| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| BRAND, MAX The Jackson Trail Hardcover. World Publishing; 2nd Printing; 1943; 285 pages in green cloth. Touch of shelfwear. Interior clean, unmarked; mild age-toning. Jacket chipped at ends of spine; several short tears. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 12069 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GUTHRIE JR. , A. B. Playing Catch-Up Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin Co. ; 1st Printing; 1985; Fine cloth-backed cover. Crisp book, previous owner's address stamp on front endpaper. In Near Fine jacket, tiny chip at head of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 p.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0395356334. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 18341 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HENRY, WILL Reckoning at Yankee Flat Hardcover. Random House; First Edition; 1958; FINE book in ABOUT FINE jacket. Blue cloth spine, brown marbled paper over boards; blue top-stain. Bright square cover, sharp corners. Pristine interior. Bright jacket with trace of rubbing on folds. Price $3.50 intact on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.75 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 14121] Book number: 19416 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| LEWIS, ALFRED HENRY Wolfville Days Hardcover. Illustrated by Frederick Remington. Frederick A. Stokes; First Edition; 1902; 311 pp, bound in red cloth with gold red & black stamped design. Firmly bound. Light edge wear, mild scuffing. Bright cover illustration. Interior clean, previous owner's bookplate, name written in ink twice (on blank flyleaf and top of title page).. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 17463 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MACDONALD, WILLIAM COLT. Six-Gun Melody. Hardcover. Triangle Books; New York; Reprint; 1939; 268 p in orange cloth. Light edge wear, minor soil. Interior clean, unmarked, well age-toned. Jacket rubbed & chipped, some loss on edges. Front panel intact. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 3868 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005