| Mulberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| FRANK CHING Architectural Graphics New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1985, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0442218648) Large Format Softcover, Oblong 4to. Ill.: By the Author. A better than near fine copy of this Second Edition,Tight.There are no marks of any kind .perhaps the very lightest of shelf wear. Near Fine in Wraps. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 901450 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| CHIPPY IRVINE PHOTOGRAPHS BY BILLY CUNNINGHAM) Second Homes : American Design New York and London, Bantam. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 0553057987) Cloth Hard Cover, Oblong 4to. Ill.: By Cunningham. Maroon boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. an as new copy.Clean and tight appears to be unread.There are no marks of any kind.A large volume additional postage will be required. New in a Like Dust Jacket. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 902219 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| FRANK HOLE AND ROBERT F.HEIZER An Introduction to Prehistoric Archeology : Second Edition NY. Holt,Rinehart & Winston. 1969, First Printing. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B/W Plates Line Drawings Etc. Text Book, Decorative green and black boards the titles in white to the front and spine.The jacket shows very light shelf wear otherwise a fine copy.. Near Fine in Like D.J. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 900103 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| H.W.JANSON WITH DORA JANE JACKSON. History of Art : Second Edition. A Survey of the Major Visual Arts from the Dawn of History to the Present Day. Eaglewood Cliffs/New York, Harry N. Abrams/Prentice - Hall. 1977, Second Edition First Printing 1977. (ISBN: 0133892964) Decorative Cloth Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Full colour and B/W {Photographs Etc. Pale blue tweedy cloth boards the titles in silver gilt to the front and spine. A fine clean and tight copy.The dust jacket shows light shelf wear and has been book taped on the inside to preserve it.Edges show slight colouring. Queen Nofretete is in colour to the front.An oversize volume additional posrage will be required. Fine in a Very Good Jacket. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3967] Book number: 901728 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. | ||
| ROBERT K.G.TEMPLE Das Land Der Fliegenden Drachen : Chinesesische Erfindungen Aus Vier Jahrtausenden;Vorwort Von Joseph Needham Bergisch Gladbach, Gustav Lubbe. 1990, First. (ISBN: 378570576X) Decorative Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Full colour and B/W Photographs/Line Drawings Etc. Decorative cream/yellow boards the titles in red to the spine.a red sampan/junk sail on a cart is impressed to the front,A tight and unmarked copy.May be overweight and require additional postage.All questions are answered prompty. New/As New in a Like Jacket. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 902645 Click here to order or inquire at Mulberry Books. |
| Mulberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mulberry Books 2005