| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 138 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Complete Thief's Handbook:Advanced Dungeons & Dragons : Player's Handbook Rules Supplement. Second Edition. Cambridge and Lake Geneva. TSR. 1989, First. (ISBN: 0880387807) Decorative Covers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full Colour and B/W Plates Line Drawings Etc. Brown/maroonish stiff card covers the titles in bright gilt to front and spine.A tight and perhaps unused copy. There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Leatherlike Wraps. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 902322 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| The Magic : The Gathering, Pocket Players Guide Wizards of the Coast. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 1880992299) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Christopher Rush. Brown card covers show the lightest of shelf wear and the binding is tight a little used copy.There are no marks of any kind and the edges are clean. VeryGood/Near Fine/No Jacket Given. USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552] Book number: 004041 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Star Trek : The Next Generation N.Y. Pocket Books. 1988, Mostly First Printing. Paper Back. Vol 1 is a second printing and Vol 2 is a third printing all the remainder are firsts.There are no marks and many are in an as new condition. Fine/near Fine in Wraps. USD 154.00 [Appr.: EURO 102.75 | £UK 92.75 | JP¥ 13592] Book number: 001756 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| POUL ANDERSON Operation Luna : The Sequel to Operation Chaos NY. Tor. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0312867069) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Julie Bell (Cover). Charcoal boards the titles in red gilding to the spine.A tight and unread copy. here are no marks of any kind. As New In Like Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 900604 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| RODERICK ANSCOMBE The Secret Life of Laszlo,Count Dracula London, Bloomsbury. 1994, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0747517797) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine black boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.The edges are clean and white not a "Blood Stain to be SeeN". A fine black silk bookmark.Cover Image is by Dali. As New In Like D.J. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004379 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PIERS ANTHONY Dragon on a Pedestal New York, Ballantine/Del Rey. 1983, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket By Tony Fiyalko. Private Library, Brown boards to the white binding the titles in red to the spine. The jacket shows very light shelf wear.One small closed tear at the bottom folds ofthe spine approx 1/4". There is a library card holder affixed to the rear epp and appears to have been unused. There are no other marks of any kind. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 004426 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PIERS ANTHONY Isle of Woman,Shame of Man: Two Volumes NY. TOR. 9495, First Mass Market Edition First Pn'g. (ISBN: 0812533666) Paper Back. Ill.: Eric Peterson and Brad Schmehl. ISBN for Shame of men is 0812550919.Two fine clean and tight copies. Fine in Wraps. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 004642 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PIERS ANTHONY Night Mare New York, Ballantine/Del Rey. 1982, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket By Tony Fiyalko. Private Library, Black boards to the black binding the titles in redish to the spine. The jacket shows very light shelf wear.Two small closed tears at the top front approx 1/4"and top rear about 3/4". There is a library card holder affixed to the rear epp and appears to have been unused. There are no other marks of any kind. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 004425 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PIERS ANTHONY Ogre,Ogre : When a Nymph Rides a Night Mare,Ogre Beware New York, Del Rey/Ballantine. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345301780) Paper Back. Ill.: Cover By Darrell K.Sweet. First publication anywhere.Green glossy pictorial covers. Covers show the very lightest of shelf wear.Edges are coloring just a tad.A well looked after copy.Spine has no creasing. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 004641 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ISAAC ASIMOV Foundation's Edge : The Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series Garden City, Doubleday. 1982, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0385177259) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mustard boards to the navy blue binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The jacket shows one small closed tear at the bottom front approx 3/8" and an inch in from the fold it is hardly noticeable.There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Near Fine Jacket/Pcl. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 004745 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ISAAC ASIMOV & ROBERT SILVERBERG Nightfall New York and London, Foundation/Doubleday. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0385263414) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rust coloured boards to the navy blue cloth binding the titles in bright copper gilding to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind. The jacket shows light shelf wear one small closed tear at the bottom front corner by the hinge.hardly noticeable. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 903392 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Red Holocaust : Adventure and Suspense in the Midst of the New Reality New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1986, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625022) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes,creases or bruises and stands erect on its own Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900003 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Shadowfall : Adventure and Suspense in the Midst of the New Reality New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 037362526X) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashesor bruises and stands erect on its own the start of a creas at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900004 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Moon Fate : Raw Determination in a Savage Land New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1992, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625162) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own the start of a crease at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900005 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Road Wars: Road Wars;Blazing a Perilous Trail Through the Heart of Darkness New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1994, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625235) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own the start of a crease at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 900006 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands:Seedling:;Raw Determinatin in a Stillborn Land... New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625138) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900007 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands:Fury's Pilgrims;Raw Determinatin in a Dark New Age. New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625138) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900008 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands:Emerald Fire: A Perilous Quest in a Hostile Land. New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1995, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625286) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 900010 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Cold Asylum: Exiles from the Future in the Aftermath of the Apocalypse New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1994, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625200) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.A slight crease starting at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 900011 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Demons of Eden.: Adventure and Suspense in the Midst of the New Reality. New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1997, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625375) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.A slight crease starting at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 900012 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Starfall.: The Lock Had Been Ripped from the Door... New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625456) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.A slight crease starting at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition.A small store stamp to the first page. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 900013 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Dark Emblem.: Warrior Wayfarers Strive for a Better Future in the Midst of a Stark Reality New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1998, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 037362543X) Paper Back. A near fine copy no bashes or bruises and stands erect on its own.A slight crease starting at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition.A small store stamp to the first page. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 900014 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands: Dark Carnival :Raw Determination in a Stillborn Land... New York, Toronto, Gold Eagle. 1992, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0373625146) Paper Back. A near fine copy and stands erect on its own.A slight crease starting at the spine.Tight. The edges are colouring just a little.rare in this condition. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 900016 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Deathlands : Crossways : When All is Lost There is Always the Future. Read By Doug McCallister.Abridged New York and Toronto, Gold Eagle/D.H.Audio. 2000, First?. (ISBN: 1552044602) Cased. Two cassetts running for approximatly 3 Hours. Glossy twin case and they both work just fine and appear little used. Fine in Plastic Case. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 900017 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES AXLER Outlanders : Omega Path : In America's Perilous,shocking New Frontier... the Future. Read By David Elias.Abridged New York and Toronto, Gold Eagle/D.H.Audio. 1999, First?. (ISBN: 1552044084) Cased. Two cassetts running for approximatly 3 Hours. Glossy twin case and they both work just fine and appear little used. Fine in Plastic Case. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 900018 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005