Mulberry Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1508 West Jeddore Road, West Jeddore, Nova Scotia, Canada, B0J 1P0. Tel. and Fax: +1 902 889 3118
m.kirk@ns.sympatico.ca

Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
ANNE HEBERT  Children of the Black Sabbath : First Published as "Les enfants du sabbat." 1975
Don Mills, Musson. 1977, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0773700323) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange/redish boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The jacket shows very light shelf wear and has been reinforced with book tape on the inside of the front flap.A fine clean and well looked after copy. There are no marks of any kind. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket.
USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 901198
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ROBERT JAMESON  Frankenstein : Everything You Always Wanted to Knoww About the Man,the Myths,and the Movies
London, Bison. 1992, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0861249402) Cloth Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Blood red boards the titles in silver gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind.The rear jacket shows the very lightest of shelf wear. Fone in Near Fine Jacket.
USD 13.45 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1187] Book number: 900891
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

STEPHEN KING  The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon : A Novel
New York, Scribner. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684867621) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket By Shasti O'Leary. Grey boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A golden Bee is impressed to the front. As New In a Like Dust Jacket.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 902033
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

STEPHEN KING  Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Harmondsworth, Viking/Penguin. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670851086) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards to the navy ble cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. "SK" in gilt impressed to the front.An as new copy. The binding is tight and appears to be unread.A large volume additional postage may be required. As New In Like D.J.
USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 900490
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

STEPHEN KING  Nightmares in the Sky : Gargoyles and Grotesques
Harmondsworth, Viking/Penguin. 1988, First. (ISBN: 0670823074) Decorative Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: f-stop Fitzgerald Photographs. Dark midnight black boards the titles are impressed to the front and in bright starlike silver gilt to the spine,A fine tight and perhaps unread copy. There are no marks of any kind. An oversize volume additional postage will be required. As New In a Like Dust Jacket.
USD 64.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5693] Book number: 901774
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

STEPHEN KING  The Shining
Garden City, Doubleday. 1977, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pale green boards to the green binding the titles in black to the spine. A book club edition the boards shoeing very light shelf wear and the jacket in better than very good shape in a light mylar cover.A clean and well cared for copy.Edges are clean . Very Good in Like Jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004980
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

J.SHERIDAN LEFANU  Green Tea,Squire Toby's Will,The Fortunes of Sir Robert Ardagh and Sir Dominick's Bargain.....Unabridged
New York, Dover. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 048627795X) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight copy.New and unread. New as New in Wraps.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 903361
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

HOWARD MAXFORD  The A-Z of Horror Films Forward By Ingrid Pitt
Bloomington and Indianapolis, Indiana University Press. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0253211077) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean and glossy covers show the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine in Wraps.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 900893
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ROBERT POE  Return to the House of Usher
NY. Tom Doherty/Forge. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0312860129) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine and perhaps unread copy. As New in Like Jacket.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 005036
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ANNE RICE  Blackwood Farm : The Vampire Chronicles
New York and Toronto, Alfred A Knopf. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0676975429) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight copy. The jacket shows the very slightest of shelf wear.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Near Fine Jacket.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 901263
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ANNE RICE  Memnoch the Devil : The Vampire Chronicles
NY. Knopf. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0679441018) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover is "Meeting of Jesus with Veronica By Cariani. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. An as new and well cared for copy.The binding is tight and appears to be unread.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 901490
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ANNE RICE  Memnoch the Devil : The Vampire Chronicles
NY. Knopf. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0679441018) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover is "Meeting of Jesus with Veronica By Cariani. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. An as new and well cared for copy.The binding is tight and appears to be unread.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket.
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 903457
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

ANNE RICE  New Tales of the Vampires......Pandora...Vittorio,The Vampire.
New York, Ballantine. 2004, First Stated. (ISBN: 0345476867) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover By Tony Greco. An as new glossy clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind.Unread. New as New in Wraps.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 903278
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

PETER STRAUB  Houses Without Doors.......Advance Reading Copy..
Harmondsworth, Dutton/Penguin. 1990, First Edition ARC. (ISBN: 0525249249) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps.
USD 24.55 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2167] Book number: 903294
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

14 titles found
   
 
   Mulberry Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005