| next page |
| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 276 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bombardier : A Dream with International Reach : 1942 - 1992 Montreal, Bombardier. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 2921393093) Decorative Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Grey decorative cloth boards the titles in bright gilt and white to both the front and spine. A tight and new copy there are no marks of any kind. Additional postage will be required for tis large volume.. New in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 902177 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Ontario Album : Images of the Past from the Private Files of Terry Boyle & Ron Brown Toronto, Polar Bear Press. 1998, First Edition. Gilt Decorated Pictorial Cover, Oblong 8vo. Ill.: Illustrated Throughout with " Many Rare Photographs". A fine and unmarked copy The titles in gilt to the front and a photograph framed in gilt.A fine copy. Fine in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 003040 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| Taking Fingerprints Ottawa, Royal Canadian Mounted Police:"L" Directorate - Identification: A National Police Service. 1970, Mint Condition. Card Covers, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: With B/W Photographs and Line Drawings. Grey covers with Black pictorial and titles. Mint/Carded. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 900428 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ROGER ABBOTT,DON FERGUSON AND JOHN MORGAN WITH DAVE BROADFOOT, GORD HOLTAM & RICK OLSEN The Air Farce Book...Royal Canaian Air Farce Don Mills, Collins. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002168189) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Plates Scripts Etc. Air farce blue boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine tight and appears to be an unread copy. Fine as New in a Like Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 903041 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| AISLIN O.K. Everybody Take a Valium!..... Rene Levesque on the Fronts.... 150 Caricatures Edmonton, Hurtig. 1977, First Printing. (ISBN: 0888301456) Large Format Soft Cover, Oblong 4to. Ill.: By the Author. A tight and well cared for copy.Covers show light shelf wear.(Slight price sticker residue on the lower corner at the front.There are no other marks of any kind.No Bumps or bruises. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] Book number: 903651 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GERALD ANGLIN Canada Unlimited Toronto, O'Keefe. 1948, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Hallam,Anderson,York, Wilson , Etc. Private Press, Covers have what looks like tea stain on top and on the rear bottom. corners are bumped otherwise this small book is in good condition pages and binding are tight and printing is bright, Illustrations are in full colour." A book that portrays inclear and simple language the groweth and expansion of Canada as a nation,". Good/No D.J. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 000007 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MURRAY ANGUS ..."And the Last Shall be First"....Native Policy in a n Era of Cutbacks. Toronto, NC Press. 1991, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 1550210645) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A new copy,There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 903048 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID ARNASON Marsh Burning..Poetry Inscribed By the Author Winnipeg, Turnstone Press. 1980, First Printing. (ISBN: 0888010451) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. A tight glossy and clean copy.Inscribed by the author for Susan.Best wishes etc.There are no marks. As New in Wraps. Incribed by the Author. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 903663 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARGARET ATWOOD Cat's Eye Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1998, First Edition Second Printing. (ISBN: 0771008171) Decorative Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pale blue boards.The titles in bright gilding to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like D.J./Pcl. USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 903011 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARTIN AVERY Cottage Gothic Markham, Oberon. 1982, First. (ISBN: 0887504302) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cover Artwork By Behnan. A tight clean and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. Fine as New in Wraps. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1802] Book number: 903345 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JAMES BACQUE The Queen Comes to Minnicog Toronto Vancouver Calgary and Montreal, Gage. 1979, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0771594887) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Dolores Elson, Noreen Tomlinson and Elisabeth Bacque. Glossy and clean navy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. Tight and appears to be an unread copy. As New/Near Fine to Fine Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 901758 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MAUDE BARLOW Parcels of Rogues..How Free Trade is Failing Canada....National Bestseller..Now Updated..A Story of Greed,Ambition,and Betrayal. Toronto, Key Porter. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 1550133659) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrations by Aislin. A glossy tight and well cared for copy.There are no creases nor bumps n bruises.Edges colouring just a tad. As New in Wraps. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 903367 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ANGUS BAXTER In Search of Your Roots : a Guide for Canadians Seeking Their Ancestors Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. 1978, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0770515770) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cream boards the titles in black to the spine. The clean and glossy jacket shows the lighest of shelf wear. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 902021 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| STEWART BELL The Martyr's Oath......The Apprenticeship of a Homegrown Terrorist...Mohammed Mansour Jabarah.. 911 Mississauga, John Wiley & Sons. 2005, First. (ISBN: 0470836830) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Etc. Black boards the titles in silver gilt to the spine. A new copy. New in a Like Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 903023 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MICHAEL BENEDICT Canada on Ice Toronto, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 067088037X) Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Grey boards the titles in gilt to the spine.There are no marks of any kind. A Fine Fine copy.The forward is by the late and well loved Peter Gzowski. Any one who is anyone not to mention "the Great one"I mean Guy Lafluer of course!. Is in this great volume. As New In Like D.J. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 002540 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID BERCUSON Significant Incident : Canada's Army,the Airborne, and the Murder in Somalia Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 077101113X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright gult to the spine. A glossy clean and tight copy. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 901437 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MURRAY BERNARD Sea,salt and Sweat..A Story of Nova Scotia and the Vast Atlantic Fishery..Second Edition Revisd by Jim Bennett Halifax, Four East/Nova Scotia Fisheries. 1986, Second Edition Revised. (ISBN: 0920427073) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: L.B.Jensen. Text Book Ex. Library, Pale green pictorial covers showin the lightest of shelf wear.The normal library markiks etc( Card holder/Discarded etc.)Otherwise a tight and clean copy. Near Fine in Wraps/None Given. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 903805 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PIERRE BERTON The Big Sell : An Introduction to the Black Arts of the Dood to Door Salesman and Others Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1963, First. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orangy boards the titles in orange on a purple patch to the spine the front has a familiar scene of your fraindly sales "Person" with vacume and suitcase in hand so to speak and banging on some poor unsuspecting souls doorknocker. Great stuff!.The previous careful owners gift inscription is written neatly on the front inside ep. The light coloured intact jacket shows light soil/shelf wear. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 004115 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PIERRE BERTON The Joy of Writing a Guide for Writers,disguised as a Literary Memoir.. Toronto, Doubleday Canada. 2003, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0385659970) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 901784 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BERTON,PIERRE The Promised Land.Settling the West 1896-1914 Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1984, Not Stated. Hard Cover Linen, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Maps Drawn By G Matthews. Fine volume in mint condition. Gilt titles on Dark Green Boards.Slipcase. Fair/Fine Hard Card Cover. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 000036 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NEIL K.BESNER The Light of Imagination : Mavis Gallant's Fiction Vancouver, University of British Columbia. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0774802979) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey boards the titles in dark grey to the spine. There are no marks of any kind and binding is tight. As New In Like D.J. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 003475 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WILL R.BIRD Sunrise for Supper and Other Stories Toronto, Ryerson. 1946, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Library, Orange boards the titles in black to the spine.The previous careful owners small stamp of ownership/signature is on the front inside ep.A balnk library card is pasted on the back inside ep.A tight and well looked after copy. Near Fine/None Given. USD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1625] Book number: 901970 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| NEIL BISSOONDATH On The Eve of Uncertain Tomorrows New York, Clarkson N. Potter. 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0517582333) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Charcoal boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. Now in a light mylar. As New In Like Jacket. USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3091] Book number: 900821 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MARTHA LOUISE BLACK Martha Black ;Her Story from the Dawson Gold Fields to the Halls of Parliament. (Formally- My Ninety Years) Anchorage, Alaska Northwest Books. 1989, Eighth Printing. (ISBN: 0882400622) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: With RareB/W Plates. A clean and bright copy the previous careful owner clipped the top of the title page. Very Good in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 002455 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DEREK BLACK Winners and Losers..The Book of Canadian Political Lists.......Election Year Edition..1984 Toronto, London, Methuen. 1984, First. (ISBN: 0458976407) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Tom Andres. A tight new and unread copy. New as New in Wraps. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 903215 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005