| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| Arts: A Second Level Course, the Age of Revolutions Units 7 - 8 Napoleon, Restoration Europe Open University. 1976. (ISBN: 0335005632) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 50 pp. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 28704 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRINTON, CRANE, CHRISTOPHER, JOHN B., WOLFF, ROBERT LEE Civilization in the West USA, Prentice-Hall. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 717 pp. d/w frayed at edges. Very Good +/Fair. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 28681 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRYANT, ARTHUR: The Age of Elegance 1812-1822 London, Collins. 1955. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 450 pp. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 25334 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DAHMUS, JOSEPH The Middle Ages a Popular History London, Victor Gollancz. 1969. (ISBN: 0575003154) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 408 pp. d/w some wear/tears. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 28750 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GUERIN T. Caps & Crowns of Europe Montreal, Louis Carrier & Co. 1929. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 290 pp.B/W illust.vg clean tight copy inside; spine wear at top/bottom + faded; corners bumped, shelfworn. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16685 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HAZARD, PAUL; MAY, JAMES LEWIS The European Mind, 1680-1715 Middlesex, Penguin. 1973. (ISBN: 014060023x) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 512 pp. Spine a bit creased, corner creased faintly, name crossed out on ffep. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 078505 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| LATOUCHE, ROBERT The Birth of the Western Economy London, Methuen. 1967, Second Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 349 pp. spine sl. creased. Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 24944 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| LE GOFF, JACQUES The Medieval World London, Collins and Brown. 1980. (ISBN: 1855850818) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 392 pp. Translated by Lydia G. Cochrane. d/w sl. creases top edge at rear. Near Fine/Very Good +. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 20683 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MAYER, ALFRED Annals of European Civilisation 1501-1900 London, Cassell & Co. 1949. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 457 pp. edges rubbed, shelfwear to boards; inside very clean. Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 28749 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MORGAN, M.C. Freedom and compulsion : a survey of European history between 1789 and 1939. London, Edward Arnold. 1954. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 344 pp. Owners signature on front pastedown. Tight and clean pages; d/w homemade. Good +/Fair. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 28695 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SACRET, J.H. Bourbon and Vasa : a textbook of European history, 1610-1715 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1958. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 324 pp. + pull-out map.boards/spine some wear + small mark on front cover. Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 28788 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| STRONG, C. F. Dynamic Europe a Background of Ferment and Change London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1945. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 472 pp. edges rubbed, corners bumped; bookplate front pastedown, prev.owners name fep. Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 28769 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| TANNENBAUM, EDWARD European Civilization Since the Middle Ages New York, John Wiley. 1965. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 834 pp. b/w illus. Heavy Book. Very Good +. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 28775 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| VARIOUS.: The European Inheritance Oxford, Clarendon. 1955. Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 406 pp. Bound in dark grey cloth covered boards, spine is faded, d/j worn and scuffed with some tears. Good/Fair. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 27821 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS, E. NEVILLE Ancien Regime in Europe London, Penguin. 1972. (ISBN: 0140212914) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 655 pp. ex-lib, some stamps. sl. browning to page edges. Good +. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 28679 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005