| next page |
| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDERSON, POUL Ensign Flandry (Lancer 73-677) Softcover. Lancer Books; 1st Paperback Printing; 1967; Mass market paperback. Old price sticker. Bright cover, mild edge rubbing. No reading creases. Short corner crease. Mild tanning interior.. Very Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 17749 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC (WRITING AS PAUL FRENCH) Lucky Starr and the Moons of Jupiter Mass market. Signet/New American Library; 1st Printing thus; 1972; 142 pages. Signet T4975. Bright clean cover, trace shelf wear. Interior clean, unmarked, mild tanning. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 1415049750. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 18336 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BEAGLE, PETER S. A Fine and Private Place Softcover. Dell Publishing Co Inc; 1st Paperback Printing; 1960; Front cover bright & clean; mild crease on edge. Back cover lightly soiled. Black cloth spine tape with paper label. Delta 2530. Price on cover $1.85. Interior clean, unmarked. Faint age-toning. Cover art by Nicola Wood. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 p.. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 20601 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BENSEN, D. R. (EDITOR); STORIES BY ISAAC ASIMOV, ALFRED BESTER, THEODORE STURGEON, CLEVE CARTMILL The Unknown Five [5] Stories of Fantasy Softcover. Pyramid Books [1964]; First Edition Thus; 1964; 190 p mass market paperback, yellow edges. Pyramid Books R-692. First publication anywhere of story Author!Author! by Isaac Asimov. Bright clean cover, short corner crease; light edge wear. No spine creases. Interior clean, unmarked. Price on cover 50 cents.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 20930 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BURDICK, EUGENE; WHEELER, HARVEY Fail-Safe Softcover. Dell Publishing; 2nd Printing; 1963; Mass Market PB; 235 pages in wraps. Dell #2459. 75 CENTS. All edges stained green. Clean, bright, square cover with mild rubbing at spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked interior with mild age-toning.. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15909 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Tarzan and the Castaways Softcover. Ballantine Books; 1st Printing; 1965; Mass Market PB; 191 pages; Tarzan Series #24. Minor rubbing on edges. Tight, clean, unmarked.. Near Fine. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 14075 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BYRD, RICHARD E. Alone (Ace K-102t) Mass market. Ace Books; Edition Not Stated; 1960; 192 pages. Bright clean cover with minor edgewear; 1/4 tear on top edge of front cover. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Blue edges lightly faded. No creasing. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18526 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE Arrest the Saint Softcover. Permabooks; Reprint; 1951; Mass Market PB; 395 pages. Perma P124. Cover price 35 cents. Reading crease down spine; several creases on cover. Rubbing at spine ends. Interior clean, tight, unmarked; trace of tanning.. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14058 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE Follow the Saint Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1938; 220 pages. Avon 533. Cover price 25 cents. Light wear spine edns; short, mild crese on front cover. Clean, unmarked interior; lightly ranned.. Very Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14062 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Happy Highwayman Softcover. Pocket Books; 3rd Printing; 1945; 203 pages. Pocket Book 272. Rubbing on edges & ends of spine. 2" crease on back cover. Previous owner's name on blank flyleaf. Otherwise clean, unmarked; mild tanning.. Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14063 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint Sees It Through Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1951; Mass Market PB; 156 pages. Avon #341. Spine concave; short tear on cover at base of spine. Light edgewear. Interior clean, unmarked; pages tanned.. Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14056 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint Goes West Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1952; Mass Market PB; 154 pages. Avon 420. Spine uncreased, but a bit concave. Interior clean, unmarked, pages tanned.. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14059 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint in Action Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1947; 253 pages. AVON 118. Light rubbing on ends/sides of spine. No creases. Interior clean, unmarked; pages tanned.. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14060 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint on the Spanish Main Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1955; 126 pages; Avon 771. Cover price 25 cents. Mild wear at tips, head of spine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Interior tanning.. Near Fine. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 14066 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint Cleans Up Softcover. Doubleday; 1955; 127 pages in wraps. Mass market paperback, Avon #848. 25 cents cover price. Cover clean, bright with mild rubbing on back. Tight square binding. Interior tanned. Tiny ink stain on upper corner of first few pages.. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 14512 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint Abroad Softcover. Curtis Books; Reprint; 1969; 160 pages. Cover price 60 cents. Spine lean; tanned spine. Short corner crease back cover. Interior clean, unmarkee; tanned pages. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14065 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE The Saint Intervenes Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1945; Mass Market PB; 221 pages, Avon #71. Chip at head of spine ; ding on bottom of front cover; reading creases. Interior clean, unmarked; pages tanned.. Good. ISBN: 086315512x. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 14055 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE Senor Saint Softcover. Pocket Books; Reprint; 1960; Mass Market PB; 150 pages. Pocket Book #6004. Cover price 35 cents. Spine lean; light rubbing at spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked. Tanned pages.. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14057 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE Thanks to the Saint Softcover. Pocket Books; 2nd Printing; 1959; Mass Market PB; 154 pages; Pocket Book 1233. Rubbing on sides of spine. No reading creases. Clean, tight, unmarked. Mild interior tanning.. Very Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14067 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE Trust the Saint Softcover. Mcfadden-Bartell; 1966; 127 pages in wraps. Cover price 60 cents. Cover lightly tanned; reading crease on back panel near spine endge. Interior clean, tight unmarked; light tanning.. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 14064 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA. The Big Four: A Hercule Poirot Mystery Softcover. Dell Publishing; First Thus; 1965; Mass Market PB; Dell #0562; 45 cents cover price; all edges green stain. Light rubbing on edges. Solid binding. No reading creases. Interior clean, unmarked; mild age-toning. Corner folded on first ad page. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 16033 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DUBUS, ANDRE The Lieutenant Softcover. Dell Publishing; First Edition; First Printing; 1968; Mass Market PB; 189 pages in wraps. Dell #4779. 75 cents cover price. Clean, tight, unmarked. No creasing. Minor fading of blue-green edge stain.. Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 16454 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY The Case of the Nervous Accomplice Softcover. Pocket Books; Early Printing; 1958; Mass Market PB; 210 pages. Pocket Books Cardinal edition C-297. Cover price 35 cents. Paper on spine is wrinkled. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked. Interior tanning.. Very Good-. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14070 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY The Case of the Screaming Woman Softcover. Pocket Books; Reprint; 1960; Mass Market PB; 179 pages. Cardinal Edition CE 1960. Cover price 35 cents. Faint reading crease on concave spine. Tight, clean, unmarked. Tanned interior.. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14071 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY The Case of the Horrified Heirs Softcover. Pocket Books; First Edition; 1966; 197 pages in wraps. Pocket books #50374. Mild rubbing on edges & surface of cover. No creases. Straight spine, solid binding. Interior moderately tanned. Unmarked.. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14952 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| next page | |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005