| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (MORGAN, BARBARA) Barbara Morgan : Text engl.-dtsch.-französ. Kà ¶ln, Germany, Kà ¶nemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH. 1999. (ISBN: 3829028873) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beautiful b/w photg of Barbara Morgan. Bound in black cloth with silver lettering on the cover. Near Fine/Good+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16157 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Kodak Book of Practical Photography Wh Smith. 0000. (ISBN: 099901899x) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 176 pp. Illus. in full col. Over 200 photogs. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 15895 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Nadar Switzerland, Fondation Nationale. 1982. (ISBN: 2851071033) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 140 plates in b/w. Text in French. Shelfwear. Good +. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.83 | JP¥ 519] Book number: 044548 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Photo View Vol.1 No.3 London, PhotoArt Publishing. 0000. Paper Covers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 48 pp. b/w illus. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 038398 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PhotoArt Vol.1 No.3 London, PhotoArt Publishing. 0000. Paper Covers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 48 pp. b/w illus. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 038396 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PhotoArt Vol.6 No.5 London, PhotoArt Publishing. 0000. Paper Covers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 48 pp. b/w illus. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 038400 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANGEL, HEATHER Natural Visions : Creative Tips for Wildlife Photography New York, Amphoto Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0817449922) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 144 pp. Cover a little marked. Label on the front. Col. photog throughout. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 078284 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANGELOGLOU Successful Colour Photography Nationwide Book Services. 1981. Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The complete guide to seeing and taking better pictures. 256 pp. in full col. Very Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15897 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BARRETT, ANDRE Nadar Paris, Tresors De La Photographie. 1975. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B/w portraits, 50 photographs by Paul Nadar. Bound in mraoon cloth boards, d/j sl. worn and chipped along the edges, small loss on front corner and on back. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 044652 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRUEHL, ANTON Tropic Patterns USA, Dukane. 1970. (ISBN: 0878001131) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 24 colour plates depicting plants from Florida beautifully captured by Bruehl.edges sl. rubbed, v. clean inside; d/w some tears to top edges. Very Good/Good +. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 21725 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BURTON, JANE & TAYLOR, KIM Nightwatch London, Michael Joseph. 1983. (ISBN: 0718123050) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 190 pp. Bound in blue boards, slight wear, d/j sl. scuffed and worn. Illustrated with col. photog throughout, the natural world from dusk till dawn. Very Good/Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 046719 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BUSCH, D. Digital Photography Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1995. (ISBN: 1558284486) Glossy p/bk, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 195 pp. Illus w. b/w and col. With chapters on scanners, software etc. Good+. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 16087 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| COHN Movietone Presents the 20th Century London, Andre Deutsch. 1977. Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A selection from the largest collection of news photographs in the world. D/J some tears and loss. Near Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 17577 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| COLOMBO (TEXT) Fantastic Photographs London, Gordon Fraser. 1979. (ISBN: 0860920178) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unusual photographs, in colour and b/w. Shelfwear; edges sl. rubbed. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 053753 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DALY, TIM The Essential Photography Manual Switzerland, Rotovision. 2003. (ISBN: 2880467128) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 208 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, d/w sl. creasing to edges. + small tear lower edge. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 043445 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DAVIS, PAUL HARCOURT Photographer's Practical Handbook Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom, David & Charles PLC. 2005. (ISBN: 0715317954) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 143 pp. Col. ilus. As New/As New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 052512 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DEEDES-VINCKE, PATRICK Paris: The City & Its Photographers United Kingdom, Little Brown Uk. 1992. (ISBN: 0316888923) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 144 pp. B/w photog. Page edges v. sl. yellowed. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 043220 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DOONE, VAL The Englishman's Home London, George G. Harrap. 1949, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 126 pp. b/w photographs.dw one 3 in. repaired tear at front + edges frayed. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 036844 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FEARN, J. E. Modern Photography for Amateurs London, Gill & Macmillan. 0000, 6th Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 130 pp. Old book on photography, circa 1940 (?). Fair. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16171 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FONDILLER The Popular Photography Answer Book New York, NY, U.S.A. Ziff-Davis. 1980. (ISBN: 0871650398) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 232 pp. Ready reference volume of answers to common problems. Little wear to d/j. Near Fine/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16155 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GRIFFITHS, MARK The Times a Century in Photographs-Gardening, 1900-2000 United Kingdom, Harpercollins Pub Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 000710409x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 216 pp. B/w and some col. photog. 1900 - 2000, produced with the Royal Horticultural Society. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 043996 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HEDGECOE, JOHN Portraits London, United Kingdom, Collins & Brown. 2000. (ISBN: 185585726x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Collection of black photographs. vg clean copy , dw small repaired tear front top edge. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 049006 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HOPKINSON, TOM (ED.) Picture Post 1928 - 50 Middlesex, Penguin. 1971. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Square. 288 pp. Shelfwear. pages sl. browned, edges rubbed. Chipped along the spine edge. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 053316 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| KANNE, K Better Pictures Germany, Voigtlander. 1946. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128 pp. B/w photog. Cover worn and sl. grubby, endpapers browned and spotted. Spine sl. bumped at head. Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 045991 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| LEEKLEY, SHERYLE; LEEKLEY, JOHN Moments: The Pulitzer Prize Photographs New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1982. (ISBN: 0517547368) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Landscape. 160 pp. b/w illus. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 039023 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005