| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BOB MANKOFF (ED.) BARSOTTI,CHAST,KOREN, ZEIGLER AND ROBERTS The New Yorker Book of Literary Cartoons : A Timeless Tribute.... NY, Simon & Schuster. 2000, First. (ISBN: 0671035576) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Charles Barsotti to Victoria Roberts. Pale blue boards the titles in firey red to the spine. A tight glossy and clean copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 902612 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SIMON BOND Uniformity London, Methuen. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413411907) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: By the Author. A fine glossy clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 902140 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ARYHUR BRADFORD Dogwalker Stories NY. Vintage. 2002, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0375726691) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A new copy. There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 901150 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CHAPMAN,CLESE GILLIAM IDLE JONES AND PALIN. Monty Python's the Life of Brian (of Nazareth): Monty Python's Scrapbook: Screen Plat Agincourt, Methuen. 1979, First Printing. (ISBN: 0458943606) Large Format Soft Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Full colour and B/W Photographs. Ridiculous, A very large soft cover 14" tall by 11 1/4" wide.A glossy copy showing very light shelf wear.Corners are square and are not bumped. A well looked after copy.Additional postage will be required. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 902230 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GARY DUNFORD Never Sit Where the Cat Sat: Gags,Giggles and Gossip Toronto, Bestsellers. 1980. (ISBN: 0920510183) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: By the Author. A fine clean copy showing the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 900403 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GARY DUNFORD There's a Leak in My Litterbox : Laughs,Gaffes and Depression Cures Toronto, Bestsellers. 1982, First Printing. (ISBN: 0865070296) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: By the Author. A fine clean copy showing the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 900404 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DON HARRON..CHARLIE FARQUHARSON Charlie Farquharson's Unyverse..Yer Erly Pastronomy 'n Primitiff Scients.....to Fall on Yer Fathe Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0771599854) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Line Drawings /Halftone Plates Etc..Etc.. A tight and well cared for copy.Yer old Charlie farquharson styuff.All yer needs to know about yer unyverse an that.There are no dings or scrattches. As New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 903534 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID FISHER Legally Correct Fairy Tales........Bedtime Classics Translated Into the Legalese..If, Once Upon a Time,overzealous attorneys filed court papers concerning the alleged Disputes,grievances,etc. that took place between parties in Fairyland(hereinafter). New York, Warner. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0446520756) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo. Just. Purple boards to the brown binding the titles in purple to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.Honestly. New in a Like D.J. USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1333] Book number: 903266 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ALLEN FUNT AND PHILIP REED Candidly,Allen Funt..A Million Smiles Later.......Candid Camera New York, Barricade Books Inc. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 1569800081) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Orange boards to the canvas cloth binding the titles in copper gilding to the spine.A tight and well acred for copy.perhaps unread.There are no marks of any kind. As New in a Like Jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 903156 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GEO GATELY. Heathcliff..Specialties, of the House Vol.III..America's Craziest Cat!..The Best of Sunday with Heathcliff.. NY. TOR. 1981, First Edition Second Printing 1987. (ISBN: 0812568168) Paper Back, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ill.: The Auther. A glossy tight clean and looks to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.All edges are tinted yellow. Fine in Wraps. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 903784 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| P.J.HOULIHAN Confessions of a Failed Yuppie NY, Carleton/Geneva. 1991, First. (ISBN: 0806238135) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Inscribed By Patti Houlihan. beige boards the titles in black to the spine. a fine clean and tight copy.To " Franye a Yuppie in training.". Fine in a Fine Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 902118 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LYNN JOHNSTON The Big 5-0 : A For Better or for Worse Collection Kansas City, Andrews and McMeel. 2000, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0740705563) Large Format Softcover, 8 1/2" By 9" Tall. Ill.: By the Author. A new copy,Tight.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 901827 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| FLORENCE KING Reflections in a Jaundiced Eye..A Black Swan Original London, Black Swan/Transworld Publishers. 1989, First Edition First Printing Stated. (ISBN: 055299376X) Large Format Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A fine tight and as new copy.There are no bumps nor bruises or marks of any kind.The edges are colouring just a tad. Fine as New in Carded Wraps. USD 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 924] Book number: 903386 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LAURA LEE The Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation....97 Things in Life That Annoy,Bother,Chafe,Disturb...etc Etc Etc Etc.... YOU! New York, Black Dog and Leventhal. 2001, First. (ISBN: 1579122175) Carded Wraps, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Linda O'Leary. A tight new copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 903203 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DOUG LENNOX Now You Know..... The Book of Answers...Why We Say it: Where is Came from: How it Happened and Why We Do it.... From the Nationally Syndicated Radio Show. Toronto Hightown and Tonawanda, Dundurn Group. 2003, New. (ISBN: 1550024612) Large Format Soft Cover. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. New copy.No marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1053] Book number: 903123 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DOUG LENNOX Now You Know..... The Book of Answers...Why We Say it: Where is Came from: How it Happened and Why We Do it.... From the Nationally Syndicated Radio Show. Toronto Hightown and Tonawanda, Dundurn Group. 2003, New. (ISBN: 1550024612) Large Format Soft Cover. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. New copy.No marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1053] Book number: 903124 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BRUCE NASH,ALLAN ZULLO.COMPILED BY KATHERYN ZULLO Lawyer's Wit and Wisdom : Quotations on the Legal Profession,In Brief................ (It Can't be Done!.) In Brief That is. Philadelphia and London, Running Press. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 1561386502) Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Blue boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind.Tight. New/as New in a Like Jacket/Pcl. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 902753 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHAEL PALIN AND TERRY JONES Ripping Yarns...Acreoos the Andes By Frog: Escape from Stalag Luft 112B;Curse of the Claw;The Testing of Eric Olithwaite and More.. New York, Pantheon. 1978, First Ameican Edition. (ISBN: 0394736788) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover By Fred Marcellino/B/W Photographs Etc. a fine clean tight and glossy copy.The covers show the lightest of shelf wear.There are no bumps or bruises.The previous careful owners small name detail is on thefly of the first page.Easily covered with your bookplate. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 902153 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOSHUA PIVEN,DAVID BORGENICHT AND JENNIFER WORICK The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook : Dating & Sex. San Francisco, Chronicle Books. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0811832414) Soft Leatherlike Covers, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: With Line Drawings Etc. Black covers the titles in white and red to the front and spine...Not for the faint of heart has Caution " Book may not be used as a contraceptive device." Sure to raise a smile. There are no marks of any kind. Indispensable.. everything one needs to know. As New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 900779 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HUGH RAWSON Unwritten Laws : The Unofficial Rules of Life as Handed Down By Murphy and Other Sages.....Murphy's Law Edison, Castle Books/Crown. 2002, First Thus. (ISBN: 0785815430) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine tight copy. Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 902249 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WILL ROGERS Wise and Witty Sayings of a Great American Humorist New York, Hallmark. 1969, First. (ISBN: 0875290264) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: B&W Photographs. Green boards the titles in white to both the front and spine.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks.The glossy and clean jacket shows very light shelfwear. As New In a Near Fine Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 903849 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BETH RUEDIGER The Barber of Bingo Kansas City, Andrews and McMeel. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0836226909) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: John McPherson. A New copy.Tight clean and unread. New in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 901886 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LOUIS A.SAFIAN 2000 Insults for All Occasions : This is a Veey Funny Book Which is Also a Handy Reference Tool, Secaucus, N.J. Castle Books/Book Sales/Citadel Press. 1978, First Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards the titles in black to the spine. a clean and tight copy. The jacket shows the lightest of shelf wear/ minor chaffing at the head and foot of the spine and one small closed tear at the front..not noticeable.There are no marks of any kind. Near Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 901132 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LOUIS A.SAFIAN The Giant Book of Insults : Comprising 2000 Insults for All Occasions and 2000 More Insults. Edison , N.J. Castle Books/Book Sales/Citadel Press. 1999, First Thus. (ISBN: 0890093830) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards the titles in black to the spine. a clean and tight copy. There are no marks of any kind. Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 901131 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NANCY RICA SCHIFF Odd Jobs : Portraits of Unusual Occupations Berkeley/Toronto, Ten Speed Press. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 1580084575) Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Throughout w B/W Photographs. Mauve decorative boards the titles in white /grey and impressed in a spotlight to the front. A new copy there are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 901038 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005