| next page |
| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AVENI, ANTHONY F. Between the Lines the Mystery of the Giant Ground Drawings of Ancient Nasca, Peru Hardcover. University of Texas Press; First Edition; 2000; NEAR FINE book in NEAR FINE jacket. Cover shows light rubbing at base of spine. Else fine in crisp jacket with crease on front flap. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 257 p.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0292704968. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 20308 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BRYAN, C. D. B. Close Encounters of the Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, U.F. O. S and the Conference at M.I. T. Hardcover. Alfred A. Knopf; New York; First Edition; 1995; 476 pp. Mild edgewear; head of spine is sunned. Jacket rubbed. Crisp interior.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0679429751. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 1871 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BUTLER, ALAN The Goddess, the Grail, and the Lodge: Tracing the Origins of Religion Hardcover. Barnes & Noble; 1st Printing; 2006; Crisp book & jacket. Clean unmarked interior. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0760776121. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 16429 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHANEY, EARLYNE Secrets from Mount Shasta (Astara's Library of Mystical Classics Volume One) Softcover. Astara; Revised Edition; 1953; 70 pages in wraps. All full page illustrations specially prepared for this revised edition by Teodors A. Liliensteins. Short corner crease on cover. Clean, unmarked. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Very Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 16458 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CUROTT, PHYLLIS Witch Crafting : A Spiritual Guide to Making Magic Hardcover. Broadway Books; New York; Book Club Edition; 2001; 340 p. Minor wear base of spine. Crisp, unmarked.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0767908252. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 4632 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DARAUL, ARKON A History of Secret Societies Hardcover. Citadel Press; First Edition; 1962; 256 p. VERY GOOD book (mild rubbing on edges; light foxing on rear endpaper). Unmarked interior. GOOD jacket (foxed on flap fold; tanned & rubbed on edges). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10964 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DICKHOFF, DR. ROBERT ERNST Agharta Softcover. Fieldcrest Publishing; Reprint; 1965; 106 p in stiff green card wraps; black cloth spine. Cover lightly soiled, edges tanned. Interior clean, unmarked. The revelation of the Buddhist subterranean world of Agharta, inhabited by the descendants of Atlantis. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Very Good. ISBN: 1902881311. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 9349 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DUMAS, FRANCOIS RIBADEAU Dossiers Secrets de la Sorcellerie Et de la Magie Noire Hardcover. Editions Pierre Belfond; Paris; Reprint; 1971; Verry Good book, 308 pages, bound in black faux leather. French language edition. Cover is wornat ends of spine. Interior crisp, unmarked. No jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Very Good-. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 16916 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| VON FRANZ, MARIE-LOUISE (EDITOR) Aurora Consurgens: A Document Attributed to Thomas Auqinas on the Problem of Opposites in Alchemy Hardcover. Pantheon; 1966; 555 p, bound in red cloth. Head of spine lightly bumped. Interior clean, unmarked. Jacket with shallow tears; tanning on spine. Bollingen Series LXXVII. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 17497 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GARVER, WILL L. Brother of the Third Degree Softcover. Health Research; Reprint; 1973; 377 pages. Crisp, tight, unmarked book. Appears as new & unread.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21558 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. Great Books on Religion & Esoteric Philosophy with a Bibliography of Related Material Selected from the Writings of Manly P. Hall Softcover. Philosophical Research Society; Expanded Edition; 1996; Crisp, as new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine with no dust jacket. ISBN: 0893148210. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21042 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. Inner Lives of Minerals, Plants & Animals Softcover. Philosophical Research Society; Reprint; Third Printing; 1973; 31 pages, bound in stapled wraps (pamphlet). FINE book. Crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 0893143227. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 21034 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. Meditation Disciplines and Personal Integration Softcover. Philosophical Research Society; -; First Printing; 1979; 76 pages, bound in stapled wraps (pamphlet). VERY GOOD book (cover rubbed. Interior clean, unmarked). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good. ISBN: 0893148008. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 21045 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. The Mystical and Medical Philosophy of Paracelsus Softcover. Philosophical Research Society Press - -; -; 1964; 78 pages, bound in stapled wraps (pamphlet). NEAR FINE book (faint spot corner of front cover). Otherwise crisp, tight, unmarked.. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21046 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY PALMER The Phoenix an Illustrated Review of Occultism and Philosophy Hardcover. Philosophical Research Society; Second Revised Edition; Fifth Printing; 1983; 175 pages, tightly bound in brown faux leather. FINE book (bright cover, sharp corners, crisp interior). No markings. NEAR FINE jacket (lightly rubbed; tiny chips top of folds). ; Folio 13" - 23" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0893145173. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 21057 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLEY P. Pluto in Libra: An Interpretation Softcover. Philosophical Research Society Inc.; Reprint; 1971; 31 pages, bound in stapled wraps (pamphlet). NEAR FINE book (cover lightly rubbed). Interior crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 21050 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY PALMER Shadow Forms a Collection of Occult Stories Softcover. Philosophical Research Society; Revised Edition; 1979; A limited edition, hand-numbered #1564 of 2000 copies printed. ABOUT FINE book with just a hint of use. Crisp, tight, unmarked. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Fine. ISBN: 0893143987. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 21028 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. Solving Psychic Problems and Submerged Personalities Softcover. Philosophical Research Society Inc,U.S.; Reprint; 1956; 32 pages, bound in stapled wraps (pamphlet). NEAR FINE book (hint of use). Crisp unmarked interior. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 0893143545. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 21049 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. Studies in Character Analysis Softcover. Philosophical Research Society; Reprint; 1980; 101 pages. Crisp, appears as new & unread. No markings.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 0893148040. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 21044 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HALL, MANLY P. Visions and Metaphysical Experiences Softcover. Philosophical Research Society; First Edition; 1975; 31 pages, bound in stapled wraps (pamphlet). VERY GOOD book (light shelf wear; short dimple on spine). Interior crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 21048 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HITCHCOCK, HELYN. The Magic of Psychograms: New Ways to Power and Prosperity. Hardcover. Parker Publishing; West Nyack, NY; Edition Not Stated; 1975; 224 pages in cloth. Jacket shallow chipping extremities. ; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. ISBN: 0135453437. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 546 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| JUNG, C.G.; SCHWARTZ-SALANT, NATHAN (EDITOR) Jung on Alchemy Softcover. Routledge; First Edition Thus; 1994; As new, unread. Crisp, tight, unmarked.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 0415089697. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21290 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KNOWLES, DAVID The Nature of Mysticism (Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 38) Hardcover. Hawthorn Books, Inc. ; First Edition; 1966; 140 pages. NEAR FINE book (hint of shelf wear; crisp, tight, unmarked). NO jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 11495 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MARKHAM, URSULA The Crystal Workbook: A Complete Guide to Working with Crystals Softcover. Aquarian Press; 1st Printing; 1988; 159 pages in wraps. Light rubbing on edges of cover. Interior clean, unmarked. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 0850307139. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16308 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MAUREY, EUGENE. Exorcism: How to Clear at a Distance a Spirit Possessed Person. Softcover. Schiffer Publishing; West Chester, PA; -; 1988; 176 p. Modest signs of use. Crisp, unmarked.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+. ISBN: 0914918885. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4458 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| next page | |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005