| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| DURKIN, KENNETH Reinhold Niebuhr (Outstanding Christian Thinkers Ser.) London, United Kingdom, Geoffrey Chapman. 1989. (ISBN: 0225665409) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 194 pp. Very Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 26592 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FLETCHER, RICHARD Cross and the Crescent : Christianity and Islam from Muhammad to the Reformation London, Allen Lane. 2003. (ISBN: 0713996862) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 182 pp. Excellent copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 068920 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MARTY, MARTIN E. Protestantism London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1972. (ISBN: 0297995291) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 368 pp. vg+ clean, tight copy; d/w small tears/nicked + sl. grubby. Very Good+/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 16343 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PALMER, R. LIDDESDALE English Monasteries in the Middle Ages London, Constable. 1930. Hard Cover, 48mo - over 3" - 4" Landscape. 233 pp. b/w illus. blue cloth, sl. bow to boards, edge sl. rubbed, interior very clean. Very Good. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 077382 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| STEINER, RUDOLF The Festivals and Their Meaning; Christmas London, Rudolf Steiner. 1967. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 117 pp. White cloth boards, spotted and marked. Page edges and endpapers spotted, plastic sleeve which has been mended on the back. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 078537 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| STEINER, RUDOLF The Gospel of St. John New York, The Anthroposophic Press. 1973. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 189 pp. Spine creased, page edges spotted, spine hinge weak. Good +. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 078539 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WARD, WALLER (ED.) Joy of Heaven : Springs of Christian Spirituality London, SPCK. 2003. (ISBN: 0281054967) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 145 pp. Page edges browned. Very good copy. Very Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078281 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| YELVERRTON, ERIC E. An Archbishop of the Reformation. Laurentius Petri Nericius. Archbishopp of Uppsala, 1551 - 73. A Study of His Liturgical Projects. Epworth Press. 1958. Card with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 154pp. Frontis. Pale blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Crease at fooot of spine and on back cover.Preesentation copy with latin inscription by the author. D/J faded on spine with slight chipping at head. Very Good/Good +. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 040204 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005