| next page |
| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARKOWITZ, HAL; MESSER, STANLEY (EDITORS) Psychoanalytic Therapy and Behavior Therapy. Hardcover. Plenum Publishing; Cambridge, MA; First Edition; 1984; 386 p. Signed by editor Messer with a personalized inscription. FINE book (crisp, clean). In GOOD jacket (3" tear mended with tape on underside).; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 030641578X. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 3005 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BACHELARD, GASTON; ROSS, ALAN C. M. (TRANSLATOR) The Psychoanalysis of Fire Hardcover. Beacon Press; 1964; Ex-Library; 115 pages. VERY GOOD book (typical ex-library markings; light shelfwear; sunning) Interior clean. No jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 16415 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BERENSTEIN, FREDERICK H. Lost Boys: Reflections on Psychoanalysis and Countertransference Hardcover. W. W. Norton; First Edition; 1995; 179 pages in cloth. Crisp.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0393701883. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11834 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BERTMAN, SANDRA L. Facing Death: Images, Insights and Interventions. Softcover. Taylor & Francis; Philadelphia; Reprint; 1991; 214 pp in wraps. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight, unmarked. Multiple copies may be available.. Near Fine. ISBN: 1560322233. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 2243 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BLANCK, RUBIN; BLANCK, GERTRUDE Beyond Ego Psychology: Developmental Object Relations Theory Hardcover. Columbia University Press; 2nd Printing; 1986; 212 p. Trace shelfwear. Crisp, unmarked.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0231062664. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11022 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BRUMBERG, JOAN JACOBS. The Body Project: An Intimate History of American Girls. Hardcover. Random House; First Edition; 1997; 267 p. Light wear at spine ends. Jacket trace of rubbing. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0679402977. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 4776 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CADWALADER, GEORGE Castaways: The Penikese Island Experiment Hardcover. Chelsea Green; 2nd Printing; 1988; 193 pages. Trace shelfwear. Crisp, unmarked.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0930031121. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11363 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHESSICK, RICHARD D. Freud Teaches Psychotherapy Hardcover. Hackett Publishing; 1st Printing; 1980; 342 p in cloth. Crisp, clean, unmarked book. In jacket with short tears; chip at head of spine.. Fine in Good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0915144638. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8040 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CLIFT, JEAN DALBY; CLIFT, WALLACE B. Symbols of Transformation in Dreams Softcover. Crossroad; New York; First Edition; 1986; 155 p in wraps. Hint of rubbing on cover. Clean, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 0824507274. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 1650 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GOLDBERG, CARL The Seasoned Psychotherapist: Triumph over Adversity Hardcover. W. W. Norton; First Edition; 1992; 173 p in gray cloth. Light wear spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked. Jacket shows micro-tears, light shelfwear.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. ISBN: 0393701468. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 10403 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GOODISON, LUCY. The Dreams of Women: Exploring and Interpreting Women's Dreams. Hardcover. W. W. Norton; First American Edition, First Printing; 1996; 353 p. Crisp and clean, inside and out. Trace of edgewear; nick at bottom edge of jacket.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 039303917X. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 3792 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HERSEY, JOHN Here to Stay Studies in Human Tenacity Hardcover. Alfred A. Knopf; NY; First Edition; 1963; 336 pages in crimson cloth. Dark blue top-stain. Crisp, tight, pristine book. Jacket lightly tanned. No tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 13514 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HUBBARD, DAVID G. The Skyjacker: His Flights of Fantasy Hardcover. Macmillan; NY; 1st Printing; 1971; 262 pages in blue cloth. Mild sunning on edges. Crisp unmarked interior.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 12581 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| JAFFE, ANIELA Apparitions and Precognition: A Study from the Point of View of C.G. Jung's Analystical Psychology Hardcover. University Books; First Edition; 1963; 214 p bound in red cloth. FINE book (bright, crisp cover; hint of shelf wear; unmarked interior). VERY GOOD jacket (2 short tears, short crease near edge). ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10251 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KEEN, SAM Faces of the Enemy: Reflections of the Hostile Imagination Hardcover. Harper & Row; First Edition; 1986; 199 p. Mild shelfwear. Crisp interior. Jacket rubbed; light wear extremities. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 006250472x. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 9115 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KREPPNER, KURT; LERNER, RICHARD M. (EDITORS) Family Systems and Life-Span Development Hardcover. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates; 2nd Printing; 1989; 416 pages in blue cloth. Cover has light surface scuffing; one corner tip lightly bumped. Pencil underlining on approx. 10 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. ISBN: 080580112x. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 13945 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KROLL, JEROME The Challenge of the Borderline Patient: Competency in Diagnosis and Treatment Hardcover. W. W. Norton; 2nd Printing; 1988; 237 pages in brown cloth. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Appears as new.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 039370047x. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14052 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KURTZ, STANLEY N. All the Mothers Are One Hindu India and the Cultural Reshaping of Psychoanalysis Softcover. Columbia University; New York; First Edition; 1992; 306 p in wraps. SIGNED by Kurtz. Corner tips lightly bumped. Interior crisp. ; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Very Good. ISBN: 0231078692. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 219 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| LESTER, DAVID Current Concepts of Suicide Softcover. Charles Press; Philadelphia; First Edition; 1990; 236 p in wraps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 0914783459. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 7379 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| LUCE, R. DUNCAN (EDITOR) Developments in Mathematical Psychology: Information, Learning, and Tracking Hardcover. Free Press of Glencoe Illinois; First Edition; 1960; 294 pages in blue cloth. Minor wear at bottom corner tips of cover. Interior crisp, tight. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Else fine. Chapters include: Theory of Selective Information and Some of its Behavioral Applications; Survey of Mathematical Learning Theory; and Quasi-Linear Operator Models in the Study of Manual Tracking.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 13729 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MACK, JOHN E. , M. D. Nightmares and Human Conflict. Hardcover. Little Brown & Co. ; Boston; First U.S. Edition; 1970; 258 pp in cloth. Light foxing on edges; bumped corner; light shelfwear. Interior flawless. Jacket shows creasing and shallow chipping at ends of spine and corners; nicks and 2 short tears.. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. ISBN: 0700001883. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 2032 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MAGNAVITA, JEFFREY J. Relational Therapy for Personality Disorders Hardcover. John Wiley & Sons; 1st Printing; 2000; 291 pages in blue cloth. Crisp, tight, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0471295663. USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 15931 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MITCHELL, JULIET Mad Men and Medusas: Reclaiming Hysteria Hardcover. Basic Books; NY; 1st Printing; 2000. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0465046134. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 13168 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| RAPPAPORT, RICHARD L. Motivating Clients in Therapy: Values, Love, and the Real Relationship Softcover. Routledge; NY; 1st Printing; 1997; 264 pagesin wraps. Cover lightly rubbed; corner tip bent. Interior clean, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good. ISBN: 0415912660. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 13568 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| REXFORD, E. ; SANDER, L. ; SHAPIRO, T. (EDITORS) Infant Psychiatry: A New Synthesis (Monographs of the Journal of the American Academy of Child Psychiatry, No. 2) Hardcover. Yale University Press; New Haven, CT; Reprint; 1976 ; 350 pages in charcoal cloth. Crisp unmarked copy. Jacket has 3 short closed tears. Else fine.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0300018908. USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 13005 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| next page | |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005