : BBC Reith Lectues 1976:
Cambridge,London New York, Cambridge University Press. 1977, First. (ISBN: 0521215595) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full Colour Plates B/W Photographs and Line Drawings Etc. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind.May be overweight and require additional postage.There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Mylar Jacket/None Given.
USD 38.95 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3438] Book number: 903112
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

NEIL CARLSON AND MARY.  Strategic Learning Package for Psychology..Carlson and Buskist..The Science of Behavior..Fifth Edition..Includes Software Two Discs.(Unopened)
London Boston Toronto.. Allyn & Bacon/Simon & Schuster/Viacom. 1997, Later Printing 1998. (ISBN: 0205262007) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Text Book, A new copy Tight and unused..Edges are colouring just a tad. As New in Wraps.
USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3879] Book number: 903163
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

A.H.CHAPMAN  Gromchik & Other Tales from a Psychiatrist's Casebook
NY. Putnam. 1975, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ivory/canvas boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.The jacket shows shelf wear more noticeable at the folds but mostly intact. Fine/Good.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 004900
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

MICHAEL CLARKSON  Intellegent Fear : How to Make Fear Work for You.
Toronto, Key Porter. 2002, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1552633535) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. New in Like D.J.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 004308
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

RICHARD W. COAN  Hero, Artist,Sage, or Saint?
New York, Guildford, Columbia University. 1977, First Thus. (ISBN: 0231083556) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No marks of any kind and the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine/None Given.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 002098
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

JOHNSON O'CONNOR  The Unique Individual : This Brochure Replaces: Characteristics Common to Professional Men in Non-Structural Fields.
NY, Human Engineering Laboratory. 1948, First Edition. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Graphs Statistics Etc. Decorative pale beige/brown linen boards.The titles in black to both the front and spine.Edges are colouring just a little. Contains a type written (Six Sheets) summary by L.L.Thurstone on Primary Abilities and taken from "Occupations" The Vocational Guidence Journal of May 1949.A better than near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 27.90 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2462] Book number: 901176
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

MIHALY CSIKSZENTMIHALYI  The Evolving Self :A Psychology for the Third Millennium
NY. Harper. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0060166770) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine clean copy. The binding is tight and there are no marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 900187
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

DICKINSON,LEMING AND MERMANN (ED.)  Dying,Death, and Bereavement: Second Edition (Annual Editions)
Guilford, The Dushkin Publishing Group. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 1561342696) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text Book, A tight new copy. There are no marks of any kind. As New in Wraps.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 901295
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

LARRY DOSSEY  Healing Beyond the Body : Medicine and the Infinite Reach of the Mind.
Boston and London, Shambahala. 2001, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 1570628602) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey boards to the navy blue binding the titles in a dark copper gilding to the spine.A New copy,Tight.There are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Dust Jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 901989
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

JAMES DOYLE AND MICHAEL A. PALUDI  Sex and Gender : The Human Experience: Third Edition
Madison, Brown and Benchmark. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0697127354) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Plates Etc. Text Book, A near fine copy the covers show very light shelf wear. There are no marks of any kind. Near Fine in Wraps.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 004718
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ERIK H. ERIKSON ( ED.)  Adulthood : Preface By Stephen R.Graubard
New York, W.W.Norton. 1978, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0393090868) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Graphs Statistics Etc. Black cloth boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.An orange decoration between.The jacket shows very light shelf wear one small close tear at the top of front by the spine. perhaps a little sunning to the back of the cover. Tight and clean there are no marks of any kind. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket/Pcl.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 901532
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

WARREN FARRELL  The Myth of Male Power : Why Men are the Disposable Sex.
NY, Simon & Schuster. 1993, First Edition Second Printing. (ISBN: 0671793497) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Plates. Ivory boards to the blue cloth binding te titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine clean and unmarked copy. As New In Like D.J.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 004469
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ERICH FROMM  The Art of Loving.
New York, Harper & Row/Perennial. 1989, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0060915943) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight glossy and clean copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps.
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 903251
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

HOWARD GARDNER  Multiple Intelligences : The Theory in Practice : A Reader
New York, Basic Books. 1993, Later Printing. (ISBN: 046501822X) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine clean and unread copy. As New in Wraps.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 004168
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

HOWARD GARDNER  The Unschooled Mind : How Children Think & How Schools Should Teach.
New York, Basic Books. 1991, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0465088961) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine clean and unread copy. As New in Wraps.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 004169
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

MICHAEL S.GAZZANIGA  Mind Matters...How the Mind and Brain Interact to Create Our Conscious Lives.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company/MIT Press. 1988, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0395500958) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. A glossy clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 903117
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

WILLIAM GIBSON  Idoru
NY. Putnam. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0399141308) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pale blue boards to the blue cloth binding the titles in black to the spine. A tight copy. there are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 900081
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

GILLILAND,JAMES,BOWMAN  Counseling and Therapy : Theories and Strategies in.:Third Edition
Needham Heights, Allyn and Bacon. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 0205148034) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A fine copy. There are no marks of any kind. The binding is tight. Fine/None Given.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 004781
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

NAOMI GLASSER (ED.) COMMENTARY BY WILLIAM GLASSER  Control Theory in the Practice of Reality Therapy Case Studies
New York, Harper & Row/Perennial. 1989, First Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0060964006) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight glossy and celan copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine as New in Wraps.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 903379
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

PHILIP GOLDBERG  The Intuitive Edge..Understanding Intuition and Applying it in Everyday Life.Understanding and Developing Intuition.
NY. Tarcher/Putnam. 1983, Later Impression. (ISBN: 087477344X) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, A tight glossy and clean copy.Showing the lightest of shelf wear.There are no marks of any kind. Near Fine in Wraps.
USD 13.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1169] Book number: 903209
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ROGER L.GOULD  Transformations..Growth and Change in Adult Life
NY, Simon & Schuster/Touchstone. 1978, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0671250663) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A toght copy.There are no marks of anykind//This publication has been adopted by the CF and issued by the Chief of the Defence Staff... New as New in Wraps.
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 903246
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

TRUDY GOVIER  A Practical Study of Argument : Fourth Edition
Belmont, Wadsworth. 1997, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0534505236) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawing Etc. Text Book, A fine clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New in Wraps.
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 901161
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

WILLIAM AND MADA HAPWORTH,JOAN RATTNER HEILMAN  "Mom Loved You Best"...Sibling Rivalry Lasts a Lifetime.Letting go of Resentmenta/Manding Frayed Ties.Savoring the Powerful Bond Between You.
Harmondsworth, Viking. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670837563) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ivory boards to the blue cloth binding the titles in a bronze gilt to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy. As New In a Like Dust Jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 901252
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

JOHN P. HOUSTON  Fundamentals of Learning and Memory : Fourth Edition
Los Angeles, Harcourt Brace. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0155294458) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A bright clean copy with some highlighting.No other marks of any kind. Fine/As New/None Given.
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 002092
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

KENT R.JOHNSON, PHILIP N. CHASE AND CHRISTIE A. MAASS  Sulzer-Azaroff/Mayer's Applying Behavior-Analysis Procedures With Children and Youth : Personalized System of Instruction Study Guide for-
New York and London, Holt Rinehart and Winston. 1977. (ISBN: 0030218012) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A near fine copy a slight crease starting at the top front cover. There are no other marks of any kind. Near Fine/None Given.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 002097
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

57 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Mulberry Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005