| Mount Hope Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| BOLLING, DAVID. How to Save a River: A Handbook for Citizen Action. Softcover. Island Press; Washington, DC; First Edition, First Printing; 1994; 265 p in wraps. Crisp, as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 155963250X. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 3119 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| BORMANN, F. H. ; BALMORI, D. ; GEBALLE, G. T. Redesigning the American Lawn : A Search for Environmental Harmony Hardcover. Yale University Press; First Edition; 1993; 166 p in cloth. Crisp in like jacket.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0300054017. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 8359 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| FORRANT, R. ; PYLE, J. L. ; LAZONIC, W. ; LEVENSTEIN, CHARLES Approaches to Sustainable Development: The Public University in the Regional Economy Softcover. University of Massachusetts Press; First Edition; 2001; 434 p in wraps. Mild wear corner tips. Crisp interior.. Near Fine. ISBN: 1558493115. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 9263 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| GOLLEY, FRANK BENJAMIN A History of the Ecosystem Concept in Ecology: More Than the Sum of the Parts Hardcover. Yale University Press; 1st Printing; 1993; 254 pages in cloth. One corner tip bumped & creased. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket with mild rubbing; one short tear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0300055463. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 15919 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| HINCKLEY, G. W. (GEE DOUBLE YOU) A Month of Forestry (in the "Goodwill Country" Series) Hardcover. Good Will Publishers; Limited Numbered Edition; 1931; 122 p in green quarter cloth. Paper over boards with inset photo of tentsite. No. 19 of 215 copies printed. SIGNED by author. Gift inscription to previous owner. Corner tips bumped & worn through to cardboard. Clean cover, tight binding. Interior clean, unmarked.. Very Good-. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 9809 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| KLYZA, CHRISTOPHER MCGRORY; TROMBULAK, STEPHEN C. (EDITORS) The Future of the Northern Forest Softcover. Middlebury College Press; 1st Printing; 1994; 258 p. Crisp & unmarked interior. Bumped at base of spine. Else fine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Very Good+. ISBN: 0874517109. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17836 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| MOLL, GARY; EBENRECK, SARA (EDITORS) Shading Our Cities: A Resource Guide for Urban and Community Forests Softcover. Island Press; 1st Printing; 1989; 333 pages in wraps. Trace of shelf wear on top edge of cover. Else crisp & unmarked.. Near Fine. ISBN: 0933280955. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17133 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| PSUTY, NORBERT P. ; OFIARA, DOUGLAS D. Coastal Hazard Management: Lessons and Future Directions from New Jersey Hardcover. Rutgers University Press; First Edition; 2002; 429 pages, bound in maize colored cloth. Crisp, appears unread. Crisp jacket with trace of rubbing at spine ends. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0813531500. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 18033 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| SALTER, LEONARD A. , JR. A Critical Review of Research in Land Economics Softcover. University of Wisconsin Press; Reprint; 1967; 258 pp. Tight, crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 17592 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. | ||
| WARD, DIANE RAINES Water Wars: Drought, Flood, Folly, and the Politics of Thirst Hardcover. Riverhead Books; 1st Printing; 2002; 280 pages. Light bump at head of spine. Else fine in crisp jacket.. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1573222291. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15920 Click here to order or inquire at Mount Hope Books. |
| Mount Hope Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mount Hope Books 2005