| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| Live in Concert : 10 Years of Rock'N Roll Toronto, Vision Works. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0969292902) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photography By Lorne Resnick. An as new copy. There are no marks of any kind. The Forward is by Wilder Penfield III. Cover is Eddie Van Halen at Maple Leaf Gardens Fri.July 18/80. As New in Wraps. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 003074 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| The Royal School of Church Music..Festival Service at the Royal Albert Hall London 20th June 1951.. Festival of Britain 1951....No.321 Canterbury, The Royal School of Church Music. 1951, First. Stapled, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Score Etc. Stapled card covers show light shelfwear bottom front corner slightly bumped.Covers are stapled through brown cloth binding.Includes numerous score. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 903592 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BERKE BREATHED Billy and the Boingers Bootleg: I'm A Boinger and U-Stink-But-I-Love-U :By Billy and the Boingers Stero Record 33 1/3 rpm Vinyal Record By Evatone 1987 Boston and Toronto, Little, Brown and Company/Washington Post. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316107298) Large Format Soft Cover, 8 3/4" Tall By 10" Wide. Ill.: Full colour and B/W Cartoon Strip. A near fine glossy clean and tight copy showing the lightest of shelf wear.The 33 1/3 rpm record is quite unmarked. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 902231 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BRUCE CAMPBELL The Complete Record of the Australian Pipe Band Championships Corrimal, Duntroon. 2000, First. (ISBN: 0646390694) Paper Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.No bumps or bruises. Fine in Wraps. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 902458 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SANDY FELDSTEIN AND DAVE BLACK Alfred's Drum Method : Book 1 Van Nuys, Alfred Publishing. 1987, First Edition. Large Format Softcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: With Score B/W Photographs Etc. A fine clean and tight copy. There are no matks of any kind. As New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 900669 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SANDY FELDSTEIN AND DAVE BLACK: CORPS SECTION BY JAY WANAMAKER Alfred's Drum Method : Book 2 Van Nuys, Alfred Publishing. 1988, First Edition. Large Format Softcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: With Score B/W Photographs Etc. A fine clean and tight copy. There are no matks of any kind. As New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 900670 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAUL GRABBE The Story of Orchestral Music and Its Times New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1942, First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Ill.: Drawings By John C.Wonsetler. Pale green decorative boards the titles in bright gilt to both the front and spine.The previous careful owners signature of ownership is on the front inside ep.The linen boards show faint soiling/chaffing. light shelfwear.Some very faint foxing on a few of the edges that does not in any way interfere with the print. Good to Very Good/None Given. USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2290] Book number: 903838 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WILLIAM KNOEDELSEDER Stiffed: The True Story of MCA,the Music Businesss, and the Mafia. NY, HarperCollins. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0060167459) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs. Blue boards to the navy cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine clean and unmarked copy. The binding is tight. Fine in Like D.J. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 004635 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WM.F.LUDWIG Complete Drum Instructor : Revised Edition Chicago, Ludwig Drum Co. 1964, Eighth Edition 1964. Stapled Wraps, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs/Music Score Etc. A better than near fine clean and glossy copy. no bumps or bruises just the very lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 901178 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PETER MAGADINI Drum Set : Learn to Play the..A Professional's Unique Approach to Playing the Drum Set for the Intermediate and Advanced Drummer.Book Two. Winona /Milwaukee, Hal Leonard Publishing. 1990, First. (ISBN: 0662200001) Large Format Softcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Score Etc. An as new copy There are no marks of any kind.Stapled covers. Fine in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 901296 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| STEVE MALINS Depeche Mode : A Biography NY. Cooper Square Press. 2001, First Thus. (ISBN: 0815411421) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs. Pictorial covers there are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 004320 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| STEVE SAVAGE The Billboards Book of Rhythm: The Complete Guide to Pop Rhythm,percussion,and the New Generation of Electronic Drums. NY, Billboard/Watson-Guptill. 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0823075389) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Plates Score Etc. An as new glossy clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. New/As New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 902711 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| K.MARIE STOLBA (ED) The Devolopment of Western Music : An Anthology.Late Nineteenth Century/Twentieth Century : Volume III Dubuque, Wm.C.Brown. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0697139913) L'ge Softcover/Ringbound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Music Score Etc. A better than near fine copy.There are no marks just the lightest of shelf wear.A large volume.additional postage may be required. Near Fine/None Given. USD 24.90 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2198] Book number: 901170 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NANCY WHITE Topical Punch : Saucy Songs .... Wit and a Sense of Humor London Toronto, Methuen. 1986, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 045880200X) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Score Etc. A fine glossy clean and tight copy. Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 902144 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005