Mulberry Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1508 West Jeddore Road, West Jeddore, Nova Scotia, Canada, B0J 1P0. Tel. and Fax: +1 902 889 3118
m.kirk@ns.sympatico.ca

Engineering

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
JOHN J.BERTIN AND MICHAEL L.SMITH  Aerodynamnics for Engineers
Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall. 1979, First Edition Fifth Printing. (ISBN: 0130182346) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, A fine glossy clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine /As New/No Jacket.
USD 40.95 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3614] Book number: 902316
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

DAVID A.BLANK,ARTHUR E.BOCK AND DAVID J.RICHARDSON  Introduction to Naval Engineering : Second Edition
Annapolis, Naval Institute Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870213202) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, Green pictorial boards showing the lightest of shelf wear.Tight and well cared for.copy.Errata 1 laid in.A large volume additional postage will be required. Near Fine/None Given.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 902321
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

SAMUEL H.CALDWELL  Switching Circuits and Logical Design
London and New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1958, Sixth Printing 1965. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Plates Line Drawings Etc. Decorative canvas co;oured boards the titles in brown and gilded to both the front and spine. The boards show the lightest of shelf wear. Printed on heavy calendered stock. May be overweight and require additiional postage. Near Fine/None Given.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 902971
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

FRED H.COLVIN AND FRANK A.STANLEY  Gear Cutting Practice :Second Edition: Methods of Producing Gears for Commercial Use Including Wartime Data Supplement
New York and London, McGraw Hill. 1943, Firth Impression. Linen Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Line Drawings Tables Etc. Navy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.Printed on calendered paper for superb reproduction.A better than near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 900078
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

JOSEPH H.KEENAN,FREDERICK G.KEYES,PHILIP G.HILL AND JOAN G.MORRE  Steam Tables : Thermodyamic Properties of Water Including Vapor,Liquid,and Solid Phases (English Units)
New York Chichester Toronto, John Wiley & Sons. 1969, First Edition Sixth Impression 1979. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: With Fold Out Charts Mollier Chart. Text Book, Burgandy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind save the precious careful owners name neatly written on the top front inside ep. Fine/No Jacket.
USD 94.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8380] Book number: 902313
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

E.E.LEWIS  Introduction to Reliability Engineering
New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1987, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0471811998) Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Darwings Etc. Text Book, Decorative navy boards the titles in a dull yellow underlined with silver gilding and farmed in silver gilt.Some occasional hightlighting. (Little and neatly done).A tight clean and well cared for copy. Fine/None Given.
USD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 53.5 | JP¥ 7855] Book number: 902360
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

GEORGE H.MARTIN  Kinematics and Dynamics of Machines : Second Edition
Toronto New York and London, McGraw - Hill. 1982, Second Printing. (ISBN: 007040657X) Decorative Cloth, 6 1/2" By 9 1/2" Tall. Ill.: B/W Plates Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, Grey decorative cloth the titles in bright gilt on a maroon patch to both the front and spine.Tight.The previous careful owners name /detail is written neatly on the front inside ep.Two small tabs at the head of pages 23 and 41.a few small pencil notes (formulii )on page 41 ish .hardly noticeable.A better than near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Given.
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3310] Book number: 901805
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

P.H.MCGAUHEY  Engineering Management of Water Quality..The McGraw Hill Series in Sanitary Science and Water Resources Engineering
New York, McGraw - Hill Book Company. 1968, Second Printing. Decorative Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Green boards the titles in bright gilt on a black patch to the front and spine. A tight and well cared for copy.The previous careful owners stamp of ownership "Registered Professional Engineer" in a protractor is impressed to the front inside ep.Very neat..There are no marks boards show the lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine/None Given.
USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2732] Book number: 903136
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

RON QUENBY  Thomas Telford's Aqueducts....... on the Shropshire Union Canal
Shrewsbury, Swan Hill Press/Airlife. 1992, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1853102466) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Plates. A tight new copy.There are no defects of any kind. New in Wraps.
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 903068
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

EARL D.RAINVILLE AND PHILIP E.BEDIENT  A Short Course in Differential Equations: Sixth Edition
New York and London, Macmillan,Collier. 1981, First. (ISBN: 0023977604) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Formuli Etc. Text Book, Maroon decorative boards the titles in bright gilt to the front and spine (Decorative to the front.).A fine clean and tight copy. There are no marks of any kind save the previous careful owners name written neatly on the top front inside ep..Sorry there is an algebraic formula written on the rear ep. Fine /As New/No Jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 902314
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

B.LEIGHTON WELLMAN  Technical Descriptive Geometry : Second Edition
New York Toronto and London, McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1957, 1948 Later Printing. (ISBN: 0070692343) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, Grey boards the titles in a silver/blue matalic gilding to the front and spine.Decorative to the front. The previous careful owners anme is written neatly on the top front inside ep.A professional engineer rubber stamp is on the front ep.A fine tight copy There are no marks of any kind.An overweight volume additional postage will be required. Fine/No Jacket.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 902315
    Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books.

11 titles found
   
 
   Mulberry Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005