| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 137 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MONICA ALI brick Lane : a Novel New York and London, Scribner. 2003, First Edition Third Printing. (ISBN: 0743243307) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange redish boards to the dark brown binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine clean and tight copy. There are no marks of any kind. Fine in a Fine Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 901375 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CHARLES D'AMBROSIO The Point : Stories Boston New York, Little Brown and Company. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0316171441) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey/White marbled boards to the black binding the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.A fine tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 902181 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| KINGSLEY AMIS The Old Devils....Winner of the Booker Prize for Fiction London, Hutchinson. 1986, First Edition Third Reprint 1986. (ISBN: 0091637902) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover Illustration By AlastairTaylor. Light brown boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine tight copy.A Novel. Fine in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 902853 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| KINGSLEY AMIS Stanley and The Woman London, Hutchinson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091562406) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. The jacket now in light mylar. As New In Like Jacket. USD 38.95 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3438] Book number: 900812 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MEREDITH ANDREW Margery Looks Up : a Novel Toronto, Mercury Press. 2002, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1551281015) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tight and unread copy. May have been a review copy. As New in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900636 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JEAN M. AUEL Earth's Children : The Plains of Passage NY. Crown. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0517580497) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mustard boards to the maroon cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. An as new copy. well looked after by its previous owner. There are no marks of any kind. A large well bound volume. As New In Like D.J. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 004982 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| IAIN BANKS The Business : A Novel London and New York, Simon & Schuster. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0743200144) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight glossy and clean copy.Perhaps unread. There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 901617 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID BERGEN A Time in Between ..a Novel..Giller Prize Winner. Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 2005, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0771011784) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey boards the titles in bright red metalic gilding to the spine.A tight new copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Jacket. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 903470 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MAUVE BINCHY The Glass Lake.. Uncorrected Proof London, Orion. 1994, First Editon (Uncorrected Proof). (ISBN: 1857979508) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine uncorrected proof in wraps.A faint reading crease to the white spine. Hardly noticeable.A large volume additional postage may be required. Fine in Wraps. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 901512 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID BLAINE Mysterious Stranger : A Book of Magic New York, Villard Books/Random. 2002, First Edition is Stated. (ISBN: 0375505733) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full Color and B/W Plates Etc. A glossy clean and tight copy.Unread.There are no marks of any kind. Printed on heavy calendered stock. As New in Wraps. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 902627 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| READERS DIGEST ED'S.MADELEINE BRENT,PHYLLIS A.WHITNEY,VICTORIA HOLT,BARBARA MICHAELS,DOROTHY EDEN AND JOYCE NORTH A Gothic Treasure Trove...Moonraker's Bride,The Golden Unicorn,Kirkland Levels,Wings of the Falcon,Ladty of Mallow and River Rising New York/Montreal, Readers Digest'Association. 1989, First Edition Second Printing Stated. Leatherlike Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Robert McGinnis:Dennis Luzac:Anne Yvonne Gilbert:AlanLee:Warren Smith andKarl Swanson. Blue leatherlike boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.A large volume. New as New in a Like D.J. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 903479 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JIMMY BRESLIN He Got Hungry and Forgot His Manners : A Fable New York, Ticknor & Fields/Houghton Mifflin. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0899193110) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pale rose boards to the light brown cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine tight copy there are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 901159 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| EDNA O'BRIEN Wild Decembers Toronto, McArthur & Company. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1552781372) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Jacket. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 902183 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PEARL S.BUCK Pavilion of Women...a Novel Toronto, Longmans, Green and Co. 1946, Book Club Edition. Decorative Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BCE, Beige decorative cloth the titles in black to the front and spine.The Pavilion in pale red to the front and the view into the country in same to the spine. Top edges are tinted scarlet.The decorative ep's have the signature of the previous careful owner written neatly.The colourful and very good jacket has minor repars at the head and foot of the spine and minor shelfwear.Edges are colouring just a tad. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 903439 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES LEE BURKE Heartwood..A Novel New York, Doubleday. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385488432) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket Illustration by Debra Lill. Mustard boards to the pale grey binding the titles in a copper gilding to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket/Pcl. USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 903452 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHAEL BURN Yes, Farewell Montreal, The Reprint Society of Canada/Jonathan Cape. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue boards the titles in bright gilt on a navy patch to the spine. Top edges are tinted navy blue.A better than near fine copy.Tight there are no marks. The red jacket ahos light shelf wear more noticeable at the edges/chaffing at the top of the spine and one small closed tear.Repaired on the inside with book tape. A well cared for copy. Near Fine to Fine/Near Fine. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 902132 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| STEPHEN J.CANNELL The Tin Collectors..A Novel New York, St Martin's Press. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0269595312) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 903477 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HENRY CARLISLE AND OLGA ANFDREYEV CARLISLE The Idealists : A Novel of Revolutionary Russia. New York, St Martin's Press. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0312200544) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey boards the titles in silver gilt to the spine. A superb clean glossy and tight copy.Appears to be unread. There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 902388 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN LE CARRE The Tailor of Panama Harmondsworth, Viking. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670873438) Two Tone Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Mapped Frontis. Grey boards to the navy spine the titles in grey to the spine.A fine copy there are no marks of any kind. Fine in Like D.J. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 004421 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOYCE CARY Mister Johnson..with a New and Prefaratory Essay By the Author London, Michael Joseph Ltd. 1952, Carfax Edition. Linen Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Burgandy cloth boards the titles in gilt to the spine. A tight and well looked after copy.Top edges are tinted wine (A tad sunned perhaps) No Bumps or bruises.There are no marks of any kind. Near Fine/None Given. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 903801 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CAROLYN CHUTE Letourneau's Used Auto Parts NY, Ticknor & Fields/Houghton Mifflin. 1988, First Edition Second Printing. (ISBN: 0899195008) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket ByDavid Tamura EP Maps By Evans. Pale green boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A new copy There are no marks of any kind. New/as New in a Like Jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 902917 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TOM CLANCY The Bear and the Dragon....(Large Print First Edition) New York, Random House/G.P.Putnam. 2000, First Printing. (ISBN: 0375430695) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo.Oversize. Thriller, Black boards the titles in bright Gilt to the spine.A tight glossy and clean copy.There are no marks of any kind.An oversize volume and will require additional postage. New /As New in a Like Jacket. USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3045] Book number: 903420 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TOM CLANCY SSN..Strategies of Submarine Warfare...Based on the Tom Clancy SSN,an Interactive Submarine Combat Thriller on CD-Rom. New York, Berkley. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0425159116) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Maps Etc. A glossy clean and tight copy.Unread.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in Wraps. USD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1809] Book number: 903273 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DON COLDSMITH The Long Journey Home NY. Forge/Tom Doherty. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0312876173) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pale creamy boards the titles in dark golden gilt to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy. As New In Like D.J. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 900319 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHAEL CONNELLY Void Moon Boston & London, Little Brown and Company. 2000, First Edition Stated First Imp'n. (ISBN: 0316154067) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight new copy edges are roughcut, in Plastipac. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 903415 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005