| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| The Half-Crown Historical Atlas Edinburgh, W & A.K.Johnston. 0000. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 35 pp. colour maps, 15 pp. important facts + index.edges sl. rubbed, nicked; rear board faded; front hinge weak; inscrip. fep. Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 28752 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| History Workshop a Journal of Socialist and Feminist Historians Issue 36 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1993. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 264 pp. last few pages + rear cover, corners bent o/w vg. Special issue; Colonial and Post Colonial history. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 26517 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| History Workshop a Journal of Socialist and Feminist Historians Issue 34 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0199221162) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 205 pp. Issue 34; special issue, Latin American history. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 26518 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| History Workshop a Journal of Socialist and Feminist Historians Issue 36 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1993. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 264 pp. Special issue; Colonial and Post Colonial history. Issue 36. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 27668 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| History Workshop a Journal of Socialist and Feminist Historians Issue 34 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0199221162) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 205 pp. Special issue; latin American history. Issue 34. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 27669 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| History Workshop a Journal of Socialist and Feminist Historians Issue 33 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1992. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 308 pp. Issue 33. A word at war; the Italian army and brigandage 1860 - 1870. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 27671 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HWJ 47 History Workshop Journal Spring 1999 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1999. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 334 pp. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 26512 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HWJ 51 History Workshop Journal Spring 2001 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 2001. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 299 pp. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 26515 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| JACKSON, J.HAMPDEN The post-War Decade London, Victor Gollancz. 1955. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 206 pp. inscrip. fep. d/w small tears. Good +/Good +. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 27610 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| KETELBEY, C.D.M A History of Modern Times From 1789 to the Present Day. London, George G. Harrap & Co. 1958. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 699 pp. d/w sl. frayed. Very Good/Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 28728 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PARTNER, PETER Two Thousand Years London, Book Club Associates. 1999. Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 191 pp. The first Millenium: the birth of Christianity to the Crusades. Col. photog. throughout. Faint spotting on the inside of the d/j. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 26834 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PLATT, COLIN The Atlas of Medieval Man London, Book Club Associates. 1979. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 256 pp. colour illus.prev.owner's name fep. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 28829 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ROBERTS, J.M. The Triumph of the West London, BBC. 1985. (ISBN: 0563200707) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 464 pp. colour illus. lower edges sl. rubbed. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 28827 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ROBINSON, FRANCIS; HARCOURT, FREDA Twentieth Century World History : A Select Bibliography Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble Books-Imports. 1979. (ISBN: 006492680X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 154 pp. d/w small tears/loss. Very Good/Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 28730 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005