Eric T.Moore Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
24 Bridge Street, Hitchin, Herts, SG5 2DF, England
booksales@erictmoore.co.uk

Travel - Africa

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
CHAPMAN, F SPENCER  Lightest Africa
London, Chatto & Windus. 1955. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 288 pp. Boards warped and d/j stuck in places to the cover, glued on the back and torn and scuffed. Name on inside cover, b/w and col. photog. Boards warped. Fair reading copy, text clean. Fair/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078400
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

ELLINGHAM, MARK; SHAUN MCVEIGH, DANIEL JACOBS; BROWN, HAMISH; GRISBROOK, DON; JACOBS, DANIEL  Morocco
London, Rough Guides Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1843533138) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 798 pp. As new copy. As New.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 078272
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

MOOREHEAD, ALAN  The White Nile
London, Penguin. 1973. (ISBN: 0140036849) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 320 pp. Col. and b/w photog. Very good copy. Very Good +.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 077979
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

MORTON, H.V.  In Search of South Africa
London, Methuen. 1950. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 368 pp. Bound in pale yellow cloth boards, spine bumped. D/j torn with loss on the back, scuffed and creased. Good reading copy. Very Good/Fair.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 078584
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

NAIPAUL, SHIVA  North of South : An African Journey
London, Andre Deutsch. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233970142) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 252 pp. D/j worn, scuffed along the edges. Spine bumped at head. First edition, very good copy. Very Good +/Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 078319
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

PINCHUCK, TONY; MCCREA, BARBARA; REID, DONALD; MTHEMBU-SALTER, GREG  South Africa, Lesotho and Swaziland
London, Rough Guides Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1843533987) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 976 pp. Excellent copy. Col. photog. As New.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 078132
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

VAN DER POST, L.:  The Lost World of the Kalahari
New York, William Morrow. 1958, First Edition US. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 278 pp. Bound in cream cloth boards, red spine, sl. creased, bumped. Very good copy. Very Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 078397
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Eric T.Moore Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005