| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| AHL, DAVID H. The Colossal Computer Cartoon Book Softcover. Creative Computing; First Printing; 1977; Very good. Mild edge wear on cover; some yellowing on back panel. Bright, clean, unmarked. Cover by Ned Sonntag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 p.. Very Good+. ISBN: 0916688062. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 19338 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KESEL, BARBARA & STEVE MCNIVEN Meridian , Volume 2 Going to Ground Softcover. Cross Gen Comics; -; First Printing; 2002; Going to Ground combines Meridian issues 8 through 14 and Chronicles 3 in one volume. NEAR FINE book (mild rubbing on edges of cover. Interior pristine.) ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Near Fine. ISBN: 1931484090. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 21032 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| LOMBARD, J. Un Cap Difficile Softcover. Illustrated by R. Hugues. Artima; -; 1964; 66 page, bound in stapled binding. French language comic book. Black & white drawings. Pages uniformly tanned; a few corners bent; light stain on bottom corner of all pages.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21467 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MCCAY, WINSOR; MARSCHALL, RICHARD (EDITOR) The Complete Little Nemo in Slumberland, Volume Ii: 1907-1908 Hardcover. Fantagraphics Books; 1st Printing thus; 1989; 95 pages; bound in brown paper over boards. Originally published in series from 1905 to 1911, here reproduced in its original colors from vintage file-copy pages. Pristine book in about fine jacket showing faint surface rubbing. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0930193636. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 16758 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| O'NEILL, KEVIN; MOORE, ALAN The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Vol. 1 Hardcover. America's Best Comics; First Edition; Unpaginated in blue leatherette. Silk ribbon bookmark. Minor shelfwear; mild crease in hinge of front cover. Crisp, tight. Interior unmarked. Crisp jacket with faint shelfwear. In new clear protective sleeve. Volume 1 collects first six episodes of the adventures of Allan Quatermain, Captain Nemo, Hawley Griffin, Dr. Henry Jekyll, Mr. Edward Hyde, and Mina Murray. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1563896656. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 11696 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| PIET, FRANS Sjors En Sjimmie: De Geheimzinnige Duikboot Softcover. Spaarnestad; Netherlands; N.D.; 98 pages in wraps. Dutch language comic book. No publication date given. Shallow chipping at base of spine. 2 corner creases. Interior tanned, but clean & unmarked. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Good+. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 14035 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| TEZUKA, OSAMU Buddha, 1: Kapilavastu, and Buddha, 2: The Four Encounters Hardcover. Vertical, Inc. ; NY; First American Edition; 2003; Two books (ISBN1932234438 and ISBN1932234446). Illustrated covers; jacket bands. Crisp & bright. Jacket band has mild surface scratch. Else fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1932234438. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 16610 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| TRUMAN, TIMOTHY Wilderness: The True Story of Simon Girty, Renegade; Book 1: The Borderland Hardcover. 4winds Publishing; Lancaster, PA; 1st Printing; 1989; 74 pages in gray cloth cover. Crisp, tight, unmarked book. Jacket moderately rubbed; three closed tears, one of which is about 3" long; a few shallow chips. 1st trade edition, 1st printing; NOT the signed/numbered edition. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. ISBN: 0922173060. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 16372 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005