next page  
   Mount Hope Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1000 Warrenville Rd., Mansfield Center, CT 06250, United States. Tel. and Fax: +1 860-429-3983
mthopebook@charter.net

Fiction: Vintage Paperbacks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDERSON, POUL  Ensign Flandry (Lancer 73-677)
Softcover. Lancer Books; 1st Paperback Printing; 1967; Mass market paperback. Old price sticker. Bright cover, mild edge rubbing. No reading creases. Short corner crease. Mild tanning interior.. Very Good+.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 17749
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC (WRITING AS PAUL FRENCH)  Lucky Starr and the Moons of Jupiter
Mass market. Signet/New American Library; 1st Printing thus; 1972; 142 pages. Signet T4975. Bright clean cover, trace shelf wear. Interior clean, unmarked, mild tanning. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 1415049750.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 18336
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

BEAGLE, PETER S.  A Fine and Private Place
Softcover. Dell Publishing Co Inc; 1st Paperback Printing; 1960; Front cover bright & clean; mild crease on edge. Back cover lightly soiled. Black cloth spine tape with paper label. Delta 2530. Price on cover $1.85. Interior clean, unmarked. Faint age-toning. Cover art by Nicola Wood. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 p.. Very Good.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 20601
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

BENSEN, D. R. (EDITOR); STORIES BY ISAAC ASIMOV, ALFRED BESTER, THEODORE STURGEON, CLEVE CARTMILL  The Unknown Five [5] Stories of Fantasy
Softcover. Pyramid Books [1964]; First Edition Thus; 1964; 190 p mass market paperback, yellow edges. Pyramid Books R-692. First publication anywhere of story Author!Author! by Isaac Asimov. Bright clean cover, short corner crease; light edge wear. No spine creases. Interior clean, unmarked. Price on cover 50 cents.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 20930
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

BURDICK, EUGENE; WHEELER, HARVEY  Fail-Safe
Softcover. Dell Publishing; 2nd Printing; 1963; Mass Market PB; 235 pages in wraps. Dell #2459. 75 CENTS. All edges stained green. Clean, bright, square cover with mild rubbing at spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked interior with mild age-toning.. Near Fine.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15909
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  Tarzan and the Castaways
Softcover. Ballantine Books; 1st Printing; 1965; Mass Market PB; 191 pages; Tarzan Series #24. Minor rubbing on edges. Tight, clean, unmarked.. Near Fine.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 14075
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

BYRD, RICHARD E.  Alone (Ace K-102t)
Mass market. Ace Books; Edition Not Stated; 1960; 192 pages. Bright clean cover with minor edgewear; 1/4 tear on top edge of front cover. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Blue edges lightly faded. No creasing. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18526
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  Arrest the Saint
Softcover. Permabooks; Reprint; 1951; Mass Market PB; 395 pages. Perma P124. Cover price 35 cents. Reading crease down spine; several creases on cover. Rubbing at spine ends. Interior clean, tight, unmarked; trace of tanning.. Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14058
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  Follow the Saint
Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1938; 220 pages. Avon 533. Cover price 25 cents. Light wear spine edns; short, mild crese on front cover. Clean, unmarked interior; lightly ranned.. Very Good-.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14062
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Happy Highwayman
Softcover. Pocket Books; 3rd Printing; 1945; 203 pages. Pocket Book 272. Rubbing on edges & ends of spine. 2" crease on back cover. Previous owner's name on blank flyleaf. Otherwise clean, unmarked; mild tanning.. Good+.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14063
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint Sees It Through
Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1951; Mass Market PB; 156 pages. Avon #341. Spine concave; short tear on cover at base of spine. Light edgewear. Interior clean, unmarked; pages tanned.. Good+.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14056
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint Goes West
Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1952; Mass Market PB; 154 pages. Avon 420. Spine uncreased, but a bit concave. Interior clean, unmarked, pages tanned.. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14059
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint in Action
Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1947; 253 pages. AVON 118. Light rubbing on ends/sides of spine. No creases. Interior clean, unmarked; pages tanned.. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14060
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint on the Spanish Main
Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1955; 126 pages; Avon 771. Cover price 25 cents. Mild wear at tips, head of spine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Interior tanning.. Near Fine.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 14066
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint Cleans Up
Softcover. Doubleday; 1955; 127 pages in wraps. Mass market paperback, Avon #848. 25 cents cover price. Cover clean, bright with mild rubbing on back. Tight square binding. Interior tanned. Tiny ink stain on upper corner of first few pages.. Near Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 14512
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint Abroad
Softcover. Curtis Books; Reprint; 1969; 160 pages. Cover price 60 cents. Spine lean; tanned spine. Short corner crease back cover. Interior clean, unmarkee; tanned pages. Very Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14065
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint Intervenes
Softcover. Avon Books; Reprint Edition; 1945; Mass Market PB; 221 pages, Avon #71. Chip at head of spine ; ding on bottom of front cover; reading creases. Interior clean, unmarked; pages tanned.. Good. ISBN: 086315512x.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 14055
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  Senor Saint
Softcover. Pocket Books; Reprint; 1960; Mass Market PB; 150 pages. Pocket Book #6004. Cover price 35 cents. Spine lean; light rubbing at spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked. Tanned pages.. Very Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14057
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  Thanks to the Saint
Softcover. Pocket Books; 2nd Printing; 1959; Mass Market PB; 154 pages; Pocket Book 1233. Rubbing on sides of spine. No reading creases. Clean, tight, unmarked. Mild interior tanning.. Very Good+.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14067
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  Trust the Saint
Softcover. Mcfadden-Bartell; 1966; 127 pages in wraps. Cover price 60 cents. Cover lightly tanned; reading crease on back panel near spine endge. Interior clean, tight unmarked; light tanning.. Very Good.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 14064
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA.  The Big Four: A Hercule Poirot Mystery
Softcover. Dell Publishing; First Thus; 1965; Mass Market PB; Dell #0562; 45 cents cover price; all edges green stain. Light rubbing on edges. Solid binding. No reading creases. Interior clean, unmarked; mild age-toning. Corner folded on first ad page. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 16033
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

DUBUS, ANDRE  The Lieutenant
Softcover. Dell Publishing; First Edition; First Printing; 1968; Mass Market PB; 189 pages in wraps. Dell #4779. 75 cents cover price. Clean, tight, unmarked. No creasing. Minor fading of blue-green edge stain.. Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 16454
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY  The Case of the Nervous Accomplice
Softcover. Pocket Books; Early Printing; 1958; Mass Market PB; 210 pages. Pocket Books Cardinal edition C-297. Cover price 35 cents. Paper on spine is wrinkled. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked. Interior tanning.. Very Good-.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14070
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY  The Case of the Screaming Woman
Softcover. Pocket Books; Reprint; 1960; Mass Market PB; 179 pages. Cardinal Edition CE 1960. Cover price 35 cents. Faint reading crease on concave spine. Tight, clean, unmarked. Tanned interior.. Very Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14071
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY  The Case of the Horrified Heirs
Softcover. Pocket Books; First Edition; 1966; 197 pages in wraps. Pocket books #50374. Mild rubbing on edges & surface of cover. No creases. Straight spine, solid binding. Interior moderately tanned. Unmarked.. Very Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14952
    Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books.

37 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Mount Hope Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005