| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| DANIEL AARON The Unwritten War : American Writers and the Civil War London and New York, Oxford. 1975, First Printing. (ISBN: 0195198190) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A near fine copy. Covers show the very lightest of shelf wear. The binding is tight and maybe unread. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 900198 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ART BELL AND WHITNEY STRIEBER The Coming Global Superstorm NY. Simon & Schuster/Pocket Books. 2000, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0671041908) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy boards the titles in silver gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. Binding is tight and maybe unread. As New In Like D.J. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 900267 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHAEL CAPUZZO Close to Shore..A True Story of Terror in an Age if Innocence. New York, Broadway Books. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0767904133) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Decorative End Papers. Pale blue boards to the black binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 21.90 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1933] Book number: 903853 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TOM CLANCY Fighter Wing.....A Guide Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing New York, Berkley. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0425149579) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Maps Etc. A glossy clean and tight copy.Unread.There are no marks of any kind. As New in Wraps. USD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1809] Book number: 903274 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN COLAPINTO As Nature Made Him : The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl Toronto, Harper Collins. 2000. (ISBN: 0002000474) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards to the red cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. A fine clean and perhaps unread copy. As New In Like D.J. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 004556 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID LAMBERT COMPILER The Book of Key Facts...Politics,Wars,Science,Literature and The Arts...more Than30,000 Facts from 30,000 BC. New York and London, The Queensbury Group/Paddington Press. 1978, First. (ISBN: 0448228963) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards the titles in bright gilt to both the front and spine.A tight and well cared for copy.The intact jacket shows on small closed tear aprox 3/8"by the rear fold. Fine in a Near Fine D.J./Pcl. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 903496 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CHARLES FRANKLIN The World's Greatest Scandles London, Odhams. 1967, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs and Line Drawings By MacIntyre. Beigh boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The cream and orange pictorial jacket shows light shelf wear more noticeable at the folds. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 900148 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ETIENNE GILSON Reason and Revelation in the Middle Ages NY. Macmillan/Charles Scribner's Sons. 1966, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0023436204) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Library, A tight clean and glossy copy.An odd wrd or two here n' there has been highlighted no bookplate or card holder. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 903781 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ELINOR GUGGENHEIMER The Pleasure of Your Company..Entertaining Friends...and Enjoying it.. New York, Clarkson N. Potter. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0517574721) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc By Rollin McGrail. Black cloth covered boards the titles in white to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.A great way to entertain without pain... New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1214] Book number: 903842 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GAVIN HEWITT Terry Waite and Ollie North : The Untold Story of the Kidnapping and the Release. Boston, Little,Brown and Company. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0316359904) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Pale lilac boards to the black cloth binding the titles in luminous white to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 903846 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PETER JENKINS Close Friends NY. William Morrow. 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 068808527X) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full Colour and B/W Photographs.Illustrated by Paul M.Breedon,Maps by Hunsiker. Ivory boards to the canvas cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A well looked after and unmarked copy. Fine/No Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 903798 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WARREN JOHNSON The Future is Not What it Used to be : Returning to Traditional Values in an Age of Scarcity New York, Dodd,Mead & Company. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 039608396X) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown boards to the beige cloth binding.The titles in dark brown to the spine. As New in Like Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 900786 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARK DOUGLAS LOWES Indy Dreams and Urban Nightmares..Speed Merchants,Spectacle,and the Struggle Over Public Space in the World-Class City. Toronto, University of Toronto Press. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 0802084982) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight new copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 903529 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JERRI NIELSEN WITH MARY VOLLERS Ice Bound : A Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole New York, Hyperion/Miramax. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0786866845) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B&W Photographs. navy boards to the navyblue cloth binding.The titles in Icy silver gilt to the spine.A fine clean and tight copy,Appears to be unread. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 902032 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HARRY PATTERSON (JACK HIGGINS) To Catch a King London, Hutchinson/Nelson,Foster & Scott. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091393906) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight clean and little read copy. The jacket shows light shelf wear and has been taped on the inside. A couple of wrinkles. Fine in a Very Good Jacket. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 900879 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DICK WILSON The Sun at Noon...An Anatomy of Modern Japan...... Social Conditions 1945. London, Hamish Hamilton. 1986, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0241118395) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pale grey boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A new tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like D.J. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 902953 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005