| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Annie's Calender Bed Doll Society : The Collectors Series. Annie Potter. 9495, Not Stated. Stapled Card Covers, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Thirteen Paterns Etc. Thirteen glossy card coverd patters for the twelve months of the year and one other. They are all in a white gilded card wrapper. Slipcase is ivory with gilt titles to front and spine. As New In Slipcase. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 004948 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| The Complete Book of Decorative Paint Effects : 30 Creative Projects London, New Holland. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1853686816) Pictoral Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout. A new copy which has not been used The binding is tight.There are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 003300 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| OSCAR ALMEIDA Metalworking NY, Drake. 1971, Second Printing 1972. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout with B/W Plates and Line Drawings. Greenish boards to the bright gilt titled spine. there are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J./Pcl. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 002726 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN E.BALL Carpenters and Builders Library : Fourth Edition In Four Volumes Indianapolis, Theodore Audel & Co. 1978, Fourth Printing. Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Four fine volumes of all you need to know about building Perhaps the best boks you can find for the job..Covers everything.Well nearly everything except the phone No's of the guy's you need when one screws up!.Spines are a little sunned edges clean and white with no marks of any kind. Fine/None Given. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 900700 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LIZ BAUWENS AND ALEXANDRA CAMPBELL Spaces for Living.........How to Create Multifunctional Rooms for Today's Homes. New York London, Clarkson N. Potter/Collins & Brown. 1999, First Ameican Edition. (ISBN: 060989899X) Pictorial Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. A tight copy. New and unread in plastpak. New Pictorial Boards/None Given. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 903397 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES E.BRUMBAUGH Wood Furniture: Finishing,Refinishing,Repairing: Revised Edition. New York and London, Audel/Macmillan/Collier. 1986, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0672234092) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. Text Book, A new copy.Tight and unread. There are no marks of any kind. New/None Given. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 902712 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NORMA CONEY The Complete Candlemaker : Techniques.Projects.Inspirations Asheville, Lark Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887374426) Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full colour Photographs. Brown boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight copy. Would make a fine present. New in Like Jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 005049 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HERMAN HJORTH REVISED BY ALBERT CONSTANTINE,JR. Veneering Made Easy : For School Home and Workshop. Revised Edition NY. Albert Constantine and Son. 1961, First Thus. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs and Line Drawings. Pale blue boards the titles in black to the spine. There are no marks of any kind.The bright and clean D.J. shows one small closed tear at the top front fold approx 1/4". Fine in Near Fine D.J. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 003841 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARY KAY DAVIS AND HELEN GIAMMATTEI More Needlepoint from America's Great Quilt Designs NY. Workman. 1977, First Printing. (ISBN: 0894800051) Leatherlike Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Elizabeth Meyer. Fine brown leatherlike boards the titles in bright gilt to the frontand spine. The previous careful owners name detail has been neatly covered with a blank bookplate which awaits you name. As New/None Given. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 004966 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TIME LIFE EDITORS The Time-Life Book of the Family Car. New York, Time Life. 1973, First Edition. Decorative Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Decorative beige boards. The front has a yellow number plate below what looks to be a radiator.The titles in black to the spine.A plastic cover has been placed over the boards for their protectio. Great fold out's etc. A large volume. Near Fine/None Given. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 900174 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ANDREW B.GARDNER Complete Guide to Silkscreen : Ideal for Student or Hobbyist Toronto, Coles/Grosset & Dunlap. 1976, Reprinted in 1979. Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Line Drawings Etc. Glossy and clean covers showing the very slightest of shelf wear.All you need to know ablot silk screen printing.A large volume and may require additional postage. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 902044 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BRUCE GILMOUR AND JOHN B. HAYNES Volvo 240 Series. Automotive Repair Manua..1974 Thru 1990. All Gasoline Engine Models.(270 US) Sparkford and Newbury Park, Haynes Publishing/Haynes North America. 1990, First Thus. (ISBN: 1850106622) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Covers all Volvo 240,242,244 and 246 models DL,GL GT,GLT & Turbo 2.0litre (121cu in),2.1litre 130 cu in. &2.3 litre 141 cu in..Does not cover diesel varienta.A tight as new copy. In plastiwrap.appears unused.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in Plastiwrap. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 903512 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BERNARD GLADSTONE The New York Times: Complete Manual of Home Repair New York and London, Macmillan/Collier. 1967, Fourth Printing. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Thoughout. Maroon cloth boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A Fine copy and everything you need to know.Top edges are tinted blue. Fine/No. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 003974 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PAULINE B.GUNTLOW Be Your Own Home Decorator : Creating the Look You Love Without Spending a Fortune Pownal, Storey. 1997, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Thoughout. Blue boards the titles in gilt to the spine. No wall paper paste or marks of any kind. An unread copy. As New In Like D.J. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 002744 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BOB HENDERSON AND JOHN B. HAYNES Ford Taurus & Mercury Sable. Haynes Repair Manual.. 1986 Thru 1995..(36074) Sparkford and Newbury Park, Haynes Publishing/Haynes North America. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1563922126) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. A tight as new copy. In plastiwrap.appears unused.There are no marks of any kind,Does not include SHO Models or Variable fuel model information. New as New in Plastiwrap. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 903515 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ALBERT JACKSON AND DAVID DAY (DORLING KINDERSLEY) The Modelmaker's Handbook : A Complete Guide to the Tricks and Techniques of Making Models New York and London, Knopf. 1981, First Thus. (ISBN: 0394507886) Decorative Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout. red boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. All you will want to know of the tricks of modelmaking. A super source of great ideas. The Jacket has a couple of very small nicks by the folds not so noticeable. Fine in Near Fine D.J. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 004433 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JEFF KIBLER,ROBERT MADDOX AND JOHN B. HAYNES Toyota Land Cruiser Automotive Repair Manual..models Covered FJ60,62,and 80.FZJ80 Sreies Land Cruiser 1980 Through 1996..(92056) Sparkford and Newbury Park, Haynes Publishing/Haynes North America. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1563923017) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. A tight as new copy. In plastiwrap.appears unused.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in Plastiwrap. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 903510 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JUDY LAWRENCE Easy Sewing with Knits : How to Fit and Stitch Clothes for Everyone in the Family Philadelphia, Countryside Press. 1972, First Edition. Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. Blue pictorial boards the titles in red to the front a family offset in white. The titles are pink to the spine.There are no marks of any kind. As New/None Given. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 004968 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| THE EDITORS OF MUSTANG MONTHLY MAGAZINE How to Restore Your Mustang : A Complete Step-By-Step Procedures Manual...Dismantling to Detailing.."How to Restore Your Mustang," Will Provide You with a Valuable Guide Etc. Etc. Lakeland, Mustang Publications Inc. 1980, Third Printing May 1982. (ISBN: 0941596011) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full colour and B/W Photographs Etc. Pictorial card covers a red two door Mustang is shown on the front and rear.The glossy covers show some light (Minor Rubbing)shelf wear.Binding is tight and there are no marks of any kind. Very Good to Near Fine in Wrap/None Given. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 902639 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MCCLURG,SHOEMAKER & MCCLURG The Building Estimator's Reference Book : A Practical and Throughly Reliable Reference Book for Contractors and Estimators Engaged in Estimating the Cost of and Constructing All Classes of Modern Buildings :Fifteenth Edition. Chicago, Frank R.Walker. 1915, Fifteenth Edition 1963. Leather Like Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Thoughout. Clean navy blue leather or leather like covers.Edges are mrabled/speckled and may be colouring just a tad.a better than near fine copy.Approx 2" thick.Titles are in a light gilding to both the front and spine. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 004670 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DEBORAH SCHNEEBELI-MORRELL AND GLORIA NICOL Country Decorating..through the Seasons..Over 130 Step-by Step Projects and Inspirational Ideas. London and New York, Collins/Facts on File Inc. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 081604015x) Pictorial Board, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. A tight new copy.There are no marks of any kind.May be overweight and require additional postage. New in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 902609 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JANE NEWDICK The Five Minute Centerpiece NY, Crown. 1991, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0517582260) Cloth Hard Cover, Oblong 8vo. Ill.: Throughout. Navy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine tight copy. The previous careful owners neatly written gift inscription is on the front fly sheet. As New in a Like Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 903159 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ARDEN J. NEWSOME Crafts and Toys from Around the World Tadworth, World's Work. 1974, First Thus. Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Patterns and Line Drawings Etc. Blue clorth boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The dust jacet shows one small closed tear at the top front approx 1/2" near the spine. Not so noticeable really. Fine in Near Fine D.J./Pcl. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 004967 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ELISABETH BRENNER DE NITTO Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas NY. Scribner's. 1978, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0684155346) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Patterns and Line Drawings Etc. Pale blue boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. The binding is tight and appears to be unused. As New in Like D.J. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004965 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ELLEN SPECTOR PLATT Natural Crafts from America's Backyard... Decorate Your Home with Wreaths,Arrangements, and Wall Decorations Gathered from Nature's Harvest. Emmaus, Rodale. 1997, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0875967639) Pictorial Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full colour and Line Drawings Etc. A clean glossy and tight copy. Unused. As New. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 900218 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005