| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1985 London, The Nautical Institute. 1985, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthycondition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901600 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1986 London, The Nautical Institute. 1986, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901645 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1987 London, The Nautical Institute. 1987, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901646 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1988 London, The Nautical Institute. 1988, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901647 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1989 London, The Nautical Institute. 1989, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901648 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1990 London, The Nautical Institute. 1990, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901649 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1991 London, The Nautical Institute. 1991, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901650 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1992 London, The Nautical Institute. 1992, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901651 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1993 London, The Nautical Institute. 1993, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901652 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1994 London, The Nautical Institute. 1994, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901653 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1995 London, The Nautical Institute. 1995, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901654 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1996 London, The Nautical Institute. 1996, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901655 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1997 London, The Nautical Institute. 1997, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901656 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1998 London, The Nautical Institute. 1998, First Thus. Bound in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes bound in the "Seaways" binder.All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901657 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 1999 London, The Nautical Institute. 1999, First Thus. Large Format Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes .All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 901658 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 2000 London, The Nautical Institute. 2000, First Thus. Large Format Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes .All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 901659 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 2001 London, The Nautical Institute. 2001, First Thus. Large Format Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes .All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 901660 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 2002 London, The Nautical Institute. 2002, First Thus. Large Format Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes .All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 901661 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Seaways : The Journal of the Nautical Institute: Twelve Volumes 2003 London, The Nautical Institute. 2003, First Thus. Large Format Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Twelve volumes .All copies are in fine and in seaworthy condition.Additional postage will be required. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 901662 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| THE ADMIRALTY The Manual of Seamanship Vol. I. And Vol. II.(B.R. 67 1/51 & 2/51) London, H.M.S.O. 1951. Decorative Linen Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout with Line Drawings and B/W Plates. Ok, would you believe it?. Navy blue boards that appear to have seen some sea time and are yet in a sound binding. There is light rubbing to the boards the gilding is in the main still quite bright( To the front-the spine has all but submerged) but these boards have seen good use and have been well cared for. They are in better than good shape this binding was strong in the begining, and should be good for many years to come. The previous owners name is written neatly on the front inside epp. " Royal Canadian Navy" He is a Newfoundlander and served in WW II. These books are the BBBBBbeeeeessss Nees in seamanship etc etc etc. Good/None Given. USD 73.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6527] Book number: 002537 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BOB ARMSTRONG Getting Started in Powerboating : Second Edition Camden, McGraw - Hill. 1995, Second Edition Later Printing. (ISBN: 0070030952) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Line Drawings Etc. A near fine copy the covers showing the lightest of shelf wear. The previous careful owers/detail is on the front fly page. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 746] Book number: 901812 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| RICHARD BROWN Voyage of the Iceberg...The Story of the Iceberg That Sank the Titanic Toronto, James Lorimer. 1983, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1550286323) Pictorial Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Maps, Halftone Plates and Line Drawings Etc. New as new..A tight glossy and clean copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in Wraps. USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 903660 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID BUTLER Lusitania: A Novel NY. Random House. 1982, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0394528093) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket By Wendell Minor. Blue boards to the blue cloth binding the titles in gilt to the spine. The authors initials in a copper gilt to the front binding. A near fine copy showing light shelf wear.A large volume additional postage may be required. Near Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 902176 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CRAIG J.M. CARTER (ED.) Sea Breezes..The Magazine of Ships and the Sea Liverpool, Sea Breezes. 7896, First. Stapled, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Full colour Center Fold,B/W Photographs Etc. A large selection all in near fine condition sold as each.1978 to 1996 Mostly 1978,79 and 1980 and 81. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 903045 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CHARLES F.CHAPMAN Piloting,Seamanship and Small Boat Handling.A Practical Treatise Dealing with Those Branches of Motor Boating with Which Every Yachtsman Should be Familiar.1960-61 Edition.Volume V. NY. Motor Boating/The Hearst Corporation. 1960, First Edition. Linen Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Blue boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the front and spine.A better than near fine copy.The binding is tight and will last another couple of hundred years.Printed on heavy calendered stock for superb reproducion of the numerous illustrations. The boards show the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3967] Book number: 900952 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005