| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| ABE, MASAO Zen and Western Thought Hardcover. Univ of Hawaii Pr; First US Edition; 1985; VERY GOOD book with NO dust jacket. Blue cloth binding; minld bump at base of spine. Interior unmarked; light tanning on edges of pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket. ISBN: 0824809521. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 19431 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CLEARY, THOMAS; CLEARY. J. C. (TRANSLATORS) The Blue Cliff Record: Volume One Translated from the Chinese Pi Yen Lu Softcover. Shambhala Publications; 1977; Very good. Minor scuffing on front cover. Interior clean, tight, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good. ISBN: 0877730946. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 19459 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| FRANCK, FREDERICK Christ = Buddha: A Journey to the East in Quest of the True Self and of Human Liberation Hardcover. Wildwood House; First UK Edition; 1974; NEAR FINE book in VERY GOOD jacket. Faint tanning on top edge of text block. Interior clean, unmarked. Jacket shows mild yellowing, one short tear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 156 p.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0704501309. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 19481 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| SADDHATISSA, H The Buddha's Way Softcover. G. Braziller; First American Edition; Second Printing; 1972; VERY GOOD book, in wraps. Minor yellowing on back cover. Interior clean, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 139 p.. Very Good. ISBN: 0807606340. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 19468 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| SEGALL, SETH ROBERT (EDITOR) Encountering Buddhism Western Psychology and Buddhist Teachings Softcover. State University of New York Press; 2003; Appears as new & unread. Just a hint of shelf -wear Interior crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 p.. Near Fine. ISBN: 0791457362. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 19903 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| SUZUKI, D. T. Shin Buddhism Hardcover. Harper & Row; First Printing; 1969; NEAR FINE book in VERY GOOD jacket (light rubbing; touch of smudging on back panel). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 p.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 19478 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| TRUNGPA, CHOGYAM Glimpses of Abhidharma from a Seminar on Buddhist Psychology Softcover. Prajna Press; 1978; VERY GOOD, in wraps. Cover shows faint tanning. Crisp, unmarked interior. ; Dharma ocean series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 p.. Very Good+. ISBN: 0877737088. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 19692 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005