| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Jarlaberg Delights Arhus, Norwegian Dairies. 1986, Second Printing. (ISBN: 8205169063) Pictorial Boards, 8" By 8.5" Tall. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout with Full Colour Photographs. Great recipies in a book as good as new. As New/None Given. USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 993] Book number: 004246 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Recipes from South-West France Hollywood, Oliver Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1870049861) Spring Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Illustrated Thoughout. A SUFO book ( Stand Up and Flip Over). As new there are no marks of any kind and the recipes are super!. Fine/Boxed. USD 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1099] Book number: 003802 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JEFFREY ALFORD AND NAOMI DUGUID Flatbreads & Flavors : A Baker's Atlas New York, William Morrow & Co. 1995, First Edition Fifth Printing. (ISBN: 0688114113) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: B/W and Full Colour Photographs. Dark green boards to the black cloth binding the titles in a bright copper gilding to the spine. A tight copy.There are no marks of any kind.A Large volume additional postage will be required. Fine in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 902293 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BARRY BLUESTEIN AND KEVIN MORRISSEY The 99% Fat-Free Cookbook : More Than 125 Up-To-the-minute,Delicious Recipes with No More Than 1 Gram of Fat NY. Doubleday. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1896391079) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine unmarked copy. The rear cover shows the start of a crease otherwise an as new copy. Fine/None Given. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 002281 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SYLVIA BOORMAN Wild Plums in Brandy: A Cookery Book of Wild Foods in Canada. Toronto, McGraw-Hill. 1962, First Edition. (ISBN: 0707739128) Leather Like Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Wood Prints By R.T. Lambert. Creamy /Beige boards the titles in black to the spine. A fine tight and clean copy.There are no marks. The jacket is now portected in a light Brodart cover. Fine in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 902270 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BJORKLUND/CLEMENTSON AND HJORTHEN Menus Plaisirs London and Toronto, Burke. 1982, First Thus. (ISBN: 0222008032) Pictoral Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Maps By Blondel la Rougery. French food in French learn French while you cook!.Pictorial boards the previous careful owners neatly written gift inscription is on the front inside ep.A tight and unmarked copy. Fine /As New/None Given. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 901268 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HILLARY CLINTON,ALINE CHRETIEN,KAREN KANE,SHEILA COPPS,JOAN COLLINS,ANNE MURRAY,VALERIE PRINGLE,MARY PRATT,HEATHER RANKIN..ETC ETC. Celebrity Lights...A Collection of Favourite Recipes from Celebrity Women in Support of Breast Cancer Research Nanaimo, Women to Women. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 096811590X) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A glossy clean and tight copy.There are no marks of any kind.A personsal note from the previous careful owner.To Barbara from Doris.Thanks for the Taxi service and dated Dec1998. As New in a Like Jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 903017 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ELIZABETH WOLF COHEN The Chocolate Cookbook...Simply Chocolate,Simply Irresistable... London, New Burlington/Quintet. 1992, First. (ISBN: 1853485152) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout with Full Colour Photographs. Pale creamy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.Looks delicious..."basic rules on melting chocolate ensure perfect consistency.easy decorating suggestions for every recipe,Enormous variety: Classic cakes to delicious drinks.. There are no chocolate stains or marks of any kinds. New in a Like Jacket. USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 903277 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JEAN CONIL (MASTER CHEF) The Food Bible : Aatsuppe to Zymase 2000 Entries. An Essential Reference Book. London, Promotional Reprint Company Ltd. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 1856483738) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Over 200 Recipes. A tight new and unused copy/There are no maks pf any kind. New in a Like Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 902020 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HELEN CORBITT Helen Corbitt's Potluck : Director of Restraunts at Neiman-Marcus Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1962, Eight Printing. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Numerous Recipes. Orange red boards with a small yellow cow munching away to the bottom front. The titles in white and yellow to the spine. Top edges are tinted yellow. The jacket shows very light shelf wear one small closed tear 1/4" at the bottom rear.Spine may have faded just a tad. Fine in Near Fine D.J. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 900586 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARTHA DAY (CONTRIBUTING EDITOR) Vegetarian : Flip Books for Cooks : A Collection of Some of the Most Delicious and Inspiring Recipes from Around the World.: The Updated Edition London, Hermes/Anness. 2001, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1840389575) Spring Bound Hard Covers, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full colour Illustrations Throughout. May be an overweight copy with a heavy pale green flip card stand... In new condition/No marks of any kind. Fine/None Given. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 901231 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| M.F.K.FISHER (INTRODUCED BY JAN MORRIS) Long Ago in France : The Years in Dijon New York London, Prentice Hall/Simon & Schuster. 1991, First Edition. Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Mapped Frontis. An as new clean tight and glossy copy. The previous careful owners name detail is impressed to the front title page.hardly discernable!. As New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 901771 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BETTY FUSSELL I Hear America Cooking NY, Elisabeth Sifton Books/Viking. 1986, Second Printing Nov. 1986. (ISBN: 0670812412) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs. pale blue boards to the navy blue cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind and the binding is tight.A little read book. As New/No Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004132 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PHYLLIS PELLMAN GOOD & DAWN J.RANCK Fix-It and Forget-It Recipes for Entertaining : Slow Cokker Favorites for All the Year Round Intercourse, Good Books. 2002, First Hardcover Gift Edition. (ISBN: 1561483796) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cheryl Benner. A tight new copy there are no marks of any kind.A gret gift for your favorite slowcook friend. by New York Times best selling authors who probably use it a lot..!. New in Pictorial Boards. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 902392 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JON HIGGINS Potato Fillings.......The Art of Good Food. Godalming, Coombe Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1858334950) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Paul Collicutt. A tight glossy clean and brand new copy.All anyone wishes to know about the noble spud..I loves em!. New in a Like Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 903339 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| IGOR & MARJORIE KROPOTKIN The Inn Cook Book : Favoutite Recipes from New England Country Inns. Secaucus, Castle. 1983, First. (ISBN: 1555211178) Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings and Mapped End Papers. Decorative red boards the front with a fine country inn impressed in gilt. The titles in gilt to the spine. And a fine assortment of recipes from Sea Foods to Hasenpfeffer you name it.In a fine white jacket this is an unread copy. As New In Like D.J. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004476 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ETIENNE POIRIER,JR. The Memory Lane Cookbook Toronto, Key Porter Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1550135678) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Gourmet Recipes. A fine clean and tight copy.Perhaps unread. There are no marks of any kind. Fine in Wraps. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 901876 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WOLFGANG PUCK Adventures in the Kitchen ..... 175 New Recipes from Spago,Chinois on Main,Postrio and Eureka NY. Random House. 1991. (ISBN: 0394558952) Decorative Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full Color and Line Drawings Etc. A bright glossy clean and tightly bound copy. Unread. As New In Like D.J. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 900219 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CONSTANCE QUAN Garnishing....The Basics and Beyond...Kitchen Masterpieces. Chicago, Contemporary Books/Irena Chalmers. 1984, Later Printing. Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Neil Fujita. A new copy. Tight and quite unmarked. New/None Given. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 903340 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MRS.MCKEE : COOK TO HER MAJESTY THE QUEEN AND THE QUEEN MOTHER The Royal Cookery Book : In Colour London, Arlington Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851406157) Hard Cover, 8 1/2" By 10' Tall. Ill.: Throughout with Full Colour Photographs By Marcus Wilson-Smith. Decorative gloden boards The titles in white to both the front and spine.There are no marks of any kind.Printed on heavy calendered paper for superb reproduction the illustrations are great.The jacket shows light shelf wear more noticeable at the folds. Fine in Very Good Jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 900185 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| THE GOOD COOKING SCHOOL Penny-wise,Party-perfect Dinners. Chicago, J.G.Ferguson. 1975, First. (ISBN: 0385112122) Decorative Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Recipes Recipes Recipes. red decorative boards the titles in bright gilding to both the front and spine.A tight and well cared for copy.Unread and quite unmarked..no curry or sauce stains of any kind. New as New/None Given. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 903245 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TONY TANTILLO AND SAM GUGINO Eat Fresh,Stay Healthy : An A- to - Z Guide to Buying and Cooking Fruits and Vegetables NY. Macmillan. 1997, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0028603834) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Recipes Etc. An as new glossy clean and tight copy.Appears to be unread.There are no marks of any kind.Oversize softcover additional postage may be required. As New in Wraps. USD 15.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1390] Book number: 901750 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TIMTHOMPSON If This is the Microwave,why am I Getting Cable T.V.?........The Handyperson's Guide to the Kitchen Carp, Creative Bound. 1992, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0921165234) Large Format Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: By the Author. A small 4to.Tight and in as new condition."To Merv.A true sailor- i have seen him with salt water in his beard.Best Wishes etc dated 1995..a small cartoon is on the bottom of the title page. New as New in Wraps. Signed/Inscribed. USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2379] Book number: 902988 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JANE TODD The Hamlyn Pressure Cookbook London New York, Hamlyn. 1979, First Edition Sixth Impression 1979. (ISBN: 060037131X) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full Colour Photographs Line Drawings Etc. Orangeish boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy. There are no marks of any kind. As New in a Like Dust Jacket/Pcl. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 902130 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| COUNTESS WALDERDORFF The "Goldener Hirsch"; Countess Walderdorff Remembers Druckhaus Nonntal-Salzburg. First English Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated with Halftone Photographs and Recipes. Green cloth boards the titles in bright gilt to the front and spine. A fine copy there are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J. USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 004072 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005