| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| NUALA BECK Shifting Gears : Thriving in the New Economy Toronto, Harper Collins. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002157853) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy cloth boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. The previous careful owners blank bookplate is on the front inside ep. As New In Like D.J. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 900170 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HOWARD G.BIRNBERG New Directions in Architectural & Engineering Practice: How to Keep Your Firm Profitable and Ensure Its Survival Into the 21st Century. New York, McGraw-Hill. 1992, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0070053995) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs Line Drawings Etc. An as new copy.There are no marks of any kind.Tight,The black decoraive boards are glossy and edges are clean and white. A well cared for copy.Additional postage will be required. As New/None Given. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2834] Book number: 902040 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| RANDY COHEN The Good, the Bad & the Difference : How to Tell Right from Wrong in Everyday Situations NY, Doubleday. 2002, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0385502737) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two tone boards pale blue to the dark blue binding the titles in a red gilding to the spine. The binding is tight and appears to be unread. As New In Like D.J. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 004293 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID L.COHN (EDITED BY SALLY ZOHN) The Good Old Days : A History ofAmerican Morals and Manners as Seen Through the Eyes of Sears Roebuck Catalogs Chicago?, Arno Press/Simon & Schuster. 1940, Reprinted 1976. (ISBN: 0405076800) Large Format Softcover, 8 1/2" By 11" Tall. Ill.: With Line Drawings Advertisments Atc. Brigh clean and glossy pictorial covers. Superb advertisments etc. Printed on newsprint.A superb copy in as new condition.There are no marks of any kind.A large volume .additional postage will be reguired. Fine in Wraps. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2834] Book number: 900305 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ROBERT K.COOPER The Preformance Edge : New Strategies to Maximize Your Work Effectiveness & Completive Advantage Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0395533384) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards to the red cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J. USD 11.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1022] Book number: 004764 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN DALLA COSTA Meditations on Business : Why " Business as Usual" Won't Work Anymore. Scarborough, Prentice-hall. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0135725208) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. As New In Like D.J. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 004758 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| SIMON DOMBERGER The Contracting Organization : A Strategic Guide to Outsourcing Oxford and New York, Oxford. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0198774583) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Graphs Statistics Etc. Text Book, Navy boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A new copy.There are no marks of any kind.Out of Print. New in a Like Jacket. USD 117.95 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 10143] Book number: 902227 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PETER FOSTER Other People's Money : The Banks, the Government and DOME Toronto, Collins. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002171228) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Tables and Stastics. Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine clean and tight copy. There are no marks of any kind The jacket shows one small closed tear at the top front fold. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. USD 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1711] Book number: 900734 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PETER C.FUSARO AND ROSS M. MILLER. What Went Wrong at ENRON...everyone's Guide to the Largest Bankruptcy in U.S.History Hoboken, John Wiley & Sons. 2002, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0471265748) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs /Letters/memos Etc. A tight glossy copy.unread .There are no marks of any kind. New As New in Wraps. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 903629 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| BILL GATES WITH COLLINS HEMINGWAY Business @ the Speed of Thought : Using a Digital Nervous System New York, Warner. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0446525685) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presentation Copy, Navy boards to the black binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. A gift inscription is written to previous owner by Gary D.Ward in 1999. As New In a Like Jacket. USD 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 901301 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HERBERT G. GRUBEL (ED) International Evidence on the Effect of Having No Capital Gains Taxes Vancouver, The Fraser Institute. 2001, First Thus. (ISBN: 0889751897) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A clean tight and unread copy. New in Wraps. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 004299 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| PENNY GURSTEIN Wired to the World Chained to the Home: Telework in Daily Life Vancouver, UBC Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0774808470) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine copy.Underlining/Highlighting. Fine in Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 902186 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WILLIAM D.HERSEY Blueprints for Memory : Your Guide to Remembering Business Facts,Figures,and Faces. NY, American Management Association. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814459617) 1/4 Back cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative boards to the blue cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The jacket shows two small closed tears aone at the top front near the fold of the spine.(Not noticeable realy) and another at thwe top rearapprox 1/4" A better than near fine jacket. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1333] Book number: 900695 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HOPE LAMPERT Behind Closed Doors : Wheeling and Dealing in the Banking World NY. Athenum. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689117477) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Blue boards to the brown cloth binding. The titles in bright gilt to the spine.A not for Re sale stamp on the title page and top edges.Jacket spine shows a very slight touch of the sun. Fine in Like Jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 900730 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| MCCARTHY,GRASHOF AND BROGOWICZ Readings and Cases in Basic Marketing : Fifth Edition Homewood, Irwin. 1987, First Printing. (ISBN: 0256057958) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Statistics Etc. Text Book, A glossy clean and tight copy.Unread.There are no marks of any kind. New/As New in Wraps. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 902789 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ED MCMAHON Bricks to Clicks : E-Strategies That Will Transform Your Business. Toronto, Stoddart. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0773732543) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards the titles in silver gilt to the spine. New in Like D.J. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 004291 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GEOFFREY A. MOORE, PAUL JOHNSON AND TOM KIPPOLA The Gorilla Game : Revised Edition, Picking Winners in High Technology. NY. HarperBusiness. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0887309577) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy blue boards to the black cloth binding. The titles in gilt to the spine. New in Like D.J. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 004314 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TOM MORRIS If Aristotle Ran General Motors : The New Soul of Business NY. Henry Holt & Co. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0805052526) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine clean and tight copy.Perhaps unread.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Jacket/Pcl. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 901193 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| TOM PETERS WITH NANCY AUSTIN Thriving on Chaos and A Passion for Excellence: Two Complete Books NY. Wings Books. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 0517148161) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards to the mustard cloth binding the titles in a blue to the spine.The glossy jacket shows the lightest of shelf wear. Edges are colouring just a tad. The previous careful owners name detail has been highlighted out neatly on the front inside ep. As New In Near Fine D.J. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 004759 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAN RAVIV Comic Wars : How Two Tycoons Battled Over the Marvel Comics Empire _ And Both Lost NY. Broadway Books. 2002, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0767908309) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Cartoons Etc. Spiderman. Navy covers the titles in bright blood red gilding ( Tycoons Blood?) to the spine. As New/No Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 004937 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ALAN REDER In Pursuit of Principle and Profit : Business Success Through Social Responsibility NY. Tarcher/Putnam. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 087477781X) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards to the maroon binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine as new copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 902216 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GERRY SPENCE How to Argue and Win Every Time : At Home, at Work, in Court,Everywhere, Every Day NY. St.Martin's Press. 1996, First Edition Third Impression. (ISBN: 0312144776) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards to the black binding the titles in dark gold gilt to the spine. The binding is tight and maybe an unread copy. As New in Like Jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 900592 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| WALTER STEWART Towers of Gold Feet of Clay: The Canadian Banks Toronto, Collins. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002170248) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine clean and tight copy. Fine in Like Jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 900725 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005