| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Dictionary of Dreams..The A to Z of the Meaning of Dreams,with Guides to Symbolism and Dream Interpretation Toronto/New Lanark, Strathearn Books. 1997, Later Prining 2003. (ISBN: 1855348861) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A new copy tight and unread.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 899] Book number: 903168 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Ghosts have no feelings:A collection of Ghost Stories centred on Warwick Castle. Birmingham, Barbryn Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906160073) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Drawings. A fine clean and tight copy. There are no marks of any kind.Perhaps unread.The previous careful owners name is written neatly on the front title page. As New in Wraps. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 901769 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ROSEMARY ALTEA The Eagle and the Rose : A Remarkable True Story New York, Warner Books. 1995, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0446519693) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative blue/marbled boards to the navy blue binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine tight and perhaps unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine /As New in a Like Jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 902696 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BILL ANDERTON Fortune Telling : How to Predict Your Personal Destiny: Now There's a Thought Avonmouth, Parragon. 1996, First Impression. (ISBN: 0752517198) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Numerous Astrological Plates Etc. A new copy. May require additional postage due to overweight. New in Like D.J. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 005027 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ALEISTER CROWLEY (THE MASTER THERION) The Book of Thoth :A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians..being the Equinix Volume III No.V (Egyptian Tarot) York Beach, Weiser. 1991, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0877282684) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs and Line Drawings Etc. A new tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 901241 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JILL DAWSON fred & Edie London, Sceptre. 2000, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0340751665) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Brown boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine. New in Like D.J. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 900083 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SARAH DOLPHIN(SARAH DIANE POMERLEAU) As Beyond So Below : Dolphins and the Passage Into a New Millennium Montreal, Samsarah/Rainbow Planet. 1999, First. (ISBN: 0968377521) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A new copy. New in Wraps. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 900915 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARK EDMUNDSON Nightmare on Main Street: Angels,Sadomasochism, and the Culture of the Gothic Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1997, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0674874846) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards To the black cloth binding a rams horn motif (Looks Like) is impressed on the front.The titles are in bright copper gilt to the spine.A fine tight as new copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 902199 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN EDWARD After Life : Answers from the Other Side Princess. 2003, First Printing. (ISBN: 1932128077) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A new copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 902220 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| KIM FARNELL (GEN. ED.) Astrology...New Illustrated Astrology...Create Your Own Birth Chart..Feature on All Stars and Planets..Easy to Use A-Z Formats Etc. London, Starfire. 2002, Second Impression. (ISBN: 1552674568) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full colour Photographs Etc. A tight glossy and clean copy.There are no marks of any kind.A small 4to.printed on calendered stock.may require additional postage. As New/None Given. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 903297 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID FORTANA The Secret Language of Dreams........A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings San Francisco/London, Chronicle Books/Duncan Baird. 1994, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0811807282) French Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full colour Illustrations.Do You Dream in Colour.?.Paintings by Peter Malone. A new,tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in French Wraps. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 903267 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| KENDRICK FRAZIER (ED) Science Confronts the Paranormal. Buffalo, Prometheus Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0879753145) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, A glossy clean and tight copy.The price has been clipped from the top of the first page.The covers show the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 901589 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| EILEEN J. GARRETT Many Voices : The Autobiography of a Medium New York, G.P.Putnam's Sons./Time Life. 1968, First Thus. (ISBN: 0809480794) Decorative Leatherlike Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative black boards the titles in silver gilt to the front and decorative front Front has and bluish gilt square diminishing towards the center.All edges are silver gilded. A fine purple silk bookmark is affixed to the binding. Fine/None Given. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 900437 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| T.WYNNE GRIFFON History of the Occult London, Bison. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861248309) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Throughout with Full Color and B/W Photographs /Line Drawings Etc. Black charcoalboards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine tight and well looked after copy.Overweight and will require additional postage. Fine in a Fine Jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 902155 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID G.HARTWELL (COMPILER) AND KATHRYN CRAMER Masterpieces of Fantasy and Enchantment Garden City, Doubleday Book and Music Clubs Inc. 1988, B.C.E. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey boards to the maroon binding the titles in gilt to the spine. Shows very light shelf wear. Near Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 901605 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| STEPHEN KING,ROBERT BLOCK,M.R.JAMES,SAKI,E.F.BENSON AND OTHERS EDITED BY RICHARD DALBY. Tales of Witchcraft London, Brockhampton Press. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 1860191320) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket/Pictorial Boards By Victoria Orr-Ewing. Blue pictorial boards.The edges showing the lightest colouring.A glossy, tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 901744 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TIMOTHY J. KNAB A War of Withches : A Journey Into the Underworld of the Contemporary Aztecs New York, HarperSanFrancisco. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0062512641) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jaime Robles. Charcoal boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.Signed by the author on above the frontis illustration.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. USD 41.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3607] Book number: 902527 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PHYLLIS KRYSTAL Sai Baba...The Ultimate Experience York Beach, Wesier. 1994, First Edition Third Impression. (ISBN: 0877287945) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight, glossy clean copy.Unread.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 903282 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JUDITH LASATER Relax & Renew : Restful Yoga for Stressful Times. Berkeley, Rodmell. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0962713848) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.The previous careful owners signature is written neatly on the top of the front fly sheet. As New in Wraps. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 902301 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LEARY,METZNER AND WEIL (EDITORS) The Psychedelic Reader ... Classic Selections from the Psychedelic Review Secaucus, Citadel Press/Carol Publishing. 1997, Second Impression. (ISBN: 0806514515) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. A glossy clean and tight copy showing light shelf wear.a small closed tear at the rear fly approx 1/2".Otherwise an unmarked copy. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 902466 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ARTHUR C. LEHMANN AND JAMES E.MYERS Magic,Witchcraft,and Religion : An Anthropological Study of the Supernational Palo Alto and London, Mayfield. 1985, First Edition Third Impression. (ISBN: 0874846854) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. A glossy clean and tight copy.No bumps or bruises nor marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 902389 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SARAH LYDDON MORRISON The Modern Witch's Guide to Magic and Spells...aremarkable Collection of Over 100 Spells to Entice a Lover,Win Back One Who Strays Etc. Etc. Etc.... Secaucus, Citadel Press/Carol Publishing. 1999, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0806519630) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight glossy clean copy.No blood stains nor bumps n' bruises.Just the thing for your favorite witch. New as New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 903268 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICKEY NIVELLI Echoes of Love from Heavens Above. Scarborough, Sunshan Enterprises. 2003, First. (ISBN: 0973018909) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight new and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 903213 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SILVER RAVENWOLF Teen Witch....Wicca for a New Generation...spells..Love Magick..Personal Empowermen....So You Wanna be a Witch?. St.Paul, Llewellyn. 1999, First Edition Third Impression 1999. (ISBN: 1567187250) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Spells and Recipes. A tight glossy and clean copy...witchcraft for beginners....no stains or oooze from the cauldron of any kind. Fine in Wraps. USD 14.59 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1255] Book number: 903276 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ANNE RICE Pandora : A Novel. New Tales of the Vampires NY. Knopf. 1998, First Trade. (ISBN: 0676971148) Cloth Hard Cover, 5" By 8 1/4" Tall. Ill.: Frontis. The Scribe Ezra Rewriting the Sacred Records. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. As New In Like D.J. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 004578 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005