| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| CALDWELL, IAN; THOMASON, DUSTIN El Enigma Del Cuatro Hardcover. Circulo De Lectores; 1st Printing thus; 2004; 444 pages. Trace of shelfwear. Clean, unmarked. Jacket wrinkled on back panel.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 8467208422. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15491 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CARMOSINO, ROGER (EDITOR) ; MEAD, ROBERT G. JR. (EDITOR) Inti: Revista de Cultura Hispanica; Volume I Noviembre 1974 Softcover. University of Connecticut; 1974; 29 pages, bound in stapled wraps. Spanish text. Stories, essays, poetry by Carlos Perez, Robert G. Mead, Nelson Orringer, Luis Sanchez Saul Yurkievich and more. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 17608 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| CARMOSINO, ROGER ; MEAD, ROBERT G. JR. ; EYZAGUIRRE, LUIS B. (EDITORS) Inti: Revista de Literatura Hispanica; Numero Ii Octubre 1975 Softcover. University of Connecticut; 1975; 74 pages, bound in stapled wraps. Spanish text. Stories, essays, poetry , criticism by Spanish language writers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 17609 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DIAZ, RENE VAZQUEZ; DAVIS, DAVID E. (TRANSLATOR) The Island of Cundeamor Softcover. Latin American Literary Review Press; -; 2000; 231 p in wraps. Crisp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 1891270044. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 8219 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DURAN, GLORIA Maria de Estrada Softcover. Nueva Imagen; Mexico; First Edition; 1997; 349 pages in wraps. Reading crease on front cover alongside spine. Otherwise crisp. Enclosed manuscript with list of translation errors. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+. ISBN: 9683913199. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15535 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GINER, GONZALO La Cuarta Alianza Hardcover. Circulo De Lectores; 1st Printing thus; 2005; 475 pages. One corner tip of cover bumped. Interior crisp, tight, unmarked. Jacket, hint of shelfwear.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 8467211873. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15490 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| DE GONGORA, DON LUIS; JONES, R. O. (EDITOR) Poems of Gongora Softcover. Cambridge University Press; NY; 1st Printing thus; 1966; 162 pages. Introduction in English, all poems in Spanish. Light edgewear. Clean unmarked interior.. Very Good. ISBN: 0521093813. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 12928 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| LERA, ANGEL M.A DE Los Clarines Del Miedo Hardcover. Ediciones Destino; Second Edition; 1959; VERY GOOD book (clean, bright cover; a few pages with underlinings) in GOOD jacket ( many shallow tears on top edge). ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20971 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MA. DE LERA, ANGEL Hemos Perdido El Sol Softcover. Aguilar; Avila, Spain; Second Edition; 1964; 377 page paperback. Light bumping at head of spine; mild shelf wear. Interior clean, unmarked. En Espanol. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20834 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MARQUEZ, GABRIEL GARCIA Blacaman El Bueno, Vendedor de Milagros : Alacran Azul: Año 1, No 1, 1970 Softcover. Ediciones Universal; Miami, FL; First Edition; 1970; 76 pages in wraps. Spanish language journal of literature. Moderate wear & creasing on top edge of cover. Else fine. Includes early printing of Blacaman el Bueno, Vendedor de Milagros by Gabriel Garcia Marquez. Story first appeared in 1969 in Cuadernos Hispanoamericas No. 234 in Madrid, Spain. Alacran Azul also includes: Vislumbracion de Lydia Cabrera by Jose Archocha; El Vuelo de Jicotea by Lydia Cabrera; Una Entrevista con Cabarera Infante by Kjell Johansson; Meta-Final by Guillermo Infante; Calvert Casey in Memoriam by various; Obsesivos dias circulares by Gustabo Sainz; Barroco Termina Con B by Natalio Galan & much more. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Very Good. USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 16224 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MASOT, NURIA La Sombra Del Templario Hardcover. Roca Editorial; Barcelona; First Edition; 2004; 283 pages. En Espanol. Hint of wear. Clean, unmarked.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 8496284190. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15489 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MEZA, JULIAN La Huella Del Conejo Softcover. Editorial Vuelta; 1991; 197 pages in wraps. Mild wear at corner of front cover. Crisp, tight, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 9686229329. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15498 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| PEMAN, JOSE MARIA En Las Manos Del Hijo (Coleccion Teatro No. 91) Softcover. Escelicer; Madrid; Reprint; 1959; 72 p in wraps. Spanish language edition. Pages of text browned. Clean, unmarked. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 10230 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| REYLES, CARLOS El Embrujo de Sevilla Softcover. Editorial Sopena Argentina; 1954; 142 pages in wraps. Moderate wear & soiling on edges of cover. Interior tanned, but clean & unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 16773 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| SOTELO, JOAQUIN CALVO La Amante (Coleccion Teatro No. 583) Softcover. Escelicer; Madrid; -; 1968; 64 p in wraps. Spanish language edition. Pages of text browned. Clean, unmarked. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 10232 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| SOTELO, JOAQUIN CALVO La Ciudad Sin Dios (Coleccion Teatro No. 278) Softcover. Escelicer; Madrid; First Edition; 1964; 64 p in wraps. Spanish language edition. Pages of text browned, but clean & unmarked. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 10229 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| VALLEJO, ANTONIO BUERO En la Ardiento Oscuridad (Coleccion Teatro No. 3) Softcover. Escelicer; Madrid; -; 1970; 77 p in wraps. Spanish language edition. Clean, unnmarked. Pages browned. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 10231 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| VALLEJO-NAGERA, JUAN ANTONIO Yo, El Rey Hardcover. Planeta; First Edition; 1985; 285 pages. FINE book (bright clean cover; unmarked interior) in NEAR FINE jacket (minor rubbing). Spanish text.; (Coleccion Autores espanoles e hispanoamericanos); 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 8432055816. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20982 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005