| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| FAR-AMT 2000 Edition: Includes Federal Avaition Regulations for Avaition Maintenance Technicians : ASA-00-FAR-AMT Newcastle, Aviation Supplies & Academics,Inc. 1999, First Thus. (ISBN: 1560273447) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: With Line Etc. A new copy.An Oversize volume. New in Wraps. USD 20.19 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1782] Book number: 901122 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| THOMAS B.ALLEN America from Space.....From California to Maine and Florida to Alaska. Ellicott Station and Willowdale, Firefly Books. 1998, First. (ISBN: 1552092801) Pictorial Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Fine tight pictorial boards. There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 901333 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN D.BARROW AND JOSEPH SILK The Left Hand of Creation...The Origin and Evolution of the Expanding Universe New York, Basic Books Inc. 1983, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0465038956) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Plates Line Drawings Etc. Navy cloth the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight copy appears to be unread.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 903179 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| RINKER BUCK If We Had Wings :The Enduring Dream of Flight: A 3-Dimensional Book Featuring Documents and Photographs of the History of Flight. New York, Crown/Random. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0609605534) Pictorial Board, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout. An as new copy.Complete in avery detail. There are no marks of any kind. As New/No Dust Jacket Given. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 901807 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DALE CRANE ASA 2000 General Test Guide: ASA-AMG-00.(The "Fast-Track" to Study for and Pass the Aviation Maintenance Technician General Knowledge Test. Newcastle, Aviation Supplies & Academics,Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 156027347X) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: With Line Etc. A new copy. New in Wraps. USD 13.83 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1221] Book number: 901119 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DALE CRANE ASA 2000 Powerplant Test Guide: ASA-AMP-00.(The "Fast-Track" to Study for and Pass the Aviation Maintenance Technician Powerplant Knowledge Test. Newcastle, Aviation Supplies & Academics,Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 1560273496) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: With Line Etc. A new copy. New in Wraps. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 901120 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DALE CRANE ASA 2000 Airframe Test Guide: ASA-AMA-00.(The "Fast-Track" to Study for and Pass the Aviation Maintenance Technician Airframe Knowledge Test. Newcastle, Aviation Supplies & Academics,Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 1560273488) Large Format Softcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: With Line Etc. A new copy. New in Wraps. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 901121 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| GARY DORSEY The Fullness of Wings : The Making of a New Daedalus. Forward By John S.Langford Harmondsworth, Viking/Penguin. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 0670824445) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Rust boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright red metalic gilding to the spine. A small remainder mark to the bottom edges.A tight and clean copy perhaps unread. As New In a Like Jacket. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 901041 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOHN G.FULLER The Airmen Who Would Not Die London, Souvenir Press. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0285624067) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Black boards the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine. Fine in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 901528 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| EDWARD GIBSON Reach NY. Foundation/Doubleday. 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0385261500) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light grey boards to the red cloth binding. The titles in bright silver gilt to the spine.A fine clean and tight copy.Perhaps unread. The bright glossy jacket shows very lighjt shelf wear. Fine in Near Fine D.J. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004763 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| E.A."RICK" JOHNSON (MAJOR) Trenton 50 Years of Air Force CFB.Trenton, Trenton 50th. Anniversary Committee. 1981, First Edition. Decorative Cloth, Oblong 4to. Ill.: B/W and Full Colour Photographs. Air Force blue boards the titles in bright gilt to both the front and spin.A fine clean and well looked after copy. The previous careful owners small and neatly written gift inscription is at the top of the titles page. Easily covered with a bookplate.The jacket shows light shelf wear one small closed tear at the topfront by the fold. and a little chaffed at the bottom rear. Fine/Very Good. USD 24.05 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 901052 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| JOEL LEVY Universe in Your Pocket 3,999 Essential Facts...Masses of General Knowledge on the Universe Our Solar System to the Human Body, World Firsts and Great Accomplishments Etc. London, Prospero/Alwin,Elwin. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1552673723) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Throughout. Blue boards the titles in red metalic gilding to the spine. A fine tight and appears to be an unread copy. There are no marks of any kind.144 pages. As New In a Like Dust Jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 902654 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| HAROLD MANSFIELD Vision : A Saga of the Sky. The Origional "Story of Boeing" NY. Madison. 1986, Second Edition. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Photographs. Blue boards to the navy cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The binding is tight and there are no marks of any kind. The previous careful owners name detail has been clipped neatly from the top fly of the title page 2" by a 1/2". Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 13.41 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1184] Book number: 901055 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| LARRY MILBERRY Aviation in Canada Toronto/London, McGraw - Hill. 1979, Fourth Printing. (ISBN: 0070827788) Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Throughout with Full Colour and B/W Photographs. Brown boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.The jacket shows light shelf wear at the edges/top corners etc. quite intact. The previous careful owners name detail has been clipped from the front inside ep. approx 3" by 1 1/2"/A small name stamp neatly on the title page.A tight and well cared for copy/Avro arrow #201 is on the front of the jacket.A large Volume. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket. USD 25.86 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2282] Book number: 901057 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| RICHARD MORRIS Cosmic Questions : Galactic Halos;Cold Dark Matter and the End of Time NY. John Wiley & Sons. 1993, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0471595217) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Line Drawings Etc. A fine clean and glossy copy. The binding is tight and appears to be unread. As New in Wraps. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 900621 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID OLIVER Bush Flying London, Osprey Publishing. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850458676) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Full colour Photographs. A new copy.There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. USD 12.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1095] Book number: 901054 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| DAVID PEARSON KAL 007 : The Cover-up : Why the True Story Has Never Been Told NY. Summit Books. 1987, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0671557165) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Maps Etc. Red boards to the black cloth binding the titles bright gilt to the spine. The previous careful owers name detail has been neatly clipped from the front inside ep. A small Simon and Schuster figure is on the bottom edges by the spine. Fine in a Like Jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 901058 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005